Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › UEFA Champions League › Sparta Praha

Back

Sparta Praha

2026/27

Season overview

No league standing for Sparta Praha in 2026/27.

Recent form

WWDDL

Last 5 matches in all competitions · latest on the right.

Top scorers

UEFA Champions League

Results

17 matches · all competitions · 2026/27
MATCHSCORE

UEFA Europa LeagueRight Olympiakos Piraeus win · 55%

1–0

Czech LigaWrong Sparta Praha win · 48%

0–0

UEFA Europa LeagueWrong Sparta Praha win · 52%

1–1

Czech LigaRight Sparta Praha win · 69%

2–0
0–3

UEFA Europa League

1–4
2–0
Viktoria Žižkov

Cup

0–5
2–1
0–3
0–4
4–1

UEFA Champions League

3–0
2–0

UEFA Champions League

2–1
3–1
3–1

Our record on Sparta Praha: 2 of 4 right. The full record ›

UEFA Champions League

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Paris Saint Germain3300145+99WWWRound of 16
2Aston Villa3300123+99WWWRound of 16
3Liverpool3300127+59WWWRound of 16
4Real Madrid3300105+59WWWRound of 16
5Real Betis330074+39WWWRound of 16
6VfB Stuttgart321072+57WWDRound of 16
7Arsenal321062+47WWDRound of 16
8Barcelona3201116+56WWLRound of 16
9Como3201105+56WLWKnockout play-offs
10Manchester City320195+46WLWKnockout play-offs
11Club Brugge KV320196+36LWWKnockout play-offs
12Sporting CP320174+36WWLKnockout play-offs
13Borussia Dortmund320154+16WLWKnockout play-offs
14Bayern München3120105+55WDDKnockout play-offs
15AS Roma311185+34DLWKnockout play-offs
16Atletico Madrid311143+14LWDKnockout play-offs
17Shakhtar Donetsk311143+14DWLKnockout play-offs
18PSV Eindhoven31112204DLWKnockout play-offs
19Villarreal31028803LWLKnockout play-offs
20Manchester United310256−13WLLKnockout play-offs
21Inter310256−13LLWKnockout play-offs
22Napoli310257−23LLWKnockout play-offs
23Galatasaray310269−33LLWKnockout play-offs
24Lask Linz310269−33LLWKnockout play-offs
25Sabah FC310236−33LWL–
26Feyenoord310248−43LWL–
27Lens310237−43WLL–
28Bodo/Glimt310249−53LWL–
29AEK Athens FC310238−53WLL–
30RB Leipzig310238−53LWL–
31Fenerbahçe302139−62DLD–
32Slavia Praha301247−31LLD–
33Viking301259−41LDL–
34FC Porto300326−40LLL–
35Lille3003410−60LLL–
36Slovan Bratislava3003113−120LLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Paris Saint Germain3+99
2Aston Villa3+99
3Liverpool3+59
4Real Madrid3+59
5Real Betis3+39
6VfB Stuttgart3+57
7Arsenal3+47
8Barcelona3+56
9Como3+56
10Manchester City3+46
11Club Brugge KV3+36
12Sporting CP3+36
13Borussia Dortmund3+16
14Bayern München3+55
15AS Roma3+34
16Atletico Madrid3+14
17Shakhtar Donetsk3+14
18PSV Eindhoven304
19Villarreal303
20Manchester United3−13
21Inter3−13
22Napoli3−23
23Galatasaray3−33
24Lask Linz3−33
25Sabah FC3−33
26Feyenoord3−43
27Lens3−43
28Bodo/Glimt3−53
29AEK Athens FC3−53
30RB Leipzig3−53
31Fenerbahçe3−62
32Slavia Praha3−31
33Viking3−41
34FC Porto3−40
35Lille3−60
36Slovan Bratislava3−120
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Paris Saint Germain3300145+99WWWRound of 16
2Aston Villa3300123+99WWWRound of 16
3Liverpool3300127+59WWWRound of 16
4Real Madrid3300105+59WWWRound of 16
5Real Betis330074+39WWWRound of 16
6VfB Stuttgart321072+57WWDRound of 16
7Arsenal321062+47WWDRound of 16
8Barcelona3201116+56WWLRound of 16
9Como3201105+56WLWKnockout play-offs
10Manchester City320195+46WLWKnockout play-offs
11Club Brugge KV320196+36LWWKnockout play-offs
12Sporting CP320174+36WWLKnockout play-offs
13Borussia Dortmund320154+16WLWKnockout play-offs
14Bayern München3120105+55WDDKnockout play-offs
15AS Roma311185+34DLWKnockout play-offs
16Atletico Madrid311143+14LWDKnockout play-offs
17Shakhtar Donetsk311143+14DWLKnockout play-offs
18PSV Eindhoven31112204DLWKnockout play-offs
19Villarreal31028803LWLKnockout play-offs
20Manchester United310256−13WLLKnockout play-offs
21Inter310256−13LLWKnockout play-offs
22Napoli310257−23LLWKnockout play-offs
23Galatasaray310269−33LLWKnockout play-offs
24Lask Linz310269−33LLWKnockout play-offs
25Sabah FC310236−33LWL–
26Feyenoord310248−43LWL–
27Lens310237−43WLL–
28Bodo/Glimt310249−53LWL–
29AEK Athens FC310238−53WLL–
30RB Leipzig310238−53LWL–
31Fenerbahçe302139−62DLD–
32Slavia Praha301247−31LLD–
33Viking301259−41LDL–
34FC Porto300326−40LLL–
35Lille3003410−60LLL–
36Slovan Bratislava3003113−120LLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Red cards

Penalties conceded

Save percentage

No player statistics available for this season.

Saves

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

Sparta Praha in UEFA Champions League, 2026/27. This may include players who have since left. Updated 23 Oct. A dash means no figure is available.

UEFA Champions League matches only · 2026/27 · 2 matches · through 11 Aug

Season record

Played
2
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
1
Points
3
Win rate (%)
50.0

Goals

Goals scored
2
Goals conceded
4
Goal difference
−2
Scored per match
1.0
Conceded per match
2.0

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
0
Failed to score
1
Both teams scored (%)
50.0
Over 1.5 goals (%)
100.0
Over 2.5 goals (%)
100.0
Over 3.5 goals (%)
0.0

Results & runs

Longest winning run
1
Longest drawing run
0
Longest losing run
1
Biggest win
2–1
Biggest loss
0–3

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
2
First-half goals scored
0
First-half goals conceded
2
Second-half goals scored
2
Second-half goals conceded
2

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots2/2 matches
7.5
Shots on target2/2 matches
2.0
Shots off target2/2 matches
4.0
Blocked shots2/2 matches
1.5
Shots inside the box2/2 matches
5.5
Shots outside the box2/2 matches
2.0
Expected goals (xG)0/2 matches
–
Goalkeeper saves2/2 matches
6.0

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)2/2 matches
48.0
Total passes2/2 matches
419.5
Accurate passes2/2 matches
355.5
Pass accuracy (%)2/2 matches
84.7

Set pieces

Per match

Corners2/2 matches
3.5
Offsides2/2 matches
2.0

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match2/2 matches
12.5
Yellow cards2/2 matches
3
Yellow cards per covered match2/2 matches
1.5
Red cards2/2 matches
1
Red cards per covered match2/2 matches
0.5

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken2/2 matches
0
Scored2/2 matches
0
Missed2/2 matches
0
Conversion (%)2/2 matches
–

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′2/2 matches
0
16–30′2/2 matches
0
31–45′+2/2 matches
0
46–60′2/2 matches
0
61–75′2/2 matches
2
76–90′+2/2 matches
0

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′2/2 matches
0
16–30′2/2 matches
1
31–45′+2/2 matches
1
46–60′2/2 matches
0
61–75′2/2 matches
2
76–90′+2/2 matches
0

Recent form

WL

UEFA Champions League only · latest on the right

Lyon11 Aug · Away
0–3
Lyon4 Aug · Home
2–1

Formations used

Known in 2 of 2 matches

4-2-3-1
2 matches

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.