Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Super League › FC Thun

Back

FC Thun

Super League · 2026/27
2026/27

Season overview

Position9
Points10
Played10
Goal difference−10

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:41

Match centre

Recent results

Our record: 2 of 4 right
MATCHSCORE

UEFA Europa Conference LeagueRight HNK Hajduk Split win · 38%

0–1

Schweizer Cuppens · 90’ 1–1Wrong FC Thun win · 64%

2–2

UEFA Europa Conference LeagueRight Twente win · 70%

1–0

Recent form

WLLDL

Last 5 matches in all competitions · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Super League

Fixtures

1 match in the next 7 days

Later this season

10 matches
DATEOPPONENTH/A
Sun 8 NovFC Basel 1893H
Sat 21 NovBSC Young BoysA
Sun 29 NovFC ST. GallenH
Sat 5 DecFC LuzernH
Sun 13 DecFC LuganoA
Sun 20 DecFC SionH
Sat 16 JanServette FCA
Sat 23 JanFC ZurichH
Sat 30 JanGrasshoppersA
Sat 6 FebFC VaduzH

Super League · each match gets our number in the week it is played.

Results

20 matches · all competitions · 2026/27
MATCHSCORE

UEFA Europa Conference LeagueRight HNK Hajduk Split win · 38%

0–1

Schweizer Cuppens · 90’ 1–1Wrong FC Thun win · 64%

2–2

UEFA Europa Conference LeagueRight Twente win · 70%

1–0

Super LeagueWrong FC Thun win · 41%

4–2

Super League

1–2

Super League

2–4
0–1

Super League

3–2

Super League

0–0
3–4

UEFA Europa League

2–2

UEFA Europa League

7–0
Saxon Sports

Schweizer Cup

0–6

UEFA Europa League

3–2
4–2

UEFA Europa League

3–0
0–6

UEFA Champions Leagueaet

3–2

Super League

1–3

UEFA Champions League

1–1

Our record on FC Thun: 2 of 4 right. The full record ›

Super League

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1FC Lugano10910317+2428WDWWWPlay-offs
2BSC Young Boys117403518+1725DDWWWPlay-offs
3FC Sion106132317+619WWWDLPlay-offs
4FC Zurich115242023−317DWDWWPlay-offs
5Servette FC115151614+216WWLWWPlay-offs
6FC ST. Gallen115151721−416LLWWLPlay-offs
7FC Basel 1893104151720−313LLWLLRelegation play-offs
8FC Luzern113351824−612DLWLLRelegation play-offs
9FC Thun103161727−1010LLLWLRelegation play-offs
10FC Vaduz113082223−19WLLWLRelegation play-offs
11Grasshoppers102261326−138DWLLLRelegation play-offs
12Lausanne10136716−96DLLLLRelegation play-offs

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1FC Lugano10+2428
2BSC Young Boys11+1725
3FC Sion10+619
4FC Zurich11−317
5Servette FC11+216
6FC ST. Gallen11−416
7FC Basel 189310−313
8FC Luzern11−612
9FC Thun10−1010
10FC Vaduz11−19
11Grasshoppers10−138
12Lausanne10−96
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1FC Lugano10910317+2428WDWWWPlay-offs
2BSC Young Boys117403518+1725DDWWWPlay-offs
3FC Sion106132317+619WWWDLPlay-offs
4FC Zurich115242023−317DWDWWPlay-offs
5Servette FC115151614+216WWLWWPlay-offs
6FC ST. Gallen115151721−416LLWWLPlay-offs
7FC Basel 1893104151720−313LLWLLRelegation play-offs
8FC Luzern113351824−612DLWLLRelegation play-offs
9FC Thun103161727−1010LLLWLRelegation play-offs
10FC Vaduz113082223−19WLLWLRelegation play-offs
11Grasshoppers102261326−138DWLLLRelegation play-offs
12Lausanne10136716−96DLLLLRelegation play-offs

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:41

Red cards

Penalties conceded

Save percentage

PLAYERTOTAL
63.3%

Saves

PLAYERTOTAL
31

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

PLAYERTOTAL
18

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

FC Thun in Super League, 2026/27. This may include players who have since left. Updated 25 Oct. A dash means no figure is available.

Super League matches only · 2026/27 · 10 matches · through 10 Oct

Season record

Played
10
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
6
Pointsofficial table
10
Win rate (%)
30.0

Goals

Goals scored
17
Goals conceded
27
Goal difference
−10
Scored per match
1.7
Conceded per match
2.7

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
1
Failed to score
3
Both teams scored (%)
70.0
Over 1.5 goals (%)
80.0
Over 2.5 goals (%)
80.0
Over 3.5 goals (%)
70.0

Results & runs

Longest winning run
1
Longest drawing run
1
Longest losing run
3
Biggest win
3–1
Biggest loss
0–6

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
10
First-half goals scored
6
First-half goals conceded
12
Second-half goals scored
11
Second-half goals conceded
15

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots10/10 matches
15.2
Shots on target10/10 matches
3.9
Shots off target10/10 matches
7.0
Blocked shots10/10 matches
4.4
Shots inside the box10/10 matches
10.3
Shots outside the box10/10 matches
4.9
Expected goals (xG)8/10 matches
1.4
Goalkeeper saves9/10 matches
3.44

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)10/10 matches
47.1
Total passes10/10 matches
350.7
Accurate passes10/10 matches
264.3
Pass accuracy (%)10/10 matches
75.4

Set pieces

Per match

Corners10/10 matches
5.6
Offsides10/10 matches
1.5

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match10/10 matches
16.3
Yellow cards10/10 matches
23
Yellow cards per covered match10/10 matches
2.3
Red cards10/10 matches
2
Red cards per covered match10/10 matches
0.2

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken10/10 matches
0
Scored10/10 matches
0
Missed10/10 matches
0
Conversion (%)10/10 matches
–

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′10/10 matches
3
16–30′10/10 matches
1
31–45′+10/10 matches
2
46–60′10/10 matches
6
61–75′10/10 matches
2
76–90′+10/10 matches
3

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′10/10 matches
4
16–30′10/10 matches
5
31–45′+10/10 matches
3
46–60′10/10 matches
4
61–75′10/10 matches
6
76–90′+10/10 matches
5

Recent form

DLLLWL

Super League only · latest on the right

FC Zurich10 Oct · Away
2–4
FC Vaduz20 Sept · Away
2–1
Servette FC16 Sept · Home
2–4
Grasshoppers12 Sept · Home
0–1
FC Sion6 Sept · Away
2–3
Lausanne2 Sept · Home
0–0

Formations used

Known in 10 of 10 matches

4-4-2
7 matches
4-2-2-2
3 matches

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.