Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Super League › Johor Darul Takzim FC

Back

Johor Darul Takzim FC

Super League · 2026/27
2026/27

Season overview

Position1
Points18
Played6
Goal difference+28

Official standings · updated 24 Oct 03:36

Match centre

Recent results

Our record: 4 of 4 right
MATCHSCORE

FA CupRight Johor Darul Takzim FC win · 92%

0–2

Super LeagueRight Johor Darul Takzim FC win · 83%

0–3

AFC Champions League EliteRight Johor Darul Takzim FC win · 56%

0–2

Recent form

WWWWW

Last 5 matches in all competitions · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Super League

No goals in Super League this season yet.

Fixtures

1 match in the next 7 days

Later this season

16 matches
DATEOPPONENTH/A
Sun 6 DecKuala Lumpur FAH
Sun 13 DecPenangA
Sun 20 DecSabah FAH
Wed 23 DecSelangorH
Wed 30 DecMelakaA
Sat 9 JanKelantan Red Warrior FCA
Tue 26 JanKuching FAA
Wed 3 FebSabah FAA
Sun 21 FebDPMM FC BruneiH
Sun 21 MarNegeri SembilanA
Sun 4 AprTerengganuH
Tue 20 AprKuala Lumpur FAA
Tue 4 MayPenangH
Sat 8 MayImigresenA
Fri 14 MaySelangorA
Thu 20 MayMelakaH

Super League · each match gets our number in the week it is played.

Results

14 matches · all competitions · 2026/27
MATCHSCORE

FA CupRight Johor Darul Takzim FC win · 92%

0–2

Super LeagueRight Johor Darul Takzim FC win · 83%

0–3

AFC Champions League EliteRight Johor Darul Takzim FC win · 56%

0–2

FA CupRight Johor Darul Takzim FC win · 94%

4–1

ASEAN Club Championship

6–0
2–7

AFC Champions League Elite

1–1
3–0
Damansara

FA Cup

10–0
3–0
Damansara

FA Cup

1–4
7–0
3–0

Our record on Johor Darul Takzim FC: 4 of 4 right. The full record ›

Super League

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Johor Darul Takzim FC6600280+2818WWWWWAFC Champions League
2Selangor5500164+1215WWWWWAFC Champions League 2
3Kuching FA6402177+1012WWWWL–
4DPMM FC Brunei530267−19WLLWW–
5Sabah FA521276+17WWLLD–
6Melaka5203811−36LWLLW–
7Kuala Lumpur FA6204616−106LWWLL–
8Negeri Sembilan512278−15WLDLD–
9Terengganu512247−35WLDDL–
10Imigresen5122915−65LLDDW–
11Penang511348−44LLDWL–
12Kelantan Red Warrior FC6006629−230LLLLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Johor Darul Takzim FC6+2818
2Selangor5+1215
3Kuching FA6+1012
4DPMM FC Brunei5−19
5Sabah FA5+17
6Melaka5−36
7Kuala Lumpur FA6−106
8Negeri Sembilan5−15
9Terengganu5−35
10Imigresen5−65
11Penang5−44
12Kelantan Red Warrior FC6−230
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Johor Darul Takzim FC6600280+2818WWWWWAFC Champions League
2Selangor5500164+1215WWWWWAFC Champions League 2
3Kuching FA6402177+1012WWWWL–
4DPMM FC Brunei530267−19WLLWW–
5Sabah FA521276+17WWLLD–
6Melaka5203811−36LWLLW–
7Kuala Lumpur FA6204616−106LWWLL–
8Negeri Sembilan512278−15WLDLD–
9Terengganu512247−35WLDDL–
10Imigresen5122915−65LLDDW–
11Penang511348−44LLDWL–
12Kelantan Red Warrior FC6006629−230LLLLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 24 Oct 03:36

Goals

No player statistics available for this season.

Assists

No player statistics available for this season.

Yellow cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots on target

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots

No player statistics available for this season.

Successful dribbles

No player statistics available for this season.

Tackles

No player statistics available for this season.

Interceptions

No player statistics available for this season.

Blocks

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties conceded

No player statistics available for this season.

Save percentage

No player statistics available for this season.

Saves

No player statistics available for this season.

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls committed

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls won

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

Johor Darul Takzim FC in Super League, 2026/27. This may include players who have since left. Updated 22 Oct. A dash means no figure is available.

Super League matches only · 2026/27 · 6 matches · through 18 Oct

Season record

Played
6
Wins
6
Draws
0
Losses
0
Pointsofficial table
18
Win rate (%)
100.0

Goals

Goals scored
28
Goals conceded
0
Goal difference
+28
Scored per match
4.67
Conceded per match
0.0

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
6
Failed to score
0
Both teams scored (%)
0.0
Over 1.5 goals (%)
100.0
Over 2.5 goals (%)
100.0
Over 3.5 goals (%)
33.3

Results & runs

Longest winning run
6
Longest drawing run
0
Longest losing run
0
Biggest win
9–0
Biggest loss
–

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
6
First-half goals scored
15
First-half goals conceded
0
Second-half goals scored
13
Second-half goals conceded
0

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots0/6 matches
–
Shots on target0/6 matches
–
Shots off target0/6 matches
–
Blocked shots0/6 matches
–
Shots inside the box0/6 matches
–
Shots outside the box0/6 matches
–
Expected goals (xG)0/6 matches
–
Goalkeeper saves0/6 matches
–

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)0/6 matches
–
Total passes0/6 matches
–
Accurate passes0/6 matches
–
Pass accuracy (%)0/6 matches
–

Set pieces

Per match

Corners0/6 matches
–
Offsides0/6 matches
–

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match0/6 matches
–
Yellow cards0/6 matches
–
Yellow cards per covered match0/6 matches
–
Red cards0/6 matches
–
Red cards per covered match0/6 matches
–

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken6/6 matches
1
Scored6/6 matches
1
Missed6/6 matches
0
Conversion (%)6/6 matches
100.0

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′6/6 matches
3
16–30′6/6 matches
2
31–45′+6/6 matches
10
46–60′6/6 matches
3
61–75′6/6 matches
3
76–90′+6/6 matches
7

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′6/6 matches
0
16–30′6/6 matches
0
31–45′+6/6 matches
0
46–60′6/6 matches
0
61–75′6/6 matches
0
76–90′+6/6 matches
0

Recent form

WWWWWW

Super League only · latest on the right

Terengganu18 Oct · Away
3–0
Negeri Sembilan11 Sept · Home
3–0
DPMM FC Brunei4 Sept · Home
3–0
Imigresen29 Aug · Home
7–0
Kelantan Red Warrior FC26 Aug · Home
9–0
Kuching FA21 Aug · Home
3–0

Formations used

Known in 0 of 6 matches

No formation figures for this selection.

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.