Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › CONMEBOL Libertadores › 2 de Mayo

Back

2 de Mayo

2026

Season overview

No league standing for 2 de Mayo in 2026.

Match centre

Recent results

Our record: 2 of 3 right
MATCHSCORE

Division Profesional - ClausuraWrong 2 de Mayo win · 46%

1–1

Division Profesional - ClausuraRight Olimpia win · 45%

3–0

Division Profesional - ClausuraRight 2 de Mayo win · 44%

1–0

Recent form

DWWLD

Last 5 matches in Division Profesional - Clausura · latest on the right.

Top scorers

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Results

44 matches · all competitions · 2026
MATCHSCORE

Division Profesional - ClausuraWrong 2 de Mayo win · 46%

1–1

Division Profesional - ClausuraRight Olimpia win · 45%

3–0

Division Profesional - ClausuraRight 2 de Mayo win · 44%

1–0

Division Profesional - Clausura

0–2

Division Profesional - Clausura

2–2
0–4

Division Profesional - Clausura

3–0

Division Profesional - Clausura

0–2

Division Profesional - Clausura

1–2

Division Profesional - Clausura

2–2

Division Profesional - Clausura

0–1

Division Profesional - Clausura

0–0
Humaitá

Copa Paraguay

1–4

Division Profesional - Clausura

1–2

Division Profesional - Clausura

1–0

Division Profesional - Clausura

1–1

Division Profesional - Clausura

2–1

Division Profesional - Clausura

1–0

Division Profesional - Apertura

0–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

0–0

Division Profesional - Apertura

2–0

Division Profesional - Apertura

1–2

Division Profesional - Apertura

2–2

Division Profesional - Apertura

5–0

Division Profesional - Apertura

1–2

Division Profesional - Apertura

3–0

Division Profesional - Apertura

1–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

4–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

1–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

0–2

Division Profesional - Apertura

1–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

0–2

Division Profesional - Apertura

0–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

1–0

CONMEBOL Libertadores5–4 pens

0–0

Division Profesional - Apertura

0–1

CONMEBOL Libertadores

2–2

Division Profesional - Apertura

3–0

CONMEBOL Libertadores

1–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

0–0

CONMEBOL Libertadores

1–0

Division Profesional - Apertura

5–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

1–1

Division Profesional - Apertura

1–2

Our record on 2 de Mayo: 2 of 3 right. The full record ›

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Flamengo6510142+1216WWDWW–
2Estudiantes L.P.623165+19WDDLW–
3Independiente Medellin6213611−57DLWWLCopa Sudamericana
4Cusco6015412−81LLDLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Flamengo6+1216
2Estudiantes L.P.6+19
3Independiente Medellin6−57
4Cusco6−81
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Flamengo6510142+1216WWDWW–
2Estudiantes L.P.623165+19WDDLW–
3Independiente Medellin6213611−57DLWWLCopa Sudamericana
4Cusco6015412−81LLDLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Group B

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Coquimbo Unido631286+210WLWWL–
2Deportes Tolima622276+18LWWLD–
3Club Nacional622279−28WLLDWCopa Sudamericana
4Universitario613256−16LWLDD–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Coquimbo Unido6+210
2Deportes Tolima6+18
3Club Nacional6−28
4Universitario6−16
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Coquimbo Unido631286+210WLWWL–
2Deportes Tolima622276+18LWWLD–
3Club Nacional622279−28WLLDWCopa Sudamericana
4Universitario613256−16LWLDD–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Group C

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Independ. Rivadavia6510156+916WWDWW–
2Fluminense62227708LLDWW–
3Bolívar612368−25DWDLLCopa Sudamericana
4Deportivo La Guaira6033613−73DLDLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Independ. Rivadavia6510156+916WWDWW–
2Fluminense62227708LLDWW–
3Bolívar612368−25DWDLLCopa Sudamericana
4Deportivo La Guaira6033613−73DLDLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Group D

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1U. Catolica641184+413WWDWW–
2Cruzeiro632183+511LWDDW–
3Boca Juniors621365+17WLLDLCopa Sudamericana
4Barcelona SC6105212−103LLWLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1U. Catolica6+413
2Cruzeiro6+511
3Boca Juniors6+17
4Barcelona SC6−103
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1U. Catolica641184+413WWDWW–
2Cruzeiro632183+511LWDDW–
3Boca Juniors621365+17WLLDLCopa Sudamericana
4Barcelona SC6105212−103LLWLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Group E

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Corinthians632184+411WWDDL–
2Platense631287+110WWDLW–
3Santa Fe622267−18LLDWWCopa Sudamericana
4Penarol603348−43LLDDL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Corinthians6+411
2Platense6+110
3Santa Fe6−18
4Penarol6−43
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Corinthians632184+411WWDDL–
2Platense631287+110WWDLW–
3Santa Fe622267−18LLDWWCopa Sudamericana
4Penarol603348−43LLDDL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Group F

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Cerro Porteno641162+413WDWWW–
2Palmeiras6321105+511WDWLW–
3Sporting Cristal620469−36LWLLLCopa Sudamericana
4Junior6114511−64LLLWL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Cerro Porteno6+413
2Palmeiras6+511
3Sporting Cristal6−36
4Junior6−64
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Cerro Porteno641162+413WDWWW–
2Palmeiras6321105+511WDWLW–
3Sporting Cristal620469−36LWLLLCopa Sudamericana
4Junior6114511−64LLLWL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Group G

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1LDU de Quito640285+312WLLWW–
2Mirassol640274+312LWWWL–
3Lanus630337−49WWLLWCopa Sudamericana
4Always Ready610579−23LLWLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1LDU de Quito6+312
2Mirassol6+312
3Lanus6−49
4Always Ready6−23
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1LDU de Quito640285+312WLLWW–
2Mirassol640274+312LWWWL–
3Lanus630337−49WWLLWCopa Sudamericana
4Always Ready610579−23LLWLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Group H

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Independiente del Valle6411116+513WWLWW–
2Rosario Central641191+813WWWWL–
3UCV6303711−49LLWLWCopa Sudamericana
4Libertad Asuncion6006413−90LLLLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Independiente del Valle6411116+513WWLWW–
2Rosario Central641191+813WWWWL–
3UCV6303711−49LLWLWCopa Sudamericana
4Libertad Asuncion6006413−90LLLLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 03:36

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties conceded

Save percentage

PLAYERTOTAL
78.6%

Saves

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

Penalties scored

PLAYERTOTAL
1

2 de Mayo in CONMEBOL Libertadores, 2026. This may include players who have since left. Updated 25 Oct. A dash means no figure is available.

CONMEBOL Libertadores matches only · 2026 · 4 matches · through 25 Feb

Season record

Played
4
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
0
Points
6
Win rate (%)
25.0

Goals

Goals scored
4
Goals conceded
3
Goal difference
+1
Scored per match
1.0
Conceded per match
0.75

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
2
Failed to score
1
Both teams scored (%)
50.0
Over 1.5 goals (%)
50.0
Over 2.5 goals (%)
25.0
Over 3.5 goals (%)
25.0

Results & runs

Longest winning run
1
Longest drawing run
3
Longest losing run
0
Biggest win
1–0
Biggest loss
–

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
4
First-half goals scored
0
First-half goals conceded
0
Second-half goals scored
4
Second-half goals conceded
3

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots3/4 matches
14.0
Shots on target3/4 matches
2.67
Shots off target3/4 matches
6.33
Blocked shots3/4 matches
5.0
Shots inside the box3/4 matches
6.67
Shots outside the box3/4 matches
7.33
Expected goals (xG)3/4 matches
1.3
Goalkeeper saves3/4 matches
2.67

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)3/4 matches
44.33
Total passes3/4 matches
290.67
Accurate passes3/4 matches
225.33
Pass accuracy (%)3/4 matches
77.5

Set pieces

Per match

Corners3/4 matches
3.33
Offsides3/4 matches
1.0

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match3/4 matches
11.0
Yellow cards3/4 matches
8
Yellow cards per covered match3/4 matches
2.67
Red cards3/4 matches
0
Red cards per covered match3/4 matches
0.0

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken3/4 matches
1
Scored3/4 matches
1
Missed3/4 matches
0
Conversion (%)3/4 matches
100.0

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′3/4 matches
0
16–30′3/4 matches
0
31–45′+3/4 matches
0
46–60′3/4 matches
0
61–75′3/4 matches
1
76–90′+3/4 matches
3

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′3/4 matches
0
16–30′3/4 matches
0
31–45′+3/4 matches
0
46–60′3/4 matches
0
61–75′3/4 matches
2
76–90′+3/4 matches
1

Recent form

WDDD

CONMEBOL Libertadores only · latest on the right

Sporting Cristal25 Feb · Away
0–0
Sporting Cristal18 Feb · Home
2–2
Alianza Lima12 Feb · Away
1–1
Alianza Lima5 Feb · Home
1–0

Formations used

Known in 0 of 4 matches

No formation figures for this selection.

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.