Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Ligat Ha'al › Maccabi Netanya

Back

Maccabi Netanya

Ligat Ha'al · 2026/27
2026/27

Season overview

Position7
Points10
Played8
Goal difference+1

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 01:06

Match centre

No fixtures in the next 7 days.

Recent results

Our record: 1 of 3 right
MATCHSCORE

Ligat Ha'alWrong Maccabi Netanya win · 40%

1–1

Ligat Ha'alRight Maccabi Netanya win · 47%

1–0

Ligat Ha'alWrong Maccabi Netanya win · 39%

1–1

Recent form

LLDWD

Last 5 matches in Ligat Ha'al · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Ligat Ha'al

No fixtures in the next 7 days.

Later this season

17 matches
DATEOPPONENTH/A
Sat 7 NovMaccabi HaifaA
Sat 28 NovHapoel Beer ShevaH
Tue 1 DecHapoel Tel AvivA
Sat 5 DecMaccabi Petah TikvaH
Sat 12 DecBnei SakhninA
Sat 19 DecBeitar JerusalemH
Tue 29 DecHapoel HaifaA
Sat 2 JanHapoel Ramat GanH
Sat 9 JanMaccabi Tel AvivA
Sat 16 JanHapoel Petah TikvaH
Sat 23 JanIroni Kiryat ShmonaA
Sat 30 JanIroni TiberiasH
Sat 6 FebHapoel KatamonA
Sat 13 FebMaccabi HaifaH
Sat 20 FebHapoel Beer ShevaA
Sat 27 FebHapoel Tel AvivH
Sat 6 MarMaccabi Petah TikvaA

Ligat Ha'al · each match gets our number in the week it is played.

Results

13 matches · all competitions · 2026/27
MATCHSCORE

Ligat Ha'alWrong Maccabi Netanya win · 40%

1–1

Ligat Ha'alRight Maccabi Netanya win · 47%

1–0

Ligat Ha'alWrong Maccabi Netanya win · 39%

1–1
1–2
2–0
1–1
1–4
0–0
0–1
0–2
2–3
1–2
3–1

Our record on Maccabi Netanya: 1 of 3 right. The full record ›

Ligat Ha'al

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Maccabi Tel Aviv8620248+1620WWDDWChampionship group
2Hapoel Tel Aviv8611185+1319LWWWWChampionship group
3Maccabi Haifa7601189+918WWWWWChampionship group
4Hapoel Beer Sheva7511128+416LWWWWChampionship group
5Beitar Jerusalem7412119+213WWWWDChampionship group
6Bnei Sakhnin832366011LWDWWChampionship group
7Maccabi Netanya824298+110LLDWDRelegation group
8Maccabi Petah Tikva83051216−49LLLLWRelegation group
9Hapoel Haifa82331115−49WLWLLRelegation group
10Hapoel Katamon82151421−77DWLLLRelegation group
11Hapoel Ramat Gan8206715−86WLLWLRelegation group
12Hapoel Petah Tikva7115311−84LLLDLRelegation group
13Ironi Kiryat Shmona8107616−103LLLLLRelegation group
14Ironi Tiberias8224812−42DLLLDRelegation group

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Maccabi Tel Aviv8620248+1620WWDDWChampionship group
2Hapoel Tel Aviv8611185+1319LWWWWChampionship group
3Maccabi Haifa7601189+918WWWWWChampionship group
4Hapoel Beer Sheva7511128+416LWWWWChampionship group
5Beitar Jerusalem7412119+213WWWWDChampionship group
6Bnei Sakhnin832366011LWDWWChampionship group
7Maccabi Netanya824298+110LLDWDRelegation group
8Maccabi Petah Tikva83051216−49LLLLWRelegation group
9Hapoel Haifa82331115−49WLWLLRelegation group
10Hapoel Katamon82151421−77DWLLLRelegation group
11Hapoel Ramat Gan8206715−86WLLWLRelegation group
12Hapoel Petah Tikva7115311−84LLLDLRelegation group
13Ironi Kiryat Shmona8107616−103LLLLLRelegation group
14Ironi Tiberias8224812−42DLLLDRelegation group

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 25 Oct 01:06

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Save percentage

PLAYERTOTAL
80.0%

Saves

PLAYERTOTAL
16

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

Maccabi Netanya in Ligat Ha'al, 2026/27. This may include players who have since left. Updated 22 Oct. A dash means no figure is available.

Ligat Ha'al matches only · 2026/27 · 8 matches · through 24 Oct

Season record

Played
8
Wins
2
Draws
4
Losses
2
Pointsofficial table
10
Win rate (%)
25.0

Goals

Goals scored
9
Goals conceded
8
Goal difference
+1
Scored per match
1.12
Conceded per match
1.0

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
2
Failed to score
2
Both teams scored (%)
62.5
Over 1.5 goals (%)
75.0
Over 2.5 goals (%)
25.0
Over 3.5 goals (%)
12.5

Results & runs

Longest winning run
1
Longest drawing run
1
Longest losing run
2
Biggest win
4–1
Biggest loss
0–2

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
8
First-half goals scored
1
First-half goals conceded
4
Second-half goals scored
8
Second-half goals conceded
4

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots7/8 matches
14.57
Shots on target7/8 matches
5.43
Shots off target7/8 matches
4.71
Blocked shots7/8 matches
4.43
Shots inside the box7/8 matches
9.0
Shots outside the box7/8 matches
5.57
Expected goals (xG)2/8 matches
2.1
Goalkeeper saves7/8 matches
2.29

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)7/8 matches
51.86
Total passes7/8 matches
475.71
Accurate passes7/8 matches
408.71
Pass accuracy (%)7/8 matches
85.9

Set pieces

Per match

Corners7/8 matches
7.43
Offsides7/8 matches
2.14

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match7/8 matches
18.43
Yellow cards7/8 matches
20
Yellow cards per covered match7/8 matches
2.86
Red cards7/8 matches
0
Red cards per covered match7/8 matches
0.0

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken7/8 matches
3
Scored7/8 matches
3
Missed7/8 matches
0
Conversion (%)7/8 matches
100.0

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′7/8 matches
0
16–30′7/8 matches
0
31–45′+7/8 matches
0
46–60′7/8 matches
3
61–75′7/8 matches
3
76–90′+7/8 matches
2

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′7/8 matches
0
16–30′7/8 matches
2
31–45′+7/8 matches
2
46–60′7/8 matches
2
61–75′7/8 matches
1
76–90′+7/8 matches
0

Recent form

DLLDWD

Ligat Ha'al only · latest on the right

Ironi Tiberias24 Oct · Away
1–1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona17 Oct · Home
1–0
Hapoel Petah Tikva10 Oct · Away
1–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv19 Sept · Home
1–2
Hapoel Ramat Gan14 Sept · Away
0–2
Hapoel Haifa7 Sept · Home
1–1

Formations used

Known in 6 of 8 matches

4-2-3-1
4 matches
4-3-3
2 matches

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.