Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Youth Championship › Akademiya Konoplev U20

Back

Akademiya Konoplev U20

2021/22

Season overview

Position8
Points16
Played18
Goal difference−20

Group A · Official standings · updated 17 Oct 03:41

Recent form

WWWDW

Last 5 matches in Youth Championship · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Youth Championship

No goals in Youth Championship this season yet.

No fixtures: this season has finished.

Results

28 matches · Youth Championship · 2021/22
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1CSKA Moskva U191813144015+2540DWWWW–
2Dinamo Moskva U191812154127+1437WWWWW–
3Spartak Moskva U191810353319+1433WDWWL–
5Rubin Kazan U20187563831+726LDDLW–
6Nizhny Novgorod U19187292632−623DLDLW–
7Strogino U20186392622+421DWWWL–
8Akademiya Konoplev U201844102141−2016DDLLL–
9Ural U201851122235−1316LLLLW–
10Ufa U20183312936−2712DDLLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1CSKA Moskva U1918+2540
2Dinamo Moskva U1918+1437
3Spartak Moskva U1918+1433
5Rubin Kazan U2018+726
6Nizhny Novgorod U1918−623
7Strogino U2018+421
8Akademiya Konoplev U2018−2016
9Ural U2018−1316
10Ufa U2018−2712
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1CSKA Moskva U191813144015+2540DWWWW–
2Dinamo Moskva U191812154127+1437WWWWW–
3Spartak Moskva U191810353319+1433WDWWL–
5Rubin Kazan U20187563831+726LDDLW–
6Nizhny Novgorod U19187292632−623DLDLW–
7Strogino U20186392622+421DWWWL–
8Akademiya Konoplev U201844102141−2016DDLLL–
9Ural U201851122235−1316LLLLW–
10Ufa U20183312936−2712DDLLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 17 Oct 03:41

Group B

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Rostov U191814134716+3143WLWWL–
2Lokomotiv Moskva U191811433218+1437WDLDW–
3Chertanovo U201810443222+1034DDWDW–
4Sochi U201810173330+331LWLWW–
5Zenit U191810174726+2131WWDWL–
6Krasnodar U19187472923+625LWDDW–
7Akhmat Grozny U20183782330−716DDWDL–
8Khimki U201835102647−2114DLDLW–
9Arsenal Tula U201833122342−1912LDLLL–
10UOR №5 U201816111351−389DLDLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Rostov U1918+3143
2Lokomotiv Moskva U1918+1437
3Chertanovo U2018+1034
4Sochi U2018+331
5Zenit U1918+2131
6Krasnodar U1918+625
7Akhmat Grozny U2018−716
8Khimki U2018−2114
9Arsenal Tula U2018−1912
10UOR №5 U2018−389
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Rostov U191814134716+3143WLWWL–
2Lokomotiv Moskva U191811433218+1437WDLDW–
3Chertanovo U201810443222+1034DDWDW–
4Sochi U201810173330+331LWLWW–
5Zenit U191810174726+2131WWDWL–
6Krasnodar U19187472923+625LWDDW–
7Akhmat Grozny U20183782330−716DDWDL–
8Khimki U201835102647−2114DLDLW–
9Arsenal Tula U201833122342−1912LDLLL–
10UOR №5 U201816111351−389DLDLL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 17 Oct 03:41

Goals

No player statistics available for this season.

Assists

No player statistics available for this season.

Yellow cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots on target

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots

No player statistics available for this season.

Successful dribbles

No player statistics available for this season.

Tackles

No player statistics available for this season.

Interceptions

No player statistics available for this season.

Blocks

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties conceded

No player statistics available for this season.

Save percentage

No player statistics available for this season.

Saves

No player statistics available for this season.

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls committed

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls won

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

Akademiya Konoplev U20 in Youth Championship, 2021/22. This may include players who have since left. A dash means no figure is available.

Youth Championship matches only · 2021/22 · 28 matches · through 20 May 2022

Season record

Played
28
Wins
9
Draws
7
Losses
12
Points
34
Win rate (%)
32.1

Goals

Goals scored
43
Goals conceded
56
Goal difference
−13
Scored per match
1.54
Conceded per match
2.0

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
5
Failed to score
6
Both teams scored (%)
64.3
Over 1.5 goals (%)
85.7
Over 2.5 goals (%)
64.3
Over 3.5 goals (%)
57.1

Results & runs

Longest winning run
3
Longest drawing run
2
Longest losing run
4
Biggest win
4–1
Biggest loss
1–5

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
10
First-half goals scored
5
First-half goals conceded
10
Second-half goals scored
17
Second-half goals conceded
5

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots0/28 matches
–
Shots on target0/28 matches
–
Shots off target0/28 matches
–
Blocked shots0/28 matches
–
Shots inside the box0/28 matches
–
Shots outside the box0/28 matches
–
Expected goals (xG)0/28 matches
–
Goalkeeper saves0/28 matches
–

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)0/28 matches
–
Total passes0/28 matches
–
Accurate passes0/28 matches
–
Pass accuracy (%)0/28 matches
–

Set pieces

Per match

Corners0/28 matches
–
Offsides0/28 matches
–

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match0/28 matches
–
Yellow cards0/28 matches
–
Yellow cards per covered match0/28 matches
–
Red cards0/28 matches
–
Red cards per covered match0/28 matches
–

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken0/28 matches
–
Scored0/28 matches
–
Missed0/28 matches
–
Conversion (%)0/28 matches
–

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/28 matches
–
16–30′0/28 matches
–
31–45′+0/28 matches
–
46–60′0/28 matches
–
61–75′0/28 matches
–
76–90′+0/28 matches
–

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/28 matches
–
16–30′0/28 matches
–
31–45′+0/28 matches
–
46–60′0/28 matches
–
61–75′0/28 matches
–
76–90′+0/28 matches
–

Recent form

LWWWDW

Youth Championship only · latest on the right

Khimki U2020 May 2022 · Home
2–0
Arsenal Tula U2013 May 2022 · Away
2–2
Krasnodar U196 May 2022 · Home
3–1
UOR №5 U2029 Apr 2022 · Away
4–1
Akhmat Grozny U2022 Apr 2022 · Home
4–3
Khimki U2015 Apr 2022 · Away
3–4

Formations used

Known in 0 of 28 matches

No formation figures for this selection.

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.