Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Júniores U19 › SC Farense U19

Back

SC Farense U19

Júniores U19 · 2023/24
2023/24

Season overview

Position14
Points47
Played36
Goal difference−6

Calculated from results; not the official table.

Final matches

Recent form

WDLLW

Last 5 matches in Júniores U19 · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Júniores U19

No goals in Júniores U19 this season yet.

No fixtures: this season has finished.

Results

36 matches · Júniores U19 · 2023/24
MATCHSCORE
4–0

Júniores U19

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Benfica U193627368830+5884WDWDW–
2Sporting Braga U193623586847+2174LWWDL–
3Porto U193621698349+3469WDLDL–
4Sporting CP U193618997249+2363LDWDL–
5Gil Vicente U1936188106952+1762WWWDW–
6Vitoria Guimaraes U1936195126154+762WLLWW–
7Rio Ave U1936169114538+757DDWWW–
8Belenenses U19361411114339+453LDLWD–
9Famalicão U19361313104838+1052LDDDL–
10Academico Viseu U19361311126266−450LDDDW–
11Beira Mar U1936147155655+149WWWDW–
12Lusitânia U1936147154544+149LWWWW–
13Torreense U19361310133841−349LDLDL–
14SC Farense U19361211133945−647WDLLW–
15Chaves U1936137165152−146LDLDW–
16Alverca U19361014124950−144WDLDL–
17Pacos Ferreira U1936127176468−443WDLWL–
18Boavista U1936127174856−843WDWLW–
19Vizela U1936117185368−1540DLLLL–
20Maritimo U193697204358−1534LWWLL–
21Vitoria Setubal U1936810184161−2034LLLLD–
22Academica U1936810183658−2234WDWDW–
23Estoril U1936611193768−3129WLWLL–
24Lusitania FC U193677223184−5328LLLWL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Benfica U1936+5884
2Sporting Braga U1936+2174
3Porto U1936+3469
4Sporting CP U1936+2363
5Gil Vicente U1936+1762
6Vitoria Guimaraes U1936+762
7Rio Ave U1936+757
8Belenenses U1936+453
9Famalicão U1936+1052
10Academico Viseu U1936−450
11Beira Mar U1936+149
12Lusitânia U1936+149
13Torreense U1936−349
14SC Farense U1936−647
15Chaves U1936−146
16Alverca U1936−144
17Pacos Ferreira U1936−443
18Boavista U1936−843
19Vizela U1936−1540
20Maritimo U1936−1534
21Vitoria Setubal U1936−2034
22Academica U1936−2234
23Estoril U1936−3129
24Lusitania FC U1936−5328
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Benfica U193627368830+5884WDWDW–
2Sporting Braga U193623586847+2174LWWDL–
3Porto U193621698349+3469WDLDL–
4Sporting CP U193618997249+2363LDWDL–
5Gil Vicente U1936188106952+1762WWWDW–
6Vitoria Guimaraes U1936195126154+762WLLWW–
7Rio Ave U1936169114538+757DDWWW–
8Belenenses U19361411114339+453LDLWD–
9Famalicão U19361313104838+1052LDDDL–
10Academico Viseu U19361311126266−450LDDDW–
11Beira Mar U1936147155655+149WWWDW–
12Lusitânia U1936147154544+149LWWWW–
13Torreense U19361310133841−349LDLDL–
14SC Farense U19361211133945−647WDLLW–
15Chaves U1936137165152−146LDLDW–
16Alverca U19361014124950−144WDLDL–
17Pacos Ferreira U1936127176468−443WDLWL–
18Boavista U1936127174856−843WDWLW–
19Vizela U1936117185368−1540DLLLL–
20Maritimo U193697204358−1534LWWLL–
21Vitoria Setubal U1936810184161−2034LLLLD–
22Academica U1936810183658−2234WDWDW–
23Estoril U1936611193768−3129WLWLL–
24Lusitania FC U193677223184−5328LLLWL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Calculated from results; not the official table.

Goals

No player statistics available for this season.

Assists

No player statistics available for this season.

Yellow cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots on target

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots

No player statistics available for this season.

Successful dribbles

No player statistics available for this season.

Tackles

No player statistics available for this season.

Interceptions

No player statistics available for this season.

Blocks

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties conceded

No player statistics available for this season.

Save percentage

No player statistics available for this season.

Saves

No player statistics available for this season.

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls committed

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls won

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

SC Farense U19 in Júniores U19, 2023/24. This may include players who have since left. A dash means no figure is available.

Júniores U19 matches only · 2023/24 · 36 matches · through 25 May 2024

Season record

Played
36
Wins
12
Draws
11
Losses
13
Points
47
Win rate (%)
33.3

Goals

Goals scored
39
Goals conceded
45
Goal difference
−6
Scored per match
1.08
Conceded per match
1.25

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
14
Failed to score
11
Both teams scored (%)
44.4
Over 1.5 goals (%)
58.3
Over 2.5 goals (%)
50.0
Over 3.5 goals (%)
33.3

Results & runs

Longest winning run
5
Longest drawing run
4
Longest losing run
3
Biggest win
4–0
Biggest loss
0–5

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
30
First-half goals scored
13
First-half goals conceded
24
Second-half goals scored
17
Second-half goals conceded
20

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots0/36 matches
–
Shots on target0/36 matches
–
Shots off target0/36 matches
–
Blocked shots0/36 matches
–
Shots inside the box0/36 matches
–
Shots outside the box0/36 matches
–
Expected goals (xG)0/36 matches
–
Goalkeeper saves0/36 matches
–

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)0/36 matches
–
Total passes0/36 matches
–
Accurate passes0/36 matches
–
Pass accuracy (%)0/36 matches
–

Set pieces

Per match

Corners0/36 matches
–
Offsides0/36 matches
–

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match0/36 matches
–
Yellow cards0/36 matches
–
Yellow cards per covered match0/36 matches
–
Red cards0/36 matches
–
Red cards per covered match0/36 matches
–

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken0/36 matches
–
Scored0/36 matches
–
Missed0/36 matches
–
Conversion (%)0/36 matches
–

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/36 matches
–
16–30′0/36 matches
–
31–45′+0/36 matches
–
46–60′0/36 matches
–
61–75′0/36 matches
–
76–90′+0/36 matches
–

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/36 matches
–
16–30′0/36 matches
–
31–45′+0/36 matches
–
46–60′0/36 matches
–
61–75′0/36 matches
–
76–90′+0/36 matches
–

Recent form

LWDLLW

Júniores U19 only · latest on the right

Porto U1925 May 2024 · Home
4–0
Vitoria Guimaraes U1918 May 2024 · Away
0–1
Sporting Braga U1911 May 2024 · Away
0–1
Benfica U195 May 2024 · Home
0–0
Famalicão U1927 Apr 2024 · Away
1–0
Sporting CP U1920 Apr 2024 · Home
1–2

Formations used

Known in 0 of 36 matches

No formation figures for this selection.

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.