Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Campionato Primavera - 1 › Lazio U20

Back

Lazio U20

2025/26

Season overview

Position14
Points47
Played38
Goal difference−7

Official standings · updated 19 Oct 03:44

Final matches

MATCHSCORE

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

4–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–5

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Recent form

DWLLL

Last 5 matches in Campionato Primavera - 1 · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Campionato Primavera - 1

No goals in Campionato Primavera - 1 this season yet.

No fixtures: this season has finished.

Results

41 matches · all competitions · 2025/26
MATCHSCORE

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

4–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–5

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

4–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Coppa Italia Primaverapens

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Coppa Italia Primavera

2–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–4

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Coppa Italia Primavera

2–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Fiorentina U2038191187048+2268WWLWWPlay-offs
2Parma U2038191185938+2168WWDWLPlay-offs
3Cesena U2038191097052+1867WLWWLPlay-offs
4Roma U2038171295935+2463DWDWLPlay-offs
5Bologna U20381711105440+1462WDWWLPlay-offs
6Internazionale U20381611117061+959DLWWLPlay-offs
7Atalanta U2038141595447+757WDLWL–
8Juventus U20381413115248+455LDDWW–
9Lecce U20381412125453+154LWLDW–
10Genoa U20381214124952−350WLLDL–
11Milan U20381116115149+249DWDLD–
12Hellas Verona U20381212145561−648WLWLL–
13Torino U20381114135050047LDLWD–
14Lazio U20381211154451−747DWLLL–
15Monza U20381211153745−847LLDLD–
16Sassuolo U20381014145158−744DLWDL–
17Napoli U20381010183955−1640DLDDLRelegation play-offs
18Cagliari U2038109194962−1339LWDDWRelegation play-offs
19Frosinone U2038811194776−2935WLDDWRelegation
20Cremonese U193866263164−3324–Relegation

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Fiorentina U2038+2268
2Parma U2038+2168
3Cesena U2038+1867
4Roma U2038+2463
5Bologna U2038+1462
6Internazionale U2038+959
7Atalanta U2038+757
8Juventus U2038+455
9Lecce U2038+154
10Genoa U2038−350
11Milan U2038+249
12Hellas Verona U2038−648
13Torino U2038047
14Lazio U2038−747
15Monza U2038−847
16Sassuolo U2038−744
17Napoli U2038−1640
18Cagliari U2038−1339
19Frosinone U2038−2935
20Cremonese U1938−3324
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Fiorentina U2038191187048+2268WWLWWPlay-offs
2Parma U2038191185938+2168WWDWLPlay-offs
3Cesena U2038191097052+1867WLWWLPlay-offs
4Roma U2038171295935+2463DWDWLPlay-offs
5Bologna U20381711105440+1462WDWWLPlay-offs
6Internazionale U20381611117061+959DLWWLPlay-offs
7Atalanta U2038141595447+757WDLWL–
8Juventus U20381413115248+455LDDWW–
9Lecce U20381412125453+154LWLDW–
10Genoa U20381214124952−350WLLDL–
11Milan U20381116115149+249DWDLD–
12Hellas Verona U20381212145561−648WLWLL–
13Torino U20381114135050047LDLWD–
14Lazio U20381211154451−747DWLLL–
15Monza U20381211153745−847LLDLD–
16Sassuolo U20381014145158−744DLWDL–
17Napoli U20381010183955−1640DLDDLRelegation play-offs
18Cagliari U2038109194962−1339LWDDWRelegation play-offs
19Frosinone U2038811194776−2935WLDDWRelegation
20Cremonese U193866263164−3324–Relegation

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 19 Oct 03:44

Goals

No player statistics available for this season.

Assists

No player statistics available for this season.

Yellow cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots on target

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots

No player statistics available for this season.

Successful dribbles

No player statistics available for this season.

Tackles

No player statistics available for this season.

Interceptions

No player statistics available for this season.

Blocks

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties conceded

No player statistics available for this season.

Save percentage

No player statistics available for this season.

Saves

No player statistics available for this season.

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls committed

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls won

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

Lazio U20 in Campionato Primavera - 1, 2025/26. This may include players who have since left. A dash means no figure is available.

Campionato Primavera - 1 matches only · 2025/26 · 38 matches · through 15 May

Season record

Played
38
Wins
12
Draws
11
Losses
15
Pointsofficial table
47
Win rate (%)
31.6

Goals

Goals scored
44
Goals conceded
51
Goal difference
−7
Scored per match
1.16
Conceded per match
1.34

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
14
Failed to score
10
Both teams scored (%)
47.4
Over 1.5 goals (%)
63.2
Over 2.5 goals (%)
47.4
Over 3.5 goals (%)
26.3

Results & runs

Longest winning run
4
Longest drawing run
5
Longest losing run
3
Biggest win
3–0
Biggest loss
1–4

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
38
First-half goals scored
21
First-half goals conceded
15
Second-half goals scored
23
Second-half goals conceded
36

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots0/38 matches
–
Shots on target0/38 matches
–
Shots off target0/38 matches
–
Blocked shots0/38 matches
–
Shots inside the box0/38 matches
–
Shots outside the box0/38 matches
–
Expected goals (xG)0/38 matches
–
Goalkeeper saves0/38 matches
–

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)0/38 matches
–
Total passes0/38 matches
–
Accurate passes0/38 matches
–
Pass accuracy (%)0/38 matches
–

Set pieces

Per match

Corners0/38 matches
–
Offsides0/38 matches
–

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match0/38 matches
–
Yellow cards0/38 matches
–
Yellow cards per covered match0/38 matches
–
Red cards0/38 matches
–
Red cards per covered match0/38 matches
–

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken35/38 matches
5
Scored35/38 matches
5
Missed35/38 matches
0
Conversion (%)35/38 matches
100.0

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′35/38 matches
5
16–30′35/38 matches
10
31–45′+35/38 matches
4
46–60′35/38 matches
5
61–75′35/38 matches
7
76–90′+35/38 matches
9

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′35/38 matches
5
16–30′35/38 matches
3
31–45′+35/38 matches
6
46–60′35/38 matches
15
61–75′35/38 matches
7
76–90′+35/38 matches
14

Recent form

DDWLLL

Campionato Primavera - 1 only · latest on the right

Cesena U2015 May · Home
1–2
Torino U2010 May · Away
1–4
Parma U202 May · Home
3–5
Frosinone U2026 Apr · Away
3–0
Roma U2019 Apr · Home
0–0
Hellas Verona U2013 Apr · Away
1–1

Formations used

Known in 0 of 38 matches

No formation figures for this selection.

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.