Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Campionato Primavera - 1 › Frosinone U19

Back

Frosinone U19

2022/23

Season overview

Position9
Points47
Played33
Goal difference0

Official standings · updated 19 Oct 03:44

Final matches

MATCHSCORE

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–0

Recent form

LLLLL

Last 5 matches in Campionato Primavera - 1 · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Campionato Primavera - 1

No goals in Campionato Primavera - 1 this season yet.

No fixtures: this season has finished.

Results

37 matches · all competitions · 2022/23
MATCHSCORE

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

5–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

5–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Coppa Italia Primavera

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Coppa Italia Primavera

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Coppa Italia Primavera

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–5

Campionato Primavera - 1

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Lecce U193319775429+2564LDLWD–
2Torino U193317975138+1360WWDWD–
3Fiorentina U1933193115234+1860LLWWW–
4Juventus U193316897054+1656WDWWW–
5Sassuolo U1933151175339+1456DWWLW–
6Roma U1933167106952+1755LWLDW–
7Internazionale U1933141095140+1152WWDWW–
8Empoli U19331310104542+349WLWDW–
9Frosinone U1933138124545047DLLLL–
10Bologna U1933137134450−646LLWWD–
11Sampdoria U19331111115146+544WDDLL–
12Milan U1933135155251+144WDDWL–
13Verona U19331013104546−143DWLLD–
14Cagliari U19331011125056−641WLLDD–
15Atalanta U1933109145056−639LWWLD–
16Napoli U193388173149−1832LDLLL–
17Udinese U193354242661−3519LLWLL–
18Cesena U193325262879−5111LDLDL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Lecce U1933+2564
2Torino U1933+1360
3Fiorentina U1933+1860
4Juventus U1933+1656
5Sassuolo U1933+1456
6Roma U1933+1755
7Internazionale U1933+1152
8Empoli U1933+349
9Frosinone U1933047
10Bologna U1933−646
11Sampdoria U1933+544
12Milan U1933+144
13Verona U1933−143
14Cagliari U1933−641
15Atalanta U1933−639
16Napoli U1933−1832
17Udinese U1933−3519
18Cesena U1933−5111
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Lecce U193319775429+2564LDLWD–
2Torino U193317975138+1360WWDWD–
3Fiorentina U1933193115234+1860LLWWW–
4Juventus U193316897054+1656WDWWW–
5Sassuolo U1933151175339+1456DWWLW–
6Roma U1933167106952+1755LWLDW–
7Internazionale U1933141095140+1152WWDWW–
8Empoli U19331310104542+349WLWDW–
9Frosinone U1933138124545047DLLLL–
10Bologna U1933137134450−646LLWWD–
11Sampdoria U19331111115146+544WDDLL–
12Milan U1933135155251+144WDDWL–
13Verona U19331013104546−143DWLLD–
14Cagliari U19331011125056−641WLLDD–
15Atalanta U1933109145056−639LWWLD–
16Napoli U193388173149−1832LDLLL–
17Udinese U193354242661−3519LLWLL–
18Cesena U193325262879−5111LDLDL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 19 Oct 03:44

Goals

No player statistics available for this season.

Assists

No player statistics available for this season.

Yellow cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots on target

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots

No player statistics available for this season.

Successful dribbles

No player statistics available for this season.

Tackles

No player statistics available for this season.

Interceptions

No player statistics available for this season.

Blocks

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties conceded

No player statistics available for this season.

Save percentage

No player statistics available for this season.

Saves

No player statistics available for this season.

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls committed

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls won

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

Frosinone U19 in Campionato Primavera - 1, 2022/23. This may include players who have since left. A dash means no figure is available.

Campionato Primavera - 1 matches only · 2022/23 · 34 matches · through 27 May 2023

Season record

Played
34
Wins
13
Draws
8
Losses
13
Points
47
Win rate (%)
38.2

Goals

Goals scored
46
Goals conceded
48
Goal difference
−2
Scored per match
1.35
Conceded per match
1.41

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
11
Failed to score
9
Both teams scored (%)
50.0
Over 1.5 goals (%)
70.6
Over 2.5 goals (%)
52.9
Over 3.5 goals (%)
32.4

Results & runs

Longest winning run
5
Longest drawing run
2
Longest losing run
5
Biggest win
5–2
Biggest loss
0–5

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
34
First-half goals scored
19
First-half goals conceded
27
Second-half goals scored
27
Second-half goals conceded
21

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots0/34 matches
–
Shots on target0/34 matches
–
Shots off target0/34 matches
–
Blocked shots0/34 matches
–
Shots inside the box0/34 matches
–
Shots outside the box0/34 matches
–
Expected goals (xG)0/34 matches
–
Goalkeeper saves0/34 matches
–

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)0/34 matches
–
Total passes0/34 matches
–
Accurate passes0/34 matches
–
Pass accuracy (%)0/34 matches
–

Set pieces

Per match

Corners0/34 matches
–
Offsides0/34 matches
–

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match0/34 matches
–
Yellow cards0/34 matches
–
Yellow cards per covered match0/34 matches
–
Red cards0/34 matches
–
Red cards per covered match0/34 matches
–

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken0/34 matches
–
Scored0/34 matches
–
Missed0/34 matches
–
Conversion (%)0/34 matches
–

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/34 matches
–
16–30′0/34 matches
–
31–45′+0/34 matches
–
46–60′0/34 matches
–
61–75′0/34 matches
–
76–90′+0/34 matches
–

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/34 matches
–
16–30′0/34 matches
–
31–45′+0/34 matches
–
46–60′0/34 matches
–
61–75′0/34 matches
–
76–90′+0/34 matches
–

Recent form

DLLLLL

Campionato Primavera - 1 only · latest on the right

Cagliari U1927 May 2023 · Home
1–3
Sassuolo U1922 May 2023 · Away
0–1
Juventus U1917 May 2023 · Home
0–1
Atalanta U1913 May 2023 · Home
1–2
Torino U197 May 2023 · Away
0–3
Verona U1930 Apr 2023 · Home
1–1

Formations used

Known in 0 of 34 matches

No formation figures for this selection.

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.