Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Campionato Primavera - 1 › Cagliari U20

Back

Cagliari U20

2024/25

Season overview

Position7
Points61
Played38
Goal difference+9

Official standings · updated 19 Oct 03:44

Final matches

MATCHSCORE

Campionato Primavera - 1

4–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Recent form

DWWWW

Last 5 matches in Campionato Primavera - 1 · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Campionato Primavera - 1

No goals in Campionato Primavera - 1 this season yet.

No fixtures: this season has finished.

Results

42 matches · all competitions · 2024/25
MATCHSCORE

Campionato Primavera - 1

4–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–1

Coppa Italia Primavera

0–3
Sampdoria U20

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–3

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Coppa Italia Primavera

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Coppa Italia Primaverapens

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–0

Coppa Italia Primavera

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0
Sampdoria U20

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

2–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

0–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

1–0

Campionato Primavera - 1

3–2

Campionato Primavera - 1

4–1

Campionato Primavera - 1

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Roma U203826579147+4483WDWWLPlay-offs
2Internazionale U203822886841+2774DWWDWPlay-offs
3Sassuolo U1938216116246+1669–Play-offs
4Fiorentina U2038223137750+2769WWWWLPlay-offs
5Juventus U2038196137363+1063LDWDLPlay-offs
6Milan U2038187136547+1861WWLWLPlay-offs
7Cagliari U20381710114637+961DWWWW–
8Hellas Verona U2038179125846+1260LWWDL–
9Lazio U20381414104844+456WLDLD–
10Torino U2038164185760−352WLWWL–
11Genoa U2038156176162−151DLLLL–
12Cesena U20381311146669−350WWLWL–
13Lecce U20381311145657−150WWDLD–
14Cremonese U20381212145354−148WLWWD–
15Monza U2038139166472−848LWLLW–
16Atalanta U20381210165555046WWLLL–
17Bologna U20381010184860−1240WLWDWRelegation play-offs
18Empoli U2038910194160−1937LDLWLRelegation play-offs
19Sampdoria U183868244576−3126–Relegation
20Udinese U2038353030118−8814LLLLLRelegation

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Roma U2038+4483
2Internazionale U2038+2774
3Sassuolo U1938+1669
4Fiorentina U2038+2769
5Juventus U2038+1063
6Milan U2038+1861
7Cagliari U2038+961
8Hellas Verona U2038+1260
9Lazio U2038+456
10Torino U2038−352
11Genoa U2038−151
12Cesena U2038−350
13Lecce U2038−150
14Cremonese U2038−148
15Monza U2038−848
16Atalanta U2038046
17Bologna U2038−1240
18Empoli U2038−1937
19Sampdoria U1838−3126
20Udinese U2038−8814
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Roma U203826579147+4483WDWWLPlay-offs
2Internazionale U203822886841+2774DWWDWPlay-offs
3Sassuolo U1938216116246+1669–Play-offs
4Fiorentina U2038223137750+2769WWWWLPlay-offs
5Juventus U2038196137363+1063LDWDLPlay-offs
6Milan U2038187136547+1861WWLWLPlay-offs
7Cagliari U20381710114637+961DWWWW–
8Hellas Verona U2038179125846+1260LWWDL–
9Lazio U20381414104844+456WLDLD–
10Torino U2038164185760−352WLWWL–
11Genoa U2038156176162−151DLLLL–
12Cesena U20381311146669−350WWLWL–
13Lecce U20381311145657−150WWDLD–
14Cremonese U20381212145354−148WLWWD–
15Monza U2038139166472−848LWLLW–
16Atalanta U20381210165555046WWLLL–
17Bologna U20381010184860−1240WLWDWRelegation play-offs
18Empoli U2038910194160−1937LDLWLRelegation play-offs
19Sampdoria U183868244576−3126–Relegation
20Udinese U2038353030118−8814LLLLLRelegation

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 19 Oct 03:44

Goals

No player statistics available for this season.

Assists

No player statistics available for this season.

Yellow cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots on target

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots

No player statistics available for this season.

Successful dribbles

No player statistics available for this season.

Tackles

No player statistics available for this season.

Interceptions

No player statistics available for this season.

Blocks

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties conceded

No player statistics available for this season.

Save percentage

No player statistics available for this season.

Saves

No player statistics available for this season.

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls committed

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls won

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

Cagliari U20 in Campionato Primavera - 1, 2024/25. This may include players who have since left. A dash means no figure is available.

Campionato Primavera - 1 matches only · 2024/25 · 38 matches · through 17 May 2025

Season record

Played
38
Wins
17
Draws
10
Losses
11
Pointsofficial table
61
Win rate (%)
44.7

Goals

Goals scored
46
Goals conceded
37
Goal difference
+9
Scored per match
1.21
Conceded per match
0.97

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
13
Failed to score
12
Both teams scored (%)
42.1
Over 1.5 goals (%)
65.8
Over 2.5 goals (%)
39.5
Over 3.5 goals (%)
15.8

Results & runs

Longest winning run
4
Longest drawing run
2
Longest losing run
3
Biggest win
4–0
Biggest loss
1–4

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
38
First-half goals scored
22
First-half goals conceded
21
Second-half goals scored
24
Second-half goals conceded
16

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots0/38 matches
–
Shots on target0/38 matches
–
Shots off target0/38 matches
–
Blocked shots0/38 matches
–
Shots inside the box0/38 matches
–
Shots outside the box0/38 matches
–
Expected goals (xG)0/38 matches
–
Goalkeeper saves0/38 matches
–

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)0/38 matches
–
Total passes0/38 matches
–
Accurate passes0/38 matches
–
Pass accuracy (%)0/38 matches
–

Set pieces

Per match

Corners0/38 matches
–
Offsides0/38 matches
–

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match0/38 matches
–
Yellow cards0/38 matches
–
Yellow cards per covered match0/38 matches
–
Red cards0/38 matches
–
Red cards per covered match0/38 matches
–

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken0/38 matches
–
Scored0/38 matches
–
Missed0/38 matches
–
Conversion (%)0/38 matches
–

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/38 matches
–
16–30′0/38 matches
–
31–45′+0/38 matches
–
46–60′0/38 matches
–
61–75′0/38 matches
–
76–90′+0/38 matches
–

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/38 matches
–
16–30′0/38 matches
–
31–45′+0/38 matches
–
46–60′0/38 matches
–
61–75′0/38 matches
–
76–90′+0/38 matches
–

Recent form

WDWWWW

Campionato Primavera - 1 only · latest on the right

Udinese U2017 May 2025 · Home
4–0
Atalanta U2011 May 2025 · Away
1–0
Bologna U203 May 2025 · Home
1–0
Sassuolo U2027 Apr 2025 · Away
2–1
Genoa U2019 Apr 2025 · Home
0–0
Juventus U2013 Apr 2025 · Home
2–1

Formations used

Known in 0 of 38 matches

No formation figures for this selection.

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.