Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Reserve Pro League › RWDM U21

Back

RWDM U21

2023/24

Season overview

Position5
Points45
Played26
Goal difference+9

Official standings · updated 18 Oct 03:48

Final matches

MATCHSCORE
5–0
0–2
2–2
6–1
2–4

Recent form

LLDWW

Last 5 matches in Reserve Pro League · latest on the right.

Top scorers

Reserve Pro League

No goals in Reserve Pro League this season yet.

No fixtures: this season has finished.

Results

26 matches · Reserve Pro League · 2023/24
MATCHSCORE
5–0
0–2
2–2
6–1
2–4
3–1
4–2
3–0
1–2
3–3
2–1
0–3
0–0
1–3
0–0
2–2
1–0
6–3

Reserve Pro League

League page ›
#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Westerlo U212618358141+4057WWWLL–
2KV Oostende U212615837122+4953WDWWW–
3AS Eupen U212616556537+2853DWDLW–
4Kortrijk U212615745232+2052WWWWD–
5RWDM U212613675344+945LLDWW–
6Sint-Truiden U2126106104333+1036WLLLL–
8Standard Liège U2126112134245−335LLWWW–
9Deinze U212697104149−834LLDDD–
10Lommel U212695125555032WLLDL–
11Dender U212665153170−3923LWDDD–
12Lierse K. U212657144373−3022LLLWL–
13Patro Eisden U212643193971−3215DLWLD–
14Francs Borains U212643192976−4715DWDWL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Westerlo U2126+4057
2KV Oostende U2126+4953
3AS Eupen U2126+2853
4Kortrijk U2126+2052
5RWDM U2126+945
6Sint-Truiden U2126+1036
8Standard Liège U2126−335
9Deinze U2126−834
10Lommel U2126032
11Dender U2126−3923
12Lierse K. U2126−3022
13Patro Eisden U2126−3215
14Francs Borains U2126−4715
Full statistics and form

Scroll across for all columns.

#TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPTSFORMQUALIFICATION
1Westerlo U212618358141+4057WWWLL–
2KV Oostende U212615837122+4953WDWWW–
3AS Eupen U212616556537+2853DWDLW–
4Kortrijk U212615745232+2052WWWWD–
5RWDM U212613675344+945LLDWW–
6Sint-Truiden U2126106104333+1036WLLLL–
8Standard Liège U2126112134245−335LLWWW–
9Deinze U212697104149−834LLDDD–
10Lommel U212695125555032WLLDL–
11Dender U212665153170−3923LWDDD–
12Lierse K. U212657144373−3022LLLWL–
13Patro Eisden U212643193971−3215DLWLD–
14Francs Borains U212643192976−4715DWDWL–

Form: the last five matches, latest on the right.

Official standings · updated 18 Oct 03:48

Goals

No player statistics available for this season.

Assists

No player statistics available for this season.

Yellow cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Red cards

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots on target

No player statistics available for this season.

Shots

No player statistics available for this season.

Successful dribbles

No player statistics available for this season.

Tackles

No player statistics available for this season.

Interceptions

No player statistics available for this season.

Blocks

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties conceded

No player statistics available for this season.

Save percentage

No player statistics available for this season.

Saves

No player statistics available for this season.

Goals conceded · goalkeepers

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls committed

No player statistics available for this season.

Fouls won

No player statistics available for this season.

Penalties scored

No player statistics available for this season.

RWDM U21 in Reserve Pro League, 2023/24. This may include players who have since left. A dash means no figure is available.

Reserve Pro League matches only · 2023/24 · 26 matches · through 3 May 2024

Season record

Played
26
Wins
13
Draws
6
Losses
7
Pointsofficial table
45
Win rate (%)
50.0

Goals

Goals scored
53
Goals conceded
44
Goal difference
+9
Scored per match
2.04
Conceded per match
1.69

Scoring patterns

Clean sheets
10
Failed to score
3
Both teams scored (%)
57.7
Over 1.5 goals (%)
76.9
Over 2.5 goals (%)
73.1
Over 3.5 goals (%)
53.8

Results & runs

Longest winning run
3
Longest drawing run
3
Longest losing run
3
Biggest win
5–0
Biggest loss
1–6

Goals by half

Matches with half-time scores
26
First-half goals scored
21
First-half goals conceded
22
Second-half goals scored
32
Second-half goals conceded
22

Shooting & saves

Per match

Total shots0/26 matches
–
Shots on target0/26 matches
–
Shots off target0/26 matches
–
Blocked shots0/26 matches
–
Shots inside the box0/26 matches
–
Shots outside the box0/26 matches
–
Expected goals (xG)0/26 matches
–
Goalkeeper saves0/26 matches
–

Possession & passing

Per match · pass accuracy across all passes

Possession (%)0/26 matches
–
Total passes0/26 matches
–
Accurate passes0/26 matches
–
Pass accuracy (%)0/26 matches
–

Set pieces

Per match

Corners0/26 matches
–
Offsides0/26 matches
–

Discipline

Totals, and averages per match we hold data for

Fouls per covered match0/26 matches
–
Yellow cards0/26 matches
–
Yellow cards per covered match0/26 matches
–
Red cards0/26 matches
–
Red cards per covered match0/26 matches
–

Penalties

Recorded penalty outcomes

Taken0/26 matches
–
Scored0/26 matches
–
Missed0/26 matches
–
Conversion (%)0/26 matches
–

Goals scored by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/26 matches
–
16–30′0/26 matches
–
31–45′+0/26 matches
–
46–60′0/26 matches
–
61–75′0/26 matches
–
76–90′+0/26 matches
–

Goals conceded by minute

Stoppage time included in each half

0–15′0/26 matches
–
16–30′0/26 matches
–
31–45′+0/26 matches
–
46–60′0/26 matches
–
61–75′0/26 matches
–
76–90′+0/26 matches
–

Recent form

LLLDWW

Reserve Pro League only · latest on the right

Lierse K. U213 May 2024 · Home
5–0
Lommel U2126 Apr 2024 · Away
2–0
Dender U2119 Apr 2024 · Home
2–2
Kortrijk U2112 Apr 2024 · Away
1–6
Westerlo U215 Apr 2024 · Home
2–4
Sint-Truiden U2115 Mar 2024 · Away
1–3

Formations used

Known in 0 of 26 matches

No formation figures for this selection.

Based on match-by-match figures, which may cover fewer matches than the official table. Each detailed measure shows its sample. A dash means no figure is available.