Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Premier Soccer League › Dynamos v Hardrock

Back
Zimbabwe flag

Dynamos v Hardrock

Dynamos
0–1Full time
Hardrock

Premier Soccer League · SAT 17 OCT · Rufaro Stadium

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 17:28
Dynamos 0–1 Hardrock DRAW · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT0–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said a draw34%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.671

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay14 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said a draw at 34%.
  2. 7′Little has changed for our model: the draw 34% before kick-off, 35% now. 0–0 · 33–35–33
  3. 36′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 36' Draw: 34% at kick-off, 44% now
  4. 41′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 46%. 0–0 · 27–46–27
  5. 45′HALF-TIME Dynamos 0–0 Hardrock
  6. 48′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 50%. 0–0 · 25–50–25
  7. 48′SECOND HALF Dynamos 0–0 Hardrock
  8. 52′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 52%. 0–0 · 24–52–24
  9. 54′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 54' Draw: 34% at kick-off, 54% now
  10. 56′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 55%. 0–0 · 23–55–22
  11. 62′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 60%. 0–0 · 20–60–20
  12. 66′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 66' Draw: 34% at kick-off, 64% now
  13. 67′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 65%. 0–0 · 18–65–18
  14. 72′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 70%. 0–0 · 15–70–15
  15. 75′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 75' Draw: 34% at kick-off, 74% now
  16. 76′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 76%. 0–0 · 12–76–12
  17. 79′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 80%. 0–0 · 10–80–10
  18. 84′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 88%. 0–0 · 6–88–6
  19. 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 84' Draw: 34% at kick-off, 88% now
  20. 86′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 90%. 0–0 · 5–90–5
  21. 90′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 90' Draw: 34% at kick-off, 94% now
  22. 91′We said the draw at 34% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 95%. 0–0 · 3–95–3
  23. 96′A goal for Hardrock on 90′. 0–0 · 1–98–1
  24. FTFULL TIME Dynamos 0–1 Hardrock
  25. FTDynamos 0–1 Hardrock · Draw: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 0–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Dynamos 33%, draw 34%, Hardrock 33%. Over 2.5 goals 31%, both teams to score 40%.

The AI’s read on Dynamos v HardrockBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Dynamos win33%
Draw34%
Hardrock win33%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 14:00

RoundMatchday 31

VenueRufaro Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Dynamos

Hardrock

10Days since last match7

Last match: 7 Oct · Premier Soccer League (Zimbabwe)

Last match: 10 Oct · Premier Soccer League (Zimbabwe)

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Hardrock30+3463
4Dynamos30+1851

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
34% The market–
Us34%

We make the draw a 34% chance. The model expects 1.0–1.0, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 16%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Dynamos v Hardrock0.98 – 0.97
Form · last six in Premier Soccer League this season · since 26 JulyW1 D4 L1 · W6 D0 L0
Table places · points 51 v 634 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Dynamos win33%––
Draw34%––
Hardrock win33%––
Over 2.5 goals31%––
Both teams to score40%––
Over 1.5 goals59%––
Over 3.5 goals14%––
Dynamos or draw67%––
Dynamos clean sheet38%––
Hardrock clean sheet38%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 15.7%
0123450 15.7 12.7 6.7 2.2 1 12.7 14.5 6.5 2.1 2 6.8 6.5 3.2 3 2.2 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Dynamos down, Hardrock across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2026
Goals a meeting3.00
Over 2.51 of 1
Both scored1 of 1
Last meetingsHAR 1–2 DYN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Premier Soccer League this season · since 26 July

DYNAMOS

DDLDWD0–0 · 1–1 · 0–1 · 1–1 · 1–0 · 1–1

HARDROCK

WWWWWW2–1 · 3–0 · 2–1 · 4–1 · 1–0 · 2–0

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Hardrock30+3463
2Scotland Mabvuku30+3461
3Ngezi Platinum30+1152
4Dynamos30+1851
5CAPS United30+948
6Herentals30+348
7MWOS30+742
8Highlanders30+442
9Chicken Inn30−142
10Platinum30−140
11Simba Bhora30−136
12Kariba30−832
13Hunters30−1132
14Bulawayo Chiefs30−1031
15Agama30−2225
16Triangle United30−1424
17TelOne30−2222
18Manica Diamonds30−3020

The competition's standings before kick-off.