Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › AFC Champions League Two › Tampines Rovers v Svay Rieng

Back

Tampines Rovers v Svay Rieng

Tampines Rovers
10:00Upcoming
Svay Rieng

AFC Champions League Two · THU 29 OCT · Tampines Stadium

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Tampines RoversDrawSvay Rieng
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 10:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Svay Rieng 39%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Svay Rieng just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Tampines Rovers 38%, draw 23%, Svay Rieng 39%. Over 2.5 goals 66%, both teams to score 67%.

The AI’s read on Tampines Rovers v Svay RiengBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Tampines Rovers win38%
Draw23%
Svay Rieng win39%

Kick-offTHU 29 OCT · 10:00

RoundGroup stage · matchday 3

VenueTampines Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Tampines Rovers

Svay Rieng

11Days since last match5

Last match: 18 Oct · Premier League (Singapore)

Last match: 24 Oct · C-League

2Matches in previous 14 days3

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27 · Group G

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Svay Rieng2−21
4Tampines Rovers2−20

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · svay rieng winFirst published 23 Oct 00:01 · updated 25 Oct 00:30 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make Svay Rieng a 39% chance to win. The model expects 1.7–1.7, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Tampines Rovers v Svay Rieng1.71 – 1.71
Form · AFC Champions League Two this season · since 17 SeptW0 D0 L2 · W0 D1 L1
Table places · points 0 v 14 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40%45% 23 OCT 00:0125 OCT 02:27
Our probability · Svay Rieng win

Published at 40%, 39% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Tampines Rovers win38%––
Draw23%––
Svay Rieng win39%––
Over 2.5 goals66%––
Both teams to score67%––
Over 1.5 goals86%––
Over 3.5 goals45%––
Tampines Rovers or draw61%––
Tampines Rovers clean sheet18%––
Svay Rieng clean sheet18%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 9.9%
0123450 3.6 5.3 4.8 2.7 1 5.3 9.9 8.2 4.7 2.0 2 4.8 8.2 7.0 4.0 3 2.7 4.6 4.0 2.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Tampines Rovers down, Svay Rieng across0–5 goals a side shown (98.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2021

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · AFC Champions League Two this season · since 17 Sept

TAMPINES ROVERS

LL1–2 · 0–1

SVAY RIENG

LD0–2 · 0–0

The table

2026/27 · Group G
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Machida Zelvia2+36
2Shanghai Shenhua2+14
3Svay Rieng2−21
4Tampines Rovers2−20

The competition's standings before kick-off.