Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › V.League 1 › Da Nang v Ha Noi

Back
Vietnam flag

Da Nang v Ha Noi

Da Nang
11:00Upcoming
Ha Noi

V.League 1 · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Da NangDrawHa Noi
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 11:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Ha Noi 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Ha Noi are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Da Nang 26%, draw 24%, Ha Noi 50%. Over 2.5 goals 58%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Da Nang v Ha NoiBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Da Nang win26%
Draw24%
Ha Noi win50%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 11:00

RoundMatchday 5

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Da Nang

Ha Noi

8Days since last match7

Last match: 17 Oct · V.League 1

Last match: 18 Oct · V.League 1

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
9Ha Noi4−36
12Da Nang4−53

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · ha noi winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Ha Noi a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–1.8, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Da Nang v Ha Noi1.22 – 1.79
Form · V.League 1 this season · since 5 SeptW1 D0 L3 · W2 D0 L2
Table places · points 3 v 612 v 9

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Da Nang win26%––
Draw24%––
Ha Noi win50%––
Over 2.5 goals58%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals80%––
Over 3.5 goals35%––
Da Nang or draw50%––
Da Nang clean sheet17%––
Ha Noi clean sheet30%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.2%
0123450 5.6 8.4 7.9 4.7 2.2 1 5.6 11.2 9.5 5.7 2.6 2 3.7 6.5 5.7 3.4 3 2.7 2.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Da Nang down, Ha Noi across0–5 goals a side shown (98.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.80
Over 2.56 of 10
Both scored7 of 10
Last meetingsHAN 1–1 DAN · HAN 2–1 DAN · DAN 0–2 HAN · HAN 3–2 DAN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · V.League 1 this season · since 5 Sept

DA NANG

LWLL2–3 · 3–0 · 0–3 · 1–5

HA NOI

LLWW1–3 · 1–4 · 1–0 · 2–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Song Lam Nghe An5+611
2Nam Dinh5+710
3Phu Dong4+510
4Công An Nhân Dân5+510
5Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh5+210
6Ho Chi Minh4+27
7Thanh Hóa5−17
8Hai Phong5+16
9Ha Noi4−36
10Bắc Ninh5−15
11Viettel5−24
12Da Nang4−53
13Hoang Anh Gia Lai5−63
14Bình Phước5−101

The competition's standings before kick-off.