Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Segunda División › Fundación Lara Deportiva v Deportivo Lara

Back
Venezuela flag

Fundación Lara Deportiva v Deportivo Lara

Fundación Lara Deportiva
0–1Full time
Deportivo Lara

Segunda División · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 19 Oct 02:02
Fundación Lara Deportiva 0–1 Deportivo Lara FUNDACIÓN LARA DEPORTIVA WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Fundación Lara Deportiva win36%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.643

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay5 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Fundación Lara Deportiva win at 36%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Fundación Lara Deportiva 36% before kick-off, 36% now. 0–0 · 36–30–35
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Fundación Lara Deportiva v Deportivo Lara
  4. 32′THE CALL SWINGS · 32' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Fundación Lara Deportiva win 32%)
  5. 45′HALF-TIME Fundación Lara Deportiva 0–0 Deportivo Lara
  6. 46′SECOND HALF Fundación Lara Deportiva 0–0 Deportivo Lara
  7. 55′Goalless on 55′ when we expected about 2.5 goals — that one is getting away from us. 0–0 · 26–48–26
  8. 55′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 55' Fundación Lara Deportiva win: 36% at kick-off, 26% now
  9. 60′We said Fundación Lara Deportiva at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–52–24
  10. 67′Deportivo Lara find the net on 67′. 0–1. 0–1 · 3–18–79
  11. 67′⚽ GOAL · 67' Fundación Lara Deportiva 0–1 Deportivo Lara
  12. 67′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 67' Fundación Lara Deportiva win: 36% at kick-off, 3% now
  13. 67′THE CALL SWINGS · 67' Deportivo Lara win is now our likeliest result at 79% (was Draw 18%)
  14. 68′We said Fundación Lara Deportiva at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 3%. 0–1 · 3–17–80
  15. FTFULL TIME Fundación Lara Deportiva 0–1 Deportivo Lara
  16. FTFundación Lara Deportiva 0–1 Deportivo Lara · Fundación Lara Deportiva win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Fundación Lara Deportiva just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Fundación Lara Deportiva 36%, draw 30%, Deportivo Lara 35%. Over 2.5 goals 45%, both teams to score 51%.

The AI’s read on Fundación Lara Deportiva v Deportivo LaraBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 14 Oct 04:28 · locked at kick-off

Fundación Lara Deportiva win36%
Draw30%
Deportivo Lara win35%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 23:30

RoundMatchday 35

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Fundación Lara Deportiva

Deportivo Lara

4Days since last match4

Last match: 14 Oct · Copa Venezuela

Last match: 15 Oct · Copa Venezuela

3Matches in previous 14 days4

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026 · Segunda División

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Deportivo Lara30+3166
2Fundación Lara Deportiva30+1953

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · fundación lara deportiva winFirst published 14 Oct 04:28 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make Fundación Lara Deportiva a 36% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Fundación Lara Deportiva v Deportivo Lara1.25 – 1.22
Form · last six in Segunda División this season · since 12 SeptW3 D1 L2 · W5 D0 L1
Table places · points 53 v 662 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Fundación Lara Deportiva win36%––
Draw30%––
Deportivo Lara win35%––
Over 2.5 goals45%––
Both teams to score51%––
Over 1.5 goals71%––
Over 3.5 goals24%––
Fundación Lara Deportiva or draw65%––
Fundación Lara Deportiva clean sheet30%––
Deportivo Lara clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.9%
0123450 10.1 9.2 6.3 2.6 1 9.4 13.9 7.7 3.2 2 6.6 7.8 4.7 3 2.8 3.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Fundación Lara Deportiva down, Deportivo Lara across0–5 goals a side shown (99.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2021
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.51 of 3
Both scored2 of 3
Last meetingsDEP 2–1 FUN · FUN 0–1 DEP · DEP 1–1 FUN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Segunda División this season · since 12 Sept

FUNDACIÓN LARA DEPORTIVA

DWWWLL1–1 · 2–0 · 3–0 · 2–1 · 2–4 · 2–3

DEPORTIVO LARA

WWWWLW1–0 · 3–0 · 1–0 · 4–0 · 1–2 · 2–0

The table

2026 · Segunda División
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Deportivo Lara30+3166
2Fundación Lara Deportiva30+1953
3Yaracuyanos FC30+1449
4Urena SC30+747
5Atletico el Vigia FC31−1041
6Zamora FC B30040
7Puerto Cabello II31−934
8Club Atletico Barinas30−1132
9Real Frontera30−4115

The competition's standings before kick-off.