Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Persha Liga › Probiy Horodenka v Polissya II

Back
Ukraine flag

Probiy Horodenka v Polissya II

Probiy Horodenka
1–1Full time
Polissya II

Persha Liga · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 14:51
Probiy Horodenka 1–1 Polissya II PROBIY HORODENKA WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Probiy Horodenka win38%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.870

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay10 notes · 13 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Probiy Horodenka win at 38%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Probiy Horodenka was 38% before kick-off and our model makes it 38% now. 0–0 · 38–24–38
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Probiy Horodenka v Polissya II
  4. 45′Polissya II score on 45′ to make it 0–1. 0–1 · 11–22–68
  5. 45′We said Probiy Horodenka at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 11%. 0–1 · 11–22–68
  6. 45′⚽ GOAL · 45' Probiy Horodenka 0–1 Polissya II
  7. 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45' Probiy Horodenka win: 38% at kick-off, 11% now
  8. 45′THE CALL SWINGS · 45' Polissya II win is now our likeliest result at 68% (was Probiy Horodenka win 11%)
  9. 45′HALF-TIME Probiy Horodenka 0–1 Polissya II
  10. 46′43′: O. Ivanov on the scoresheet for Polissya II, making it 0–1. 0–1 · 10–22–68
  11. 46′SECOND HALF Probiy Horodenka 0–1 Polissya II
  12. 50′We said Probiy Horodenka at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–22–69
  13. 54′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 54' Probiy Horodenka win: 38% at kick-off, 8% now
  14. 60′Probiy Horodenka find the net on 60′. 1–1. 1–1 · 28–45–28
  15. 60′⚽ GOAL · 60' Probiy Horodenka 1–1 Polissya II
  16. 60′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 60' Probiy Horodenka win: 38% at kick-off, 28% now
  17. 60′THE CALL SWINGS · 60' Draw is now our likeliest result at 45% (was Polissya II win 28%)
  18. 61′Goals are coming at about the 3.2 we expected. 1–1 · 27–46–27
  19. 63′We said Probiy Horodenka at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 26%. 1–1 · 26–48–26
  20. 67′We said Probiy Horodenka at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–52–24
  21. 74′We said Probiy Horodenka at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–61–19
  22. 76′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 76' Probiy Horodenka win: 38% at kick-off, 18% now
  23. 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 86' Probiy Horodenka win: 38% at kick-off, 8% now
  24. FTFULL TIME Probiy Horodenka 1–1 Polissya II
  25. FTProbiy Horodenka 1–1 Polissya II · Probiy Horodenka win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Probiy Horodenka just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Probiy Horodenka 38%, draw 24%, Polissya II 38%. Over 2.5 goals 62%, both teams to score 63%.

The AI’s read on Probiy Horodenka v Polissya IIBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Probiy Horodenka win38%
Draw24%
Polissya II win38%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 12:00

RoundMatchday 12

Line-ups

Probiy Horodenka

Polissya II

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Probiy Horodenka

Polissya II

8Days since last match6

Last match: 10 Oct · Persha Liga

Last match: 12 Oct · Persha Liga

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
15Probiy Horodenka11−188
16Polissya II11−87

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Probiy Horodenka

Formation not confirmed

31 K. Arkhypchuk

16 I. Guk

5 V. Savchyn

7 A. Savitskyi

13 V. Galonskyi

15 R. Kharuk

30 O. Lepskyi

98 A. Fesenko

18 A. Bliznichenko

21 M. Girnyi

19 V. Napuda

Coach · Volodymyr Kovalyuk

Substitutes

12 · V. Barabanov

25 · M. A. Kovalenko

44 · M. Batz

99 · D. Goncharuk

14 · K. Matveev

70 · S. Yaroshenko

2 · V. Radulskyi

8 · B. Drygan

4 · A. Kozachuk

10 · B. Orynchak

56 · M. Borysenko

9 · M. Burenko

Polissya II

Formation not confirmed

98 D. Talko

33 V. Mezentsev

62 M. Danfakha

53 D. Kondratiuk

94 D. Gryshkevych

88 B. Panchyshyn

72 V. Kramar

99 M. Rasko

25 O. Ivanov

97 M. Gryshchenko

75 I. Romanchuk

Coach · Oleksandr Maksymov

Substitutes

12 · A. Drobot

81 · I. Ally

66 · B. Tomandzoto

61 · J. W. Pires Correia Lima

41 · B. Kovalenko

21 · R. Babych

84 · S. Cherchukan

Our number · probiy horodenka winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · updated 13 Oct 05:50 · locked at kick-off
38% The market–
Us38%

We make Probiy Horodenka a 38% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Probiy Horodenka v Polissya II1.62 – 1.62
Form · last six in Persha Liga this season · since 5 SeptW2 D0 L4 · W1 D2 L3
Table places · points 8 v 715 v 16

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40% 12 OCT 04:0718 OCT 11:47
Our probability · Probiy Horodenka win

Published at 36%, 38% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Probiy Horodenka win38%––
Draw24%––
Polissya II win38%––
Over 2.5 goals62%––
Both teams to score63%––
Over 1.5 goals83%––
Over 3.5 goals40%––
Probiy Horodenka or draw62%––
Probiy Horodenka clean sheet21%––
Polissya II clean sheet21%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.5%
0123450 4.7 6.1 5.2 2.8 1 6.2 10.5 8.0 4.3 2 5.2 8.0 6.3 3.4 3 2.9 4.4 3.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Probiy Horodenka down, Polissya II across0–5 goals a side shown (98.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2024/25
Goals a meeting2.50
Over 2.51 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsPRO 3–1 POL · POL 1–0 PRO

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Persha Liga this season · since 5 Sept

PROBIY HORODENKA

LLLLWW0–6 · 0–2 · 2–4 · 0–2 · 2–1 · 3–2

POLISSYA II

DWLLDL1–1 · 3–2 · 1–2 · 0–3 · 3–3 · 2–4

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Viktoriya Mykolaivka12+724
2Ahrobiznes Volochysk12+523
3SK Poltava12+1221
4Yarud Mariupol'12+521
5Kulykiv11+1120
6Oleksandria11+619
7Lokomotiv Kyiv11+216
8Metal Kharkiv12−115
9Prykarpattia12−215
10Nyva Ternopil11+214
11Inhulets11−514
12Kolos Kovalivka II12−813
13UCSA12−411
14Chernihiv11−410
15Probiy Horodenka11−188
16Polissya II11−87

The competition's standings before kick-off.