Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Druha Liga › SC Poltava 2 v Penuel

Back
Ukraine flag

SC Poltava 2 v Penuel

SC Poltava 2
3–0Full time
Penuel

Druha Liga · SUN 18 OCT · Lokomotyv Stadium

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 13:06
SC Poltava 2 3–0 Penuel SC POLTAVA 2 WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · WRONGNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said SC Poltava 2 win60%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.247

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay10 notes · 11 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said SC Poltava 2 win at 60%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: SC Poltava 2 was 60% before kick-off and our model makes it 59% now. 0–0 · 59–23–18
  3. 1′KICK-OFF SC Poltava 2 v Penuel
  4. 9′SC Poltava 2 score on 9′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 82–12–5
  5. 9′We published SC Poltava 2 at 60%. Our model now makes it 82%. 1–0 · 82–12–5
  6. 9′⚽ GOAL · 9' SC Poltava 2 1–0 Penuel
  7. 9′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 9' SC Poltava 2 win: 60% at kick-off, 82% now
  8. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.6 we expected. 1–0 · 83–13–4
  9. 42′SC Poltava 2 find the net on 41′. 2–0. 2–0 · 97–3–1
  10. 42′We published SC Poltava 2 at 60%. Our model now makes it 97%. 2–0 · 97–3–1
  11. 42′⚽ GOAL · 41' SC Poltava 2 2–0 Penuel
  12. 42′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 42' SC Poltava 2 win: 60% at kick-off, 97% now
  13. 45′HALF-TIME SC Poltava 2 2–0 Penuel
  14. 46′SECOND HALF SC Poltava 2 2–0 Penuel
  15. 70′A goal for SC Poltava 2 on 70′ — 3–0. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  16. 70′⚽ GOAL · 70' SC Poltava 2 3–0 Penuel
  17. 70′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 70' SC Poltava 2 win: 60% at kick-off, over 99% now
  18. 71′We published SC Poltava 2 at 60%. Our model now makes it over 99%. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  19. 71′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.6 across ninety minutes. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  20. 92′A red card for Penuel on 90′. The model does not price cards, so read the number with that in mind. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  21. 92′🟥 RED CARD · 90+2' Penuel
  22. FTFULL TIME SC Poltava 2 3–0 Penuel
  23. FTSC Poltava 2 3–0 Penuel · SC Poltava 2 win: right · Under 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

SC Poltava 2 are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: SC Poltava 2 60%, draw 23%, Penuel 18%. Over 2.5 goals 48%, both teams to score 46%.

The AI’s read on SC Poltava 2 v PenuelBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

SC Poltava 2 win60%
Draw23%
Penuel win18%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 10:30

RoundMatchday 11

VenueLokomotyv Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

SC Poltava 2

Penuel

9Days since last match6

Last match: 9 Oct · Druha Liga

Last match: 12 Oct · Druha Liga

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
6SC Poltava 29−211
9Penuel9−165

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · sc poltava 2 winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · updated 13 Oct 05:50 · locked at kick-off
60% The market–
Us60%

We make SC Poltava 2 a 60% chance to win. The model expects 1.8–0.8, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · SC Poltava 2 v Penuel1.81 – 0.83
Form · last six in Druha Liga this season · since 30 AugW1 D1 L4 · W0 D1 L5
Table places · points 11 v 56 v 9

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
50%55%60%65% 12 OCT 04:0718 OCT 10:15
Our probability · SC Poltava 2 win

Published at 54%, 60% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
SC Poltava 2 win60%––
Draw23%––
Penuel win18%––
Over 2.5 goals48%––
Both teams to score46%––
Over 1.5 goals73%––
Over 3.5 goals27%––
SC Poltava 2 or draw82%––
SC Poltava 2 clean sheet45%––
Penuel clean sheet18%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 13.0%
0123450 8.0 6.2 2.6 1 13.0 10.5 4.4 2 11.3 9.0 3.8 3 6.8 5.4 2.2 4 3.3 2.5 5
under 2% 5% 12%+SC Poltava 2 down, Penuel across0–5 goals a side shown (98.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2026/27
Goals a meeting3.00
Over 2.51 of 1
Both scored1 of 1
Last meetingsPEN 1–2 SCP

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Druha Liga this season · since 30 Aug

SC POLTAVA 2

DLLLWL0–0 · 0–1 · 0–3 · 0–1 · 1–0 · 0–1

PENUEL

LLLLDL0–3 · 0–3 · 1–3 · 0–1 · 1–1 · 1–8

The table

2026/27 · group 2
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Karbon Cherkasy9+1118
2Lozova9+116
3Trostianets9+313
4Metalurh Zaporizhya9+112
5Atlet8+412
6SC Poltava 29−211
7Rebel8011
8Oleksandria II10−210
9Penuel9−165

The competition's standings before kick-off.