Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 3. Lig - Group 3 › Yozgat Bld Bozokspor v Talasgücü Belediyespor

Back
Turkey flag

Yozgat Bld Bozokspor v Talasgücü Belediyespor

Yozgat Bld Bozokspor
0–0Full time
Talasgücü Belediyespor

3. Lig - Group 3 · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 19:31
Yozgat Bld Bozokspor 0–0 Talasgücü Belediyespor TALASGÜCÜ BELEDIYESPOR WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Talasgücü Belediyespor win39%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.874

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay8 notes · 8 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Talasgücü Belediyespor win at 39%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Talasgücü Belediyespor 39% before kick-off, 39% now. 0–0 · 37–24–39
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Yozgat Bld Bozokspor v Talasgücü Belediyespor
  4. 45′HALF-TIME Yozgat Bld Bozokspor 0–0 Talasgücü Belediyespor
  5. 46′SECOND HALF Yozgat Bld Bozokspor 0–0 Talasgücü Belediyespor
  6. 47′THE CALL SWINGS · 45+2' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Talasgücü Belediyespor win 32%)
  7. 55′Goalless on 55′ when we expected about 3.2 goals — that one is getting away from us. 0–0 · 29–41–30
  8. 57′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 57' Talasgücü Belediyespor win: 39% at kick-off, 29% now
  9. 62′We said Talasgücü Belediyespor at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 27%. 0–0 · 26–47–27
  10. 67′We said Talasgücü Belediyespor at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 23–52–24
  11. 75′We said Talasgücü Belediyespor at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 0–0 · 18–63–19
  12. 75′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 75' Talasgücü Belediyespor win: 39% at kick-off, 19% now
  13. 80′We said Talasgücü Belediyespor at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 0–0 · 13–73–14
  14. 84′We said Talasgücü Belediyespor at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 0–0 · 9–82–9
  15. 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 84' Talasgücü Belediyespor win: 39% at kick-off, 9% now
  16. 91′We said Talasgücü Belediyespor at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 0–0 · 4–92–4
  17. FTFULL TIME Yozgat Bld Bozokspor 0–0 Talasgücü Belediyespor
  18. FTYozgat Bld Bozokspor 0–0 Talasgücü Belediyespor · Talasgücü Belediyespor win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Talasgücü Belediyespor just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Yozgat Bld Bozokspor 37%, draw 24%, Talasgücü Belediyespor 39%. Over 2.5 goals 60%, both teams to score 61%.

The AI’s read on Yozgat Bld Bozokspor v Talasgücü BelediyesporBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Yozgat Bld Bozokspor win37%
Draw24%
Talasgücü Belediyespor win39%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 17:00

Round3. Lig Group 3 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Yozgat Bld Bozokspor

Talasgücü Belediyespor

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · 3. Lig - Group 3

Last match: 11 Oct · 3. Lig - Group 3

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Talasgücü Belediyespor6+1016
15Yozgat Bld Bozokspor6−154

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · talasgücü belediyespor winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make Talasgücü Belediyespor a 39% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Yozgat Bld Bozokspor v Talasgücü Belediyespor1.56 – 1.62
Form · 3. Lig - Group 3 this season · since 6 SeptW1 D1 L4 · W5 D1 L0
Table places · points 4 v 1615 v 5

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Yozgat Bld Bozokspor win37%––
Draw24%––
Talasgücü Belediyespor win39%––
Over 2.5 goals60%––
Both teams to score61%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Yozgat Bld Bozokspor or draw61%––
Yozgat Bld Bozokspor clean sheet21%––
Talasgücü Belediyespor clean sheet22%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.5%
0123450 5.1 6.7 5.5 3.0 1 6.5 10.5 7.9 4.3 2 5.2 7.8 6.0 3.3 3 2.7 4.1 3.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Yozgat Bld Bozokspor down, Talasgücü Belediyespor across0–5 goals a side shown (98.1% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2024/25

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2024/25.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · 3. Lig - Group 3 this season · since 6 Sept

YOZGAT BLD BOZOKSPOR

LLWLLD0–4 · 1–3 · 1–0 · 0–2 · 1–9 · 0–0

TALASGÜCÜ BELEDIYESPOR

WWDWWW1–0 · 2–1 · 0–0 · 2–1 · 4–2 · 6–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Yeşilyurt Belediyespor7+2319
2Karaköprü Belediyespor7+1018
3Kırşehir Belediyespor7+1716
4Bitlis Özgüzelderespor7+1216
5Talasgücü Belediyespor6+1016
6Mazıdağı Fosfatspor7+915
7Niğde Belediyesispor7+815
8Kırıkkale Büyük Anadolu7+110
9Adana Adaletgucu7−29
10Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu7−29
11Osmaniyespor7−49
12Ağrı 19707−28
13Silifke Belediyespor7−47
14Karaman FK7−106
15Yozgat Bld Bozokspor6−154
16Diyarbekirspor7−81
17Yeni Malatyaspor7−181
18Adanaspor7−250

The competition's standings before kick-off.