Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 3. Lig - Group 3 › Osmaniyespor v Diyarbekirspor

Back
Turkey flag

Osmaniyespor v Diyarbekirspor

Osmaniyespor
1–0Full time
Diyarbekirspor

3. Lig - Group 3 · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 15:23
Osmaniyespor 1–0 Diyarbekirspor OSMANIYESPOR WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Osmaniyespor win47%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.429

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Osmaniyespor win at 47%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Osmaniyespor was 47% before kick-off and our model makes it 46% now. 0–0 · 46–24–30
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Osmaniyespor v Diyarbekirspor
  4. 4′A goal for Osmaniyespor on 4′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 70–16–13
  5. 4′⚽ GOAL · 4' Osmaniyespor 1–0 Diyarbekirspor
  6. 4′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 4' Osmaniyespor win: 47% at kick-off, 70% now
  7. 5′We published Osmaniyespor at 47%. Our model now makes it 70%. 1–0 · 70–16–13
  8. 30′Goals are coming at about the 3.1 we expected. 1–0 · 72–18–10
  9. 45′HALF-TIME Osmaniyespor 1–0 Diyarbekirspor
  10. 46′SECOND HALF Osmaniyespor 1–0 Diyarbekirspor
  11. 50′We published Osmaniyespor at 47%. Our model now makes it 75%. 1–0 · 75–18–7
  12. 58′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 58' Osmaniyespor win: 47% at kick-off, 77% now
  13. 66′We published Osmaniyespor at 47%. Our model now makes it 80%. 1–0 · 80–17–4
  14. 75′We published Osmaniyespor at 47%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–14–2
  15. 78′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 78' Osmaniyespor win: 47% at kick-off, 87% now
  16. 82′We published Osmaniyespor at 47%. Our model now makes it 90%. 1–0 · 90–9–1
  17. 88′We published Osmaniyespor at 47%. Our model now makes it 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
  18. 92′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 90+2' Osmaniyespor win: 47% at kick-off, 97% now
  19. FTFULL TIME Osmaniyespor 1–0 Diyarbekirspor
  20. FTOsmaniyespor 1–0 Diyarbekirspor · Osmaniyespor win: right · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Osmaniyespor are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Osmaniyespor 47%, draw 24%, Diyarbekirspor 30%. Over 2.5 goals 58%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Osmaniyespor v DiyarbekirsporBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Osmaniyespor win47%
Draw24%
Diyarbekirspor win30%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 12:30

Round3. Lig Group 3 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Osmaniyespor

Diyarbekirspor

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · 3. Lig - Group 3

Last match: 11 Oct · 3. Lig - Group 3

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
13Osmaniyespor6−56
16Diyarbekirspor6−71

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · osmaniyespor winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
47% The market–
Us47%

We make Osmaniyespor a 47% chance to win. The model expects 1.8–1.4, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Osmaniyespor v Diyarbekirspor1.77 – 1.36
Form · 3. Lig - Group 3 this season · since 6 SeptW2 D0 L4 · W0 D1 L5
Table places · points 6 v 113 v 16

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Osmaniyespor win47%––
Draw24%––
Diyarbekirspor win30%––
Over 2.5 goals58%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals80%––
Over 3.5 goals37%––
Osmaniyespor or draw70%––
Osmaniyespor clean sheet28%––
Diyarbekirspor clean sheet19%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.5%
0123450 5.7 6.2 4.2 1 8.1 10.5 6.6 3.0 2 6.9 8.5 5.5 2.5 3 4.0 4.9 3.2 4 2.3 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Osmaniyespor down, Diyarbekirspor across0–5 goals a side shown (97.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting1.33
Over 2.50 of 3
Both scored1 of 3
Last meetingsOSM 0–2 DIY · DIY 1–1 OSM · OSM 0–0 DIY

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · 3. Lig - Group 3 this season · since 6 Sept

OSMANIYESPOR

WLLLLW3–2 · 1–2 · 0–1 · 1–4 · 2–4 · 1–0

DIYARBEKIRSPOR

LLDLLL0–1 · 0–3 · 0–0 · 1–2 · 1–2 · 2–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Yeşilyurt Belediyespor7+2319
2Karaköprü Belediyespor7+1018
3Bitlis Özgüzelderespor7+1216
4Talasgücü Belediyespor6+1016
5Niğde Belediyesispor6+1015
6Mazıdağı Fosfatspor7+915
7Kırşehir Belediyespor6+1513
8Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu7−29
9Ağrı 1970608
10Kırıkkale Büyük Anadolu6−17
11Silifke Belediyespor7−47
12Adana Adaletgucu6−36
13Osmaniyespor6−56
14Karaman FK6−96
15Yozgat Bld Bozokspor6−154
16Diyarbekirspor6−71
17Yeni Malatyaspor7−181
18Adanaspor7−250

The competition's standings before kick-off.