Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 3. Lig - Group 2 › Denizli İYG v Bigaspor

Back
Turkey flag

Denizli İYG v Bigaspor

Denizli İYG
2–0Full time
Bigaspor

3. Lig - Group 2 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 15:38
Denizli İYG 2–0 Bigaspor BIGASPOR WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Bigaspor win43%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.767

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay8 notes · 10 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Bigaspor win at 43%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Bigaspor 43% before kick-off, 43% now. 0–0 · 29–28–43
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Denizli İYG v Bigaspor
  4. 4′A goal for Denizli İYG on 4′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 57–21–22
  5. 4′⚽ GOAL · 4' Denizli İYG 1–0 Bigaspor
  6. 4′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 4' Bigaspor win: 43% at kick-off, 22% now
  7. 4′THE CALL SWINGS · 4' Denizli İYG win is now our likeliest result at 57% (was Bigaspor win 43%)
  8. 5′We said Bigaspor at 43%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 22%. 1–0 · 57–21–22
  9. 15′We said Bigaspor at 43%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 1–0 · 59–22–19
  10. 22′Denizli İYG score on 22′ to make it 2–0. 2–0 · 82–12–6
  11. 22′⚽ GOAL · 22' Denizli İYG 2–0 Bigaspor
  12. 22′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 22' Bigaspor win: 43% at kick-off, 6% now
  13. 23′We said Bigaspor at 43%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 6%. 2–0 · 83–12–6
  14. 32′We said Bigaspor at 43%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 2–0 · 85–11–4
  15. 40′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 40' Bigaspor win: 43% at kick-off, 3% now
  16. 45′HALF-TIME Denizli İYG 2–0 Bigaspor
  17. 46′SECOND HALF Denizli İYG 2–0 Bigaspor
  18. 53′The goal count is tracking the 2.8 we expected. 2–0 · 91–7–2
  19. FTFULL TIME Denizli İYG 2–0 Bigaspor
  20. FTDenizli İYG 2–0 Bigaspor · Bigaspor win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Bigaspor are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Denizli İYG 29%, draw 28%, Bigaspor 43%. Over 2.5 goals 51%, both teams to score 55%.

The AI’s read on Denizli İYG v BigasporBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Denizli İYG win29%
Draw28%
Bigaspor win43%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 13:00

Round3. Lig Group 2 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Denizli İYG

Bigaspor

6Days since last match6

Last match: 18 Oct · 3. Lig - Group 2

Last match: 18 Oct · 3. Lig - Group 2

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
4Bigaspor7+614
16Denizli İYG7−103

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · bigaspor winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
43% The market–
Us43%

We make Bigaspor a 43% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–1.5, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Denizli İYG v Bigaspor1.22 – 1.53
Form · last six in 3. Lig - Group 2 this season · since 12 SeptW0 D2 L4 · W4 D1 L1
Table places · points 3 v 1416 v 4

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
40%45% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 12:24
Our probability · Bigaspor win

Our number has not moved since we published.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Denizli İYG win29%––
Draw28%––
Bigaspor win43%––
Over 2.5 goals51%––
Both teams to score55%––
Over 1.5 goals77%––
Over 3.5 goals30%––
Denizli İYG or draw57%––
Denizli İYG clean sheet22%––
Bigaspor clean sheet30%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.0%
0123450 8.3 8.5 7.5 3.9 1 6.5 13.0 8.8 4.6 2 4.8 7.0 5.3 2.7 3 2.9 2.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Denizli İYG down, Bigaspor across0–5 goals a side shown (99.1% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 3. Lig - Group 2 this season · since 12 Sept

DENIZLI İYG

LLDLLD0–2 · 0–5 · 0–0 · 0–2 · 0–1 · 3–3

BIGASPOR

DWLWWW2–2 · 3–0 · 1–2 · 3–2 · 3–2 · 2–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Nilüfer Belediye7+917
2Bursa Yıldırımspor7+515
3Eskişehirspor7+1314
4Bigaspor7+614
5Etimesgut SK7+614
6Ayvalikgucu7+514
7Balıkesirspor7+413
8Anadolu Üniversitesi7+612
9Karsiyaka709
10Gaziemirspor7−19
11Altay7−29
12Söke 1970707
13Uşak Spor7−26
14Bucaspor 19287−56
15Alanya 1221 FK7−124
16Denizli İYG7−103
17Akşehirspor7−133
18Kepezspor7−92

The competition's standings before kick-off.