Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 3. Lig - Group 2 › Ayvalikgucu v Karsiyaka

Back
Turkey flag

Ayvalikgucu v Karsiyaka

Ayvalikgucu
0–0Full time
Karsiyaka

3. Lig - Group 2 · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 16:04
Ayvalikgucu 0–0 Karsiyaka AYVALIKGUCU WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Ayvalikgucu win49%
The market said42%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.820
The market’s Brier score0.763

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay10 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Ayvalikgucu win at 49%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Ayvalikgucu was 49% before kick-off and our model makes it 49% now. 0–0 · 49–28–23
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Ayvalikgucu v Karsiyaka
  4. 44′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 44' Ayvalikgucu win: 49% at kick-off, 39% now
  5. 45′HALF-TIME Ayvalikgucu 0–0 Karsiyaka
  6. 46′SECOND HALF Ayvalikgucu 0–0 Karsiyaka
  7. 49′We said Ayvalikgucu at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 37%. 0–0 · 37–42–20
  8. 49′THE CALL SWINGS · 49' Draw is now our likeliest result at 42% (was Ayvalikgucu win 37%)
  9. 55′We said Ayvalikgucu at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 34%. 0–0 · 34–46–19
  10. 55′We expected about 2.6 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 34–46–19
  11. 64′We said Ayvalikgucu at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–54–17
  12. 64′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 64' Ayvalikgucu win: 49% at kick-off, 29% now
  13. 71′We said Ayvalikgucu at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–62–14
  14. 76′We said Ayvalikgucu at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 0–0 · 19–70–11
  15. 76′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 76' Ayvalikgucu win: 49% at kick-off, 19% now
  16. 81′We said Ayvalikgucu at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 13%. 0–0 · 13–78–8
  17. 84′We said Ayvalikgucu at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–0 · 9–85–6
  18. 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 84' Ayvalikgucu win: 49% at kick-off, 9% now
  19. 91′We said Ayvalikgucu at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 0–0 · 4–93–3
  20. FTFULL TIME Ayvalikgucu 0–0 Karsiyaka
  21. FTAyvalikgucu 0–0 Karsiyaka · Ayvalikgucu win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Ayvalikgucu are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Ayvalikgucu 49%, draw 28%, Karsiyaka 23%. Over 2.5 goals 47%, both teams to score 49%.

The AI’s read on Ayvalikgucu v KarsiyakaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Ayvalikgucu win49%
Draw28%
Karsiyaka win23%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 13:00

Round3. Lig Group 2 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Ayvalikgucu

Karsiyaka

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · 3. Lig - Group 2

Last match: 11 Oct · 3. Lig - Group 2

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Ayvalikgucu6+513
11Karsiyaka608

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · ayvalikgucu winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
49% The market42%
Us49%
Market42%

We make Ayvalikgucu a 49% chance to win. The market has them at 42%. We are 7 points more confident than the market. The model expects 1.6–1.0.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Ayvalikgucu v Karsiyaka1.60 – 1.00
Form · 3. Lig - Group 2 this season · since 6 SeptW4 D1 L1 · W2 D2 L2
Table places · points 13 v 85 v 11
The market · Ayvalikgucu win42% · ours 49%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
40%45%50%55% 12 OCT 04:0618 OCT 12:50
Our probability · Ayvalikgucu win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 42% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Ayvalikgucu win49%42%+7
Draw28%29%−1
Karsiyaka win23%29%−6
Over 2.5 goals47%42%+5
Both teams to score49%49%0
Over 1.5 goals73%66%+7
Over 3.5 goals27%23%+4
Ayvalikgucu or draw77%71%+6
Ayvalikgucu clean sheet38%––
Karsiyaka clean sheet22%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 3 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.6%
0123450 9.8 6.5 3.9 1 10.8 12.6 5.7 2 9.2 8.6 4.3 3 5.0 4.6 2.3 4 2.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Ayvalikgucu down, Karsiyaka across0–5 goals a side shown (98.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2022/23
Goals a meeting1.00
Over 2.50 of 4
Both scored0 of 4
Last meetingsKAR 0–2 AYV · AYV 0–0 KAR · KAR 2–0 AYV · AYV 0–0 KAR

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · 3. Lig - Group 2 this season · since 6 Sept

AYVALIKGUCU

WWLWDW3–0 · 4–1 · 0–3 · 2–1 · 1–1 · 1–0

KARSIYAKA

LDDLWW0–1 · 1–1 · 2–2 · 0–1 · 1–0 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Nilüfer Belediye6+916
2Eskişehirspor7+1314
3Bursa Yıldırımspor6+514
4Etimesgut SK6+613
5Ayvalikgucu6+513
6Balıkesirspor6+412
7Anadolu Üniversitesi6+611
8Bigaspor6+411
9Gaziemirspor609
10Altay7−29
11Karsiyaka608
12Söke 1970606
13Uşak Spor6−25
14Bucaspor 19286−73
15Akşehirspor6−113
16Kepezspor6−72
17Denizli İYG6−102
18Alanya 1221 FK6−131

The competition's standings before kick-off.