

EGS Gafsa v CO Medenine
EGS Gafsa
CO MedenineLigue 2 · MON 19 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said EGS Gafsa win at 59%.
- 1′Little has changed for our model: EGS Gafsa 59% before kick-off, 58% now. 0–0 · 58–25–17
- 1′KICK-OFF EGS Gafsa v CO Medenine
- 34′EGS Gafsa find the net on 34′. 1–0. 1–0 · 83–13–4
- 34′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 34' EGS Gafsa win: 59% at kick-off, 49% now
- 34′⚽ GOAL · 34' EGS Gafsa 1–0 CO Medenine
- 34′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 34' EGS Gafsa win: 59% at kick-off, 83% now
- 35′We said EGS Gafsa at 59% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 84%. 1–0 · 84–13–4
- 36′EGS Gafsa ahead on 40′ through Y. Salhi. 1–0. 1–0 · 84–13–3
- 36′The goal count is tracking the 2.5 we expected. 1–0 · 84–13–3
- 45′HALF-TIME EGS Gafsa 1–0 CO Medenine
- 58′EGS Gafsa ahead on 40′ through Y. Salhi. 1–0. 1–0 · 86–12–2
- 59′We said EGS Gafsa at 59% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 86%. 1–0 · 86–12–2
- 69′A goal for EGS Gafsa on 69′ — 2–0. 2–0 · 99–1–0
- 69′⚽ GOAL · 69' EGS Gafsa 2–0 CO Medenine
- 69′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 69' EGS Gafsa win: 59% at kick-off, 99% now
- 70′We said EGS Gafsa at 59% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 99%. 2–0 · 99–1–0
- 70′The goal count is tracking the 2.5 we expected. 2–0 · 99–1–0
- 72′S. Mejri scores for EGS Gafsa on 72′ — 2–0. 2–0 · 99–1–0
- 77′We said EGS Gafsa at 59% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to over 99%. 2–0 · 100–0–0
- 81′EGS Gafsa score on 81′ to make it 3–0. 3–0 · 100–0–0
- 81′⚽ GOAL · 81' EGS Gafsa 3–0 CO Medenine
- 82′3 goals already, more than the 2.5 we expected for the whole match. 3–0 · 100–0–0
- 84′82′: S. Kanzari on the scoresheet for EGS Gafsa, making it 3–0. 3–0 · 100–0–0
- FTFULL TIME EGS Gafsa 3–0 CO Medenine
- FTEGS Gafsa 3–0 CO Medenine · EGS Gafsa win: right · Under 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
EGS Gafsa are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: EGS Gafsa 59%, draw 25%, CO Medenine 17%. Over 2.5 goals 45%, both teams to score 43%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 14 Oct 04:28 · locked at kick-off
EGS Gafsa win59%
CO Medenine win17%Kick-offMON 19 OCT · 14:30
RoundMatchday 4
Match timeline
All events
EGS GafsaMIN
CO MedenineEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
EGS Gafsa
CO Medenine
Last match: 11 Oct · Ligue 2 (Tunisia)
Last match: 11 Oct · Ligue 2 (Tunisia)
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make EGS Gafsa a 59% chance to win. The model expects 1.7–0.8, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| EGS Gafsa win | 59% | – | – |
| Draw | 25% | – | – |
| CO Medenine win | 17% | – | – |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | – | – |
| Both teams to score | 43% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | – | – |
| EGS Gafsa or draw | 83% | – | – |
| EGS Gafsa clean sheet | 47% | – | – |
| CO Medenine clean sheet | 19% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
No meetings since 2021/22No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.
Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · Ligue 2 this season · since 27 Sept
EGS GAFSA
CO MEDENINE
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mégrine | 4 | +4 | 10 |
| 2 | AS Kasserine | 3 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | EM Mahdia | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | M'saken | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Ksour Essef | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | CS Chebba | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | US Tataouine | 4 | −1 | 7 |
| 8 | Redeyef | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 9 | Korba | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 10 | Sfax Railways | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | JS Kairouanaise | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 12 | Jendouba Sport | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 13 | Bouchamma | 3 | −1 | 6 |
| 14 | AS Soliman | 4 | +2 | 5 |
| 15 | Sporting Ben Arous | 4 | +2 | 5 |
| 16 | BS Bouhajla | 4 | −2 | 5 |
| 17 | Ariana | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 18 | Stade Soussien | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 19 | Olympique du Kef | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 20 | Kalaâ Sport | 3 | −2 | 3 |
| 21 | AS Agareb | 4 | −3 | 3 |
| 22 | Stade Gabesien | 3 | −1 | 2 |
| 23 | Béni-Khalled | 4 | −2 | 2 |
| 24 | AS Gabes | 4 | −3 | 1 |
| 25 | Kerkennah | 4 | −3 | 1 |
| 26 | Moknine | 3 | −4 | 1 |
| 27 | EGS Gafsa | 3 | −5 | 0 |
| 28 | CO Medenine | 3 | −5 | 0 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Mégrine
AS Kasserine
EM Mahdia
M'saken
Ksour Essef
CS Chebba
US Tataouine
Redeyef
Korba
Sfax Railways
JS Kairouanaise
Jendouba Sport
Bouchamma
AS Soliman
Sporting Ben Arous
BS Bouhajla
Ariana
Stade Soussien
Olympique du Kef
Kalaâ Sport
AS Agareb
Stade Gabesien
Béni-Khalled
AS Gabes
Kerkennah
Moknine