

AS Agareb v EM Mahdia
AS Agareb
EM MahdiaLigue 2 · SUN 18 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said AS Agareb win at 47%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: AS Agareb was 47% before kick-off and our model makes it 47% now. 0–0 · 47–29–24
- 1′KICK-OFF AS Agareb v EM Mahdia
- 13′AS Agareb score on 13′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 77–16–7
- 13′We published AS Agareb at 47%. Our model now makes it 77%. 1–0 · 77–16–7
- 13′⚽ GOAL · 13' AS Agareb 1–0 EM Mahdia
- 13′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 13' AS Agareb win: 47% at kick-off, 77% now
- 27′15′: N. Laabidi on the scoresheet for AS Agareb, making it 1–0. 1–0 · 78–17–6
- 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.2 we expected. 1–0 · 78–17–6
- 44′We published AS Agareb at 47%. Our model now makes it 80%. 1–0 · 80–16–4
- 45′HALF-TIME AS Agareb 1–0 EM Mahdia
- 46′SECOND HALF AS Agareb 1–0 EM Mahdia
- 64′We published AS Agareb at 47%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–14–2
- 70′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 70' AS Agareb win: 47% at kick-off, 87% now
- 71′EM Mahdia find the net on 71′. 1–1. 1–1 · 21–66–13
- 71′We said AS Agareb at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 21%. 1–1 · 21–66–13
- 71′⚽ GOAL · 71' AS Agareb 1–1 EM Mahdia
- 71′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 71' AS Agareb win: 47% at kick-off, 21% now
- 71′THE CALL SWINGS · 71' Draw is now our likeliest result at 66% (was AS Agareb win 21%)
- 73′We said AS Agareb at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–69–12
- 74′EM Mahdia level it on 74′ through E. Khammassi. 1–1. 1–1 · 18–70–11
- 75′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 75' AS Agareb win: 47% at kick-off, 17% now
- 79′We said AS Agareb at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 1–1 · 14–78–8
- 83′We said AS Agareb at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–1 · 9–85–6
- 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 85' AS Agareb win: 47% at kick-off, 7% now
- 90′We said AS Agareb at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–93–3
- FTFULL TIME AS Agareb 1–1 EM Mahdia
- FTAS Agareb 1–1 EM Mahdia · AS Agareb win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
AS Agareb are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: AS Agareb 47%, draw 29%, EM Mahdia 24%. Over 2.5 goals 37%, both teams to score 42%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 14 Oct 04:28 · locked at kick-off
AS Agareb win47%
EM Mahdia win24%Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:30
RoundMatchday 4
Match timeline
All events
AS AgarebMIN
EM MahdiaEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
AS Agareb
EM Mahdia
Last match: 11 Oct · Ligue 2 (Tunisia)
Last match: 10 Oct · Ligue 2 (Tunisia)
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make AS Agareb a 47% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–0.9, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| AS Agareb win | 47% | – | – |
| Draw | 29% | – | – |
| EM Mahdia win | 24% | – | – |
| Over 2.5 goals | 37% | – | – |
| Both teams to score | 42% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | – | – |
| AS Agareb or draw | 76% | – | – |
| AS Agareb clean sheet | 43% | – | – |
| EM Mahdia clean sheet | 27% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
2 meetings since 2024/25Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · Ligue 2 this season · since 26 Sept
AS AGAREB
EM MAHDIA
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS Kasserine | 3 | +5 | 9 |
| 2 | EM Mahdia | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 3 | Mégrine | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Ksour Essef | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Redeyef | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 6 | Korba | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | JS Kairouanaise | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Jendouba Sport | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 9 | Bouchamma | 3 | −1 | 6 |
| 10 | M'saken | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 11 | Sfax Railways | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 12 | AS Soliman | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Sporting Ben Arous | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 14 | Stade Soussien | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 15 | Ariana | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 16 | CS Chebba | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 | Olympique du Kef | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | US Tataouine | 3 | −2 | 4 |
| 19 | BS Bouhajla | 3 | −2 | 4 |
| 20 | Kalaâ Sport | 3 | −2 | 3 |
| 21 | Béni-Khalled | 3 | −1 | 2 |
| 22 | Stade Gabesien | 3 | −1 | 2 |
| 23 | AS Agareb | 3 | −3 | 2 |
| 24 | AS Gabes | 3 | −2 | 1 |
| 25 | Kerkennah | 3 | −2 | 1 |
| 26 | Moknine | 3 | −4 | 1 |
| 27 | EGS Gafsa | 3 | −5 | 0 |
| 28 | CO Medenine | 3 | −5 | 0 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
AS Kasserine
Mégrine
Ksour Essef
Redeyef
Korba
JS Kairouanaise
Jendouba Sport
Bouchamma
M'saken
Sfax Railways
AS Soliman
Sporting Ben Arous
Stade Soussien
Ariana
CS Chebba
Olympique du Kef
US Tataouine
BS Bouhajla
Kalaâ Sport
Béni-Khalled
Stade Gabesien
AS Gabes
Kerkennah
Moknine
EGS Gafsa
CO Medenine