

ES Metlaoui v Stade Tunisien
ES Metlaoui
Stade TunisienLigue 1 · SUN 11 OCT · Metlaoui Municipal stadium
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Stade Tunisien win at 36%.
- 1′KICK-OFF ES Metlaoui v Stade Tunisien
- 2′Much as we predicted: Stade Tunisien was 36% before kick-off and our model makes it 35% now. 0–0 · 29–36–35
- 4′Much as we predicted: Stade Tunisien was 36% before kick-off and our model makes it 34% now. 0–0 · 29–37–34
- 18′THE CALL SWINGS · 18' Draw is now our likeliest result at 40% (was Stade Tunisien win 32%)
- 41′⚽ GOAL · 41' ES Metlaoui 1–0 Stade Tunisien
- 45′41′ and it is 1–0: C. Bodian on the scoresheet for ES Metlaoui. 1–0 · 75–21–5
- 45′HALF-TIME ES Metlaoui 1–0 Stade Tunisien
- 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45' Stade Tunisien win: 36% at kick-off, 5% now
- 45′THE CALL SWINGS · 45' ES Metlaoui win is now our likeliest result at 75% (was Draw 21%)
- 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45' Stade Tunisien win: 36% at kick-off, 28% now
- 45′THE CALL SWINGS · 45' Draw is now our likeliest result at 49% (was ES Metlaoui win 24%)
- 46′SECOND HALF ES Metlaoui 1–0 Stade Tunisien
- 47′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 47' Stade Tunisien win: 36% at kick-off, 5% now
- 47′THE CALL SWINGS · 47' ES Metlaoui win is now our likeliest result at 75% (was Stade Tunisien win 5%)
- 48′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 48' Stade Tunisien win: 36% at kick-off, 5% now
- 48′THE CALL SWINGS · 48' ES Metlaoui win is now our likeliest result at 75% (was Stade Tunisien win 5%)
- 70′⚽ GOAL · 41' ES Metlaoui 1–0 Stade Tunisien · C. Bodian
- 81′⚽ GOAL · 81' ES Metlaoui 1–1 Stade Tunisien
- 90′⚽ GOAL · 101' ES Metlaoui 1–2 Stade Tunisien
- FTFULL TIME ES Metlaoui 1–2 Stade Tunisien
- FTES Metlaoui 1–2 Stade Tunisien · Stade Tunisien win: right · Under 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: wrong · Under 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 0–0 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
An AI preview before kick-off and a review after full time, written from our recorded data. It is included with the 30-day pass.
The model’s prediction on this page stays free.
Pre-match prediction
Published before kick-off · 9 Oct 06:15
ES Metlaoui win30%
Stade Tunisien win36%Kick-offSUN 11 OCT · 14:30
VenueMetlaoui Municipal stadium
Match timeline
All events
ES MetlaouiMIN
Stade TunisienEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
ES Metlaoui
Stade Tunisien
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · this competition
ES Metlaoui
Stade Tunisien
Based on available results in this competition before kick-off.
Line-ups
ES Metlaoui
Formation not confirmed
27 M. Bejaoui
15 Y. Soltani
18 O. Hichri
20 A. Ghrissi
34 M. Toumi
5 M. Belghith
8 E. Kouassi
19 C. Bodian
23 Y. Mrad
9 O. Naffati
14 B. Nana
Coach · Amine Gara
Substitutes
1 · S. Yeddes
4 · M. Bouzaabya
29 · A. Tlili
10 · I. Hermes
17 · O. Chebbi
28 · M. Ourimi
7 · B. Hajji
11 · A. Jouini
Stade Tunisien
Formation not confirmed
22 N. Farhati
3 A. Saihi
19 F. Abdi
24 R. Derbali
25 S. Sghaier
6 P. Diop
8 Y. Saafi
34 M. Thioune
7 W. Ouerghemmi
9 A. N'Diaye
20 B. Hmidi
Coach · Toze Marreco
Substitutes
16 · A. Dkhili
5 · M. Jelassi
12 · Y. Oumarou
17 · R. Riahi
21 · Y. Toure
11 · F. Ben Youssef
14 · B. Camara
18 · M. Khemissi
29 · Y. Dhaflaoui
Match statistics
Match statistics are not available yet.
Line-ups
ES Metlaoui
Formation not confirmed
27 M. Bejaoui
15 Y. Soltani
18 O. Hichri
20 A. Ghrissi
34 M. Toumi
5 M. Belghith
8 E. Kouassi
19 C. Bodian
23 Y. Mrad
9 O. Naffati
14 B. Nana
Coach · Amine Gara
Substitutes
1 · S. Yeddes
4 · M. Bouzaabya
29 · A. Tlili
10 · I. Hermes
17 · O. Chebbi
28 · M. Ourimi
7 · B. Hajji
11 · A. Jouini
Stade Tunisien
Formation not confirmed
22 N. Farhati
3 A. Saihi
19 F. Abdi
24 R. Derbali
25 S. Sghaier
6 P. Diop
8 Y. Saafi
34 M. Thioune
7 W. Ouerghemmi
9 A. N'Diaye
20 B. Hmidi
Coach · Toze Marreco
Substitutes
16 · A. Dkhili
5 · M. Jelassi
12 · Y. Oumarou
17 · R. Riahi
21 · Y. Toure
11 · F. Ben Youssef
14 · B. Camara
18 · M. Khemissi
29 · Y. Dhaflaoui
We make Stade Tunisien a 36% chance to win. The market has them at 41%. We are 5 points less confident than the market. The model expects 0.7–0.8.
Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 41% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Metlaoui win | 30% | 27% | +4 |
| Draw | 34% | 33% | +1 |
| Stade Tunisien win | 36% | 41% | −5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 21% | 32% | −11 |
| Both teams to score | 28% | 40% | −12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 46% | 58% | −12 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 8% | 15% | −7 |
| ES Metlaoui or draw | 64% | 59% | +5 |
| ES Metlaoui clean sheet | 44% | – | – |
| Stade Tunisien clean sheet | 48% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 8 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
6 meetings since 2023Form · last six in Ligue 1
ES METLAOUI
STADE TUNISIEN
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ES Tunis | 5 | +3 | 12 |
| 2 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 3 | US Ben Guerdane | 5 | +3 | 11 |
| 4 | US Monastirienne | 5 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | Club Africain | 4 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | CS Sfaxien | 5 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | CA Bizertin | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Stade Tunisien | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | ES Sahel | 4 | −1 | 4 |
| 11 | AS Marsa | 4 | −1 | 4 |
| 12 | ES Zarzis | 4 | −2 | 3 |
| 13 | ES Metlaoui | 4 | −2 | 3 |
| 14 | Olympique Béja | 5 | −4 | 2 |
| 15 | ES Hammam-Sousse | 4 | −4 | 1 |
| 16 | CS Hammam-Lif | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.
ES Tunis
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
US Ben Guerdane
US Monastirienne
Club Africain
CS Sfaxien
CA Bizertin
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
ES Sahel
AS Marsa
ES Zarzis
Olympique Béja
ES Hammam-Sousse
CS Hammam-Lif