Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Vysshaya Liga › Khosilot Farkhor v Khatlon

Back
Tajikistan flag

Khosilot Farkhor v Khatlon

Khosilot Farkhor
0–3Full time
Khatlon

Vysshaya Liga · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 17:24
Khosilot Farkhor 0–3 Khatlon KHOSILOT FARKHOR WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Khosilot Farkhor win44%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.740

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay4 notes · 6 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Khosilot Farkhor win at 44%.
  2. 26′Much as we predicted: Khosilot Farkhor was 44% before kick-off and our model makes it 40% now. 0–0 · 40–31–29
  3. 59′We said Khosilot Farkhor at 44%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 30%. 0–0 · 30–47–23
  4. 59′We expected about 2.8 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 30–47–23
  5. 59′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+14' Khosilot Farkhor win: 44% at kick-off, 30% now
  6. 59′THE CALL SWINGS · 45+14' Draw is now our likeliest result at 47% (was Khosilot Farkhor win 37%)
  7. 60′We said Khosilot Farkhor at 44%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–48–22
  8. 65′⚽ GOAL · 65' Khosilot Farkhor 0–1 Khatlon
  9. 65′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+20' Khosilot Farkhor win: 44% at kick-off, 5% now
  10. 65′THE CALL SWINGS · 45+20' Khatlon win is now our likeliest result at 73% (was Draw 53%)
  11. FTFULL TIME Khosilot Farkhor 0–1 Khatlon
  12. FTKhosilot Farkhor 0–3 Khatlon · Khosilot Farkhor win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Khosilot Farkhor are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Khosilot Farkhor 44%, draw 25%, Khatlon 31%. Over 2.5 goals 53%, both teams to score 56%.

The AI’s read on Khosilot Farkhor v KhatlonBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Khosilot Farkhor win44%
Draw25%
Khatlon win31%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 14:15

RoundMatchday 20

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Khosilot Farkhor

Khatlon

13Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Last match: 17 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Khosilot Farkhor18+1735
8Khatlon18+223

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · khosilot farkhor winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
44% The market–
Us44%

We make Khosilot Farkhor a 44% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Khosilot Farkhor v Khatlon1.57 – 1.26
Form · last six in Vysshaya Liga this season · since 1 AugW3 D2 L1 · W2 D3 L1
Table places · points 35 v 233 v 8

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Khosilot Farkhor win44%––
Draw25%––
Khatlon win31%––
Over 2.5 goals53%––
Both teams to score56%––
Over 1.5 goals77%––
Over 3.5 goals32%––
Khosilot Farkhor or draw69%––
Khosilot Farkhor clean sheet29%––
Khatlon clean sheet22%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.8%
0123450 6.6 7.2 4.8 2.0 1 8.9 11.8 7.2 3.1 2 7.2 8.8 5.5 2.4 3 3.8 4.6 2.9 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Khosilot Farkhor down, Khatlon across0–5 goals a side shown (99.0% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2023
Goals a meeting2.75
Over 2.54 of 8
Both scored5 of 8
Last meetingsKHA 2–2 KHO · KHA 1–0 KHO · KHO 1–1 KHA · KHO 1–2 KHA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Vysshaya Liga this season · since 1 Aug

KHOSILOT FARKHOR

WDWLWD5–2 · 3–3 · 1–0 · 0–1 · 2–0 · 1–1

KHATLON

WDDDLW4–2 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 3–3 · 0–1 · 3–1

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Regar-TadAZ18+1640
2Istiqlol17+1737
3Khosilot Farkhor18+1735
4CSKA Pomir17−127
5Khujand17+527
6Ravshan19+526
7Barki Tajik18−125
8Khatlon18+223
9Eskhata18−1020
10Parvoz20−2016
11Sardor Tursunzoda17−812
12Istaravshan19−226

The competition's standings before kick-off.