Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Allsvenskan › Hammarby FF v Sirius

Back
Sweden flag

Hammarby FF v Sirius

Hammarby FF
17:30Upcoming
Sirius

Allsvenskan · THU 29 OCT · 3Arena

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Hammarby FFDrawSirius
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 17:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Hammarby FF 57%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Hammarby FF are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Hammarby FF 57%, draw 21%, Sirius 23%. Over 2.5 goals 64%, both teams to score 62%.

The AI’s read on Hammarby FF v SiriusBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Hammarby FF win57%
Draw21%
Sirius win23%

Kick-offTHU 29 OCT · 17:30

RoundMatchday 26

Venue3Arena

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Hammarby FF

Sirius

11Days since last match5

Last match: 18 Oct · Allsvenskan

Last match: 24 Oct · Allsvenskan

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Sirius25+2455
3Hammarby FF24+2946

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · hammarby ff winFirst published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
57% The market61%
Us57%
Market61%

We make Hammarby FF a 57% chance to win. The market has them at 61%. We are 4 points less confident than the market. The model expects 2.1–1.2.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Hammarby FF v Sirius2.09 – 1.24
Form · last six in Allsvenskan this season · since 30 AugW3 D1 L2 · W4 D1 L1
Table places · points 46 v 553 v 1
The market · Hammarby FF win61% · ours 57%

Built from every result and the chances each side creates and concedes, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
55%60%65% 23 OCT 00:0125 OCT 02:22
Our probability · Hammarby FF win The market, margin stripped

Published at 56%, 57% now. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 61% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Hammarby FF win57%61%−4
Draw21%21%0
Sirius win23%18%+5
Over 2.5 goals64%––
Both teams to score62%––
Over 1.5 goals84%––
Over 3.5 goals43%––
Hammarby FF or draw77%82%−5
Hammarby FF clean sheet29%––
Sirius clean sheet13%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 1 bookmaker, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 9.5%
0123450 3.7 4.6 2.8 1 7.5 9.2 5.7 2.4 2 7.7 9.5 5.9 2.5 3 5.4 6.6 4.1 4 2.9 3.5 2.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Hammarby FF down, Sirius across0–5 goals a side shown (97.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting3.30
Over 2.58 of 10
Both scored6 of 10
Last meetingsSIR 2–0 HAM · HAM 2–2 SIR · SIR 3–1 HAM · HAM 3–2 SIR

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Allsvenskan this season · since 30 Aug

HAMMARBY FF

LDWWLW2–3 · 1–1 · 3–1 · 1–0 · 0–1 · 1–0

SIRIUS

WWWWDL1–0 · 2–0 · 2–1 · 1–0 · 2–2 · 1–2

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Sirius25+2455
2Djurgardens IF25+2948
3Hammarby FF24+2946
4BK Hacken25+1745
5IF Elfsborg25+1342
6Vasteras SK FK25−238
7Malmo FF25+437
8AIK Stockholm25−337
9IFK Goteborg24−936
10IF Brommapojkarna25−433
11Gais24+530
12Mjallby AIF24−1223
13Kalmar FF25−1822
14Degerfors IF25−2020
15Orgryte IS25−2519
16Halmstad25−2817

The competition's standings before kick-off.