Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 › Alhaurino v Arenas Armilla

Back
Spain flag

Alhaurino v Arenas Armilla

Alhaurino
2–2Full time
Arenas Armilla

Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 14:08
Alhaurino 2–2 Arenas Armilla ALHAURINO WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · WRONGNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Alhaurino win39%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.745

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay17 notes · 15 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Alhaurino win at 39%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Alhaurino was 39% before kick-off and our model makes it 39% now. 0–0 · 39–30–31
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Alhaurino v Arenas Armilla
  4. 5′A goal for Alhaurino on 5′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 69–19–12
  5. 5′⚽ GOAL · 5' Alhaurino 1–0 Arenas Armilla
  6. 5′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 5' Alhaurino win: 39% at kick-off, 69% now
  7. 6′We published Alhaurino at 39%. Our model now makes it 69%. 1–0 · 69–19–12
  8. 11′We published Alhaurino at 39%. Our model now makes it 70%. 1–0 · 70–19–11
  9. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.3 we expected. 1–0 · 72–20–8
  10. 45′HALF-TIME Alhaurino 1–0 Arenas Armilla
  11. 46′We published Alhaurino at 39%. Our model now makes it 75%. 1–0 · 75–19–6
  12. 46′SECOND HALF Alhaurino 1–0 Arenas Armilla
  13. 59′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 59' Alhaurino win: 39% at kick-off, 79% now
  14. 62′We published Alhaurino at 39%. Our model now makes it 80%. 1–0 · 80–17–3
  15. 67′Alhaurino score on 67′ to make it 2–0. 2–0 · 98–2–0
  16. 67′We published Alhaurino at 39%. Our model now makes it 98%. 2–0 · 98–2–0
  17. 67′⚽ GOAL · 67' Alhaurino 2–0 Arenas Armilla
  18. 67′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 67' Alhaurino win: 39% at kick-off, 98% now
  19. 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 73' Alhaurino win: 39% at kick-off, 99% now
  20. 81′We published Alhaurino at 39%. Our model now makes it over 99%. 2–0 · 100–0–0
  21. 84′Arenas Armilla find the net on 84′. 2–1. 2–1 · 94–6–0
  22. 84′⚽ GOAL · 84' Alhaurino 2–1 Arenas Armilla
  23. 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 84' Alhaurino win: 39% at kick-off, 94% now
  24. 85′We published Alhaurino at 39%. Our model now makes it 94%. 2–1 · 94–6–0
  25. 85′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.3 across ninety minutes. 2–1 · 94–6–0
  26. 88′A goal for Arenas Armilla on 88′ — 2–2. 2–2 · 5–91–4
  27. 88′We said Alhaurino at 39%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 5%. 2–2 · 5–91–4
  28. 88′⚽ GOAL · 88' Alhaurino 2–2 Arenas Armilla
  29. 88′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 88' Alhaurino win: 39% at kick-off, 5% now
  30. 88′THE CALL SWINGS · 88' Draw is now our likeliest result at 91% (was Alhaurino win 5%)
  31. 89′We said Alhaurino at 39%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 2–2 · 4–92–4
  32. 89′4 goals already, more than the 2.3 we expected for the whole match. 2–2 · 4–92–4
  33. FTFULL TIME Alhaurino 2–2 Arenas Armilla
  34. FTAlhaurino 2–2 Arenas Armilla · Alhaurino win: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Alhaurino are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Alhaurino 39%, draw 30%, Arenas Armilla 31%. Over 2.5 goals 39%, both teams to score 45%.

The AI’s read on Alhaurino v Arenas ArmillaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Alhaurino win39%
Draw30%
Arenas Armilla win31%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 11:15

RoundGroup 9 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Alhaurino

Arenas Armilla

8Days since last match7

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Arenas Armilla6+814
12Alhaurino6−27

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · alhaurino winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make Alhaurino a 39% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–1.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Alhaurino v Arenas Armilla1.21 – 1.05
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 this season · since 6 SeptW2 D1 L3 · W4 D2 L0
Table places · points 7 v 1412 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Alhaurino win39%––
Draw30%––
Arenas Armilla win31%––
Over 2.5 goals39%––
Both teams to score45%––
Over 1.5 goals66%––
Over 3.5 goals19%––
Alhaurino or draw69%––
Alhaurino clean sheet36%––
Arenas Armilla clean sheet30%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.5%
0123450 11.5 10.4 5.8 2.1 1 12.0 13.5 6.7 2.4 2 7.6 7.8 4.1 3 3.1 3.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Alhaurino down, Arenas Armilla across0–5 goals a side shown (99.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2022/23
Goals a meeting0.50
Over 2.50 of 2
Both scored0 of 2
Last meetingsARE 0–1 ALH · ALH 0–0 ARE

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 this season · since 6 Sept

ALHAURINO

DLWLLW0–0 · 0–2 · 2–1 · 0–2 · 1–2 · 2–0

ARENAS ARMILLA

WWDDWW2–0 · 1–0 · 1–1 · 3–3 · 1–0 · 5–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Melilla6+1018
2Arenas Armilla6+814
3Almería II6+713
4Marbelli6+313
5Motril6+412
6Ciudad de Torredonjimeno7+311
7Málaga II6+610
8Granada II6+410
9Churriana Vega6+39
10UD San Pedro6−39
11Torre del Mar7−27
12Alhaurino6−27
13Atlético Porcuna6−87
14Huétor Vega6−45
15Atletico de Marbella6−44
16Cantoria6−63
17Mancha Real6−72
18Malaga City6−120

The competition's standings before kick-off.