Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 › UD Santa Marta v Almazán
Back

UD Santa Marta v Almazán
UD Santa Marta
AlmazánTercera División RFEF - Group 8 · SAT 24 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said UD Santa Marta win at 51%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: UD Santa Marta was 51% before kick-off and our model makes it 50% now. 0–0 · 50–24–25
- 1′KICK-OFF UD Santa Marta v Almazán
- 39′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 39' UD Santa Marta win: 51% at kick-off, 41% now
- 45′We said UD Santa Marta at 51%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 39%. 0–0 · 39–38–22
- 45′HALF-TIME UD Santa Marta 0–0 Almazán
- 46′SECOND HALF UD Santa Marta 0–0 Almazán
- 46′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 46' UD Santa Marta win: 51% at kick-off, 78% now
- 51′THE CALL SWINGS · 51' Draw is now our likeliest result at 42% (was UD Santa Marta win 39%)
- 52′A goal for UD Santa Marta on 51′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 79–17–4
- 52′We published UD Santa Marta at 51%. Our model now makes it 79%. 1–0 · 79–17–4
- 52′⚽ GOAL · 51' UD Santa Marta 1–0 Almazán
- 52′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 52' UD Santa Marta win: 51% at kick-off, 79% now
- 52′THE CALL SWINGS · 52' UD Santa Marta win is now our likeliest result at 79% (was Draw 42%)
- 56′We published UD Santa Marta at 51%. Our model now makes it 80%. 1–0 · 80–17–4
- 60′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 60' UD Santa Marta win: 51% at kick-off, 81% now
- 70′We published UD Santa Marta at 51%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–14–2
- 79′We published UD Santa Marta at 51%. Our model now makes it 90%. 1–0 · 90–10–1
- 81′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 81' UD Santa Marta win: 51% at kick-off, 91% now
- 86′We published UD Santa Marta at 51%. Our model now makes it 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
- 86′Almazán score on 86′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 8–86–5
- 86′We said UD Santa Marta at 51%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 8%. 1–1 · 8–86–5
- 86′⚽ GOAL · 86' UD Santa Marta 1–1 Almazán
- 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 86' UD Santa Marta win: 51% at kick-off, 8% now
- 86′THE CALL SWINGS · 86' Draw is now our likeliest result at 86% (was UD Santa Marta win 95%)
- 91′We said UD Santa Marta at 51%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–93–3
- 100′UD Santa Marta find the net on 90′. 2–1. 2–1 · 99–1–0
- 100′⚽ GOAL · 90+9' UD Santa Marta 2–1 Almazán
- 100′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 90+10' UD Santa Marta win: 51% at kick-off, 99% now
- 100′THE CALL SWINGS · 90+10' UD Santa Marta win is now our likeliest result at 99% (was Draw 97%)
- 101′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.7 across ninety minutes. 2–1 · 99–1–0
- FTFULL TIME UD Santa Marta 2–1 Almazán
- FTUD Santa Marta 2–1 Almazán · UD Santa Marta win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
UD Santa Marta are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: UD Santa Marta 51%, draw 24%, Almazán 25%. Over 2.5 goals 51%, both teams to score 53%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
UD Santa Marta win51%
Almazán win25%Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 16:00
RoundGroup 8 · matchday 8
Match timeline
All events
UD Santa MartaMIN
AlmazánEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
UD Santa Marta
Almazán
Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make UD Santa Marta a 51% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Our number has not moved since we published.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| UD Santa Marta win | 51% | – | – |
| Draw | 24% | – | – |
| Almazán win | 25% | – | – |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | – | – |
| Both teams to score | 53% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | – | – |
| UD Santa Marta or draw | 75% | – | – |
| UD Santa Marta clean sheet | 34% | – | – |
| Almazán clean sheet | 20% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
Last 10 meetingsEvery competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 this season · since 12 Sept
UD SANTA MARTA
ALMAZÁN
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristo Atlético | 7 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Cultural Leonesa II | 7 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Burgos Promesas | 7 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Bembibre | 7 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | UD Santa Marta | 7 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | Palencia CF | 7 | +6 | 13 |
| 7 | La Virgen del Camino | 7 | −1 | 12 |
| 8 | Atlético Mansillés | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Almazán | 7 | −1 | 10 |
| 10 | Guijuelo | 6 | +5 | 9 |
| 11 | Arandina | 7 | −1 | 9 |
| 12 | Calasanz de Soria | 7 | −5 | 7 |
| 13 | Villaralbo | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | Turégano | 7 | −3 | 6 |
| 15 | Unionistas II | 7 | −5 | 5 |
| 16 | Colegios Diocesanos | 7 | −8 | 4 |
| 17 | Salamanca II | 7 | −11 | 4 |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 7 | −7 | 2 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Cristo Atlético
Cultural Leonesa II
Burgos Promesas
Bembibre
Palencia CF
La Virgen del Camino
Atlético Mansillés
Guijuelo
Arandina
Calasanz de Soria
Villaralbo
Turégano
Unionistas II
Colegios Diocesanos
Salamanca II
Mirandés II