Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 › Guijuelo v La Virgen del Camino

Back
Spain flag

Guijuelo v La Virgen del Camino

Guijuelo
5–1Full time
La Virgen del Camino

Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 19:31
Guijuelo 5–1 La Virgen del Camino GUIJUELO WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · WRONGNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Guijuelo win58%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.267

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay17 notes · 16 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Guijuelo win at 58%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Guijuelo was 58% before kick-off and our model makes it 58% now. 0–0 · 58–25–17
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Guijuelo v La Virgen del Camino
  4. 24′A goal for Guijuelo on 23′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 83–13–4
  5. 24′We published Guijuelo at 58%. Our model now makes it 83%. 1–0 · 83–13–4
  6. 24′⚽ GOAL · 23' Guijuelo 1–0 La Virgen del Camino
  7. 24′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 24' Guijuelo win: 58% at kick-off, 83% now
  8. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.3 we expected. 1–0 · 83–13–3
  9. 45′We published Guijuelo at 58%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–13–2
  10. 45′HALF-TIME Guijuelo 1–0 La Virgen del Camino
  11. 46′SECOND HALF Guijuelo 1–0 La Virgen del Camino
  12. 47′La Virgen del Camino score on 47′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 42–43–15
  13. 47′We said Guijuelo at 58%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 42%. 1–1 · 42–43–15
  14. 47′⚽ GOAL · 47' Guijuelo 1–1 La Virgen del Camino
  15. 47′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 47' Guijuelo win: 58% at kick-off, 42% now
  16. 50′THE CALL SWINGS · 50' Draw is now our likeliest result at 45% (was Guijuelo win 40%)
  17. 52′We said Guijuelo at 58%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 39%. 1–1 · 39–46–15
  18. 54′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 54' Guijuelo win: 58% at kick-off, 38% now
  19. 61′We said Guijuelo at 58%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 33%. 1–1 · 33–54–13
  20. 66′A goal for Guijuelo on 66′ — 3–1. 3–1 · 99–1–0
  21. 66′⚽ GOAL · 66' Guijuelo 3–1 La Virgen del Camino
  22. 66′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 66' Guijuelo win: 58% at kick-off, 99% now
  23. 66′THE CALL SWINGS · 66' Guijuelo win is now our likeliest result at 99% (was Draw 1%)
  24. 67′We published Guijuelo at 58%. Our model now makes it 99%. 3–1 · 99–1–0
  25. 67′4 goals already, more than the 2.3 we expected for the whole match. 3–1 · 99–1–0
  26. 67′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 67' Guijuelo win: 58% at kick-off, 99% now
  27. 68′Guijuelo score on 67′ to make it 4–1. 4–1 · 100–0–0
  28. 68′We published Guijuelo at 58%. Our model now makes it over 99%. 4–1 · 100–0–0
  29. 68′⚽ GOAL · 68' Guijuelo 4–1 La Virgen del Camino
  30. 69′That is 5, and we only asked for 2.3 across ninety minutes. 4–1 · 100–0–0
  31. 83′Guijuelo find the net on 83′. 5–1. 5–1 · 100–0–0
  32. 83′⚽ GOAL · 83' Guijuelo 5–1 La Virgen del Camino
  33. 84′6 goals already, more than the 2.3 we expected for the whole match. 5–1 · 100–0–0
  34. FTFULL TIME Guijuelo 5–1 La Virgen del Camino
  35. FTGuijuelo 5–1 La Virgen del Camino · Guijuelo win: right · Under 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Guijuelo are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Guijuelo 58%, draw 25%, La Virgen del Camino 17%. Over 2.5 goals 39%, both teams to score 39%.

The AI’s read on Guijuelo v La Virgen del CaminoBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Guijuelo win58%
Draw25%
La Virgen del Camino win17%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 17:00

RoundGroup 8 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Guijuelo

La Virgen del Camino

8Days since last match8

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7La Virgen del Camino6+312
13Guijuelo5+16

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · guijuelo winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
58% The market–
Us58%

We make Guijuelo a 58% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–0.7, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 16%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Guijuelo v La Virgen del Camino1.56 – 0.70
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 this season · since 6 SeptW2 D0 L3 · W4 D0 L2
Table places · points 6 v 1213 v 7

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Guijuelo win58%––
Draw25%––
La Virgen del Camino win17%––
Over 2.5 goals39%––
Both teams to score39%––
Over 1.5 goals65%––
Over 3.5 goals19%––
Guijuelo or draw83%––
Guijuelo clean sheet50%––
La Virgen del Camino clean sheet21%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 16.5%
0123450 10.5 7.6 2.6 1 16.5 11.0 3.9 2 12.6 8.6 3.0 3 6.6 4.5 4 2.7 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Guijuelo down, La Virgen del Camino across0–5 goals a side shown (99.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting3.50
Over 2.54 of 4
Both scored2 of 4
Last meetingsGUI 3–1 LAV · LAV 2–2 GUI · GUI 3–0 LAV · LAV 0–3 GUI

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 this season · since 6 Sept

GUIJUELO

LWLLW0–1 · 3–1 · 0–1 · 1–2 · 2–0

LA VIRGEN DEL CAMINO

WWWLLW2–1 · 4–1 · 1–0 · 0–1 · 0–2 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Cultural Leonesa II7+716
2Burgos Promesas7+714
3Bembibre7+414
4Palencia CF7+613
5Cristo Atlético6+513
6UD Santa Marta6+413
7La Virgen del Camino6+312
8Atlético Mansillés6+210
9Almazán7−110
10Arandina7−19
11Calasanz de Soria7−57
12Villaralbo6+26
13Guijuelo5+16
14Turégano7−36
15Unionistas II7−55
16Colegios Diocesanos7−84
17Salamanca II7−114
18Mirandés II6−71

The competition's standings before kick-off.