Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 › Bembibre v Arandina

Back
Spain flag

Bembibre v Arandina

Bembibre
1–1Full time
Arandina

Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 18:42
Bembibre 1–1 Arandina BEMBIBRE WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Bembibre win40%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.820

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay8 notes · 13 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Bembibre win at 40%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Bembibre was 40% before kick-off and our model makes it 40% now. 0–0 · 40–26–33
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Bembibre v Arandina
  4. 22′Arandina score on 22′ to make it 0–1. 0–1 · 14–23–63
  5. 22′We said Bembibre at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 0–1 · 14–23–63
  6. 22′⚽ GOAL · 22' Bembibre 0–1 Arandina
  7. 22′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 22' Bembibre win: 40% at kick-off, 14% now
  8. 22′THE CALL SWINGS · 22' Arandina win is now our likeliest result at 63% (was Bembibre win 14%)
  9. 25′PENALTY MISSED · 24' Bembibre
  10. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.5 we expected. 0–1 · 13–23–64
  11. 40′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 40' Bembibre win: 40% at kick-off, 10% now
  12. 44′We said Bembibre at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–23–68
  13. 45′HALF-TIME Bembibre 0–1 Arandina
  14. 46′SECOND HALF Bembibre 0–1 Arandina
  15. 64′We said Bembibre at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 0–1 · 4–20–76
  16. 75′Bembibre find the net on 74′. 1–1. 1–1 · 17–69–15
  17. 75′We said Bembibre at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 17%. 1–1 · 17–69–15
  18. 75′⚽ GOAL · 74' Bembibre 1–1 Arandina
  19. 75′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 75' Bembibre win: 40% at kick-off, 17% now
  20. 75′THE CALL SWINGS · 75' Draw is now our likeliest result at 69% (was Arandina win 15%)
  21. 82′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 82' Bembibre win: 40% at kick-off, 10% now
  22. FTFULL TIME Bembibre 1–1 Arandina
  23. FTBembibre 1–1 Arandina · Bembibre win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Bembibre are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Bembibre 40%, draw 26%, Arandina 33%. Over 2.5 goals 46%, both teams to score 50%.

The AI’s read on Bembibre v ArandinaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Bembibre win40%
Draw26%
Arandina win33%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 16:00

RoundGroup 8 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Bembibre

Arandina

7Days since last match7

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
4Bembibre6+413
9Arandina6−18

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · bembibre winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
40% The market–
Us40%

We make Bembibre a 40% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Bembibre v Arandina1.34 – 1.19
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 this season · since 5 SeptW4 D1 L1 · W2 D2 L2
Table places · points 13 v 84 v 9

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Bembibre win40%––
Draw26%––
Arandina win33%––
Over 2.5 goals46%––
Both teams to score50%––
Over 1.5 goals71%––
Over 3.5 goals25%––
Bembibre or draw67%––
Bembibre clean sheet31%––
Arandina clean sheet27%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.3%
0123450 8.0 9.8 5.7 2.3 1 11.0 12.3 7.4 3.0 2 7.2 8.3 4.9 3 3.2 3.7 2.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Bembibre down, Arandina across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting2.12
Over 2.52 of 8
Both scored3 of 8
Last meetingsARA 3–3 BEM · BEM 1–1 ARA · BEM 1–0 ARA · ARA 2–0 BEM

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 this season · since 5 Sept

BEMBIBRE

WDLWWW2–0 · 1–1 · 0–2 · 2–1 · 2–0 · 2–1

ARANDINA

LDWWDL0–1 · 1–1 · 4–3 · 1–0 · 1–1 · 1–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Burgos Promesas6+814
2Cristo Atlético6+513
3Cultural Leonesa II6+513
4Bembibre6+413
5UD Santa Marta6+413
6La Virgen del Camino6+312
7Palencia CF6+510
8Atlético Mansillés5+310
9Arandina6−18
10Almazán6−27
11Calasanz de Soria6−47
12Villaralbo6+26
13Guijuelo5+16
14Colegios Diocesanos6−74
15Salamanca II6−94
16Turégano6−43
17Unionistas II6−62
18Mirandés II6−71

The competition's standings before kick-off.