Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 › Parla Escuela v Unión Adarve

Back
Spain flag

Parla Escuela v Unión Adarve

Parla Escuela
10:30Upcoming
Unión Adarve

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Parla EscuelaDrawUnión Adarve
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 10:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Unión Adarve 42%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Unión Adarve are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Parla Escuela 34%, draw 24%, Unión Adarve 42%. Over 2.5 goals 56%, both teams to score 58%.

The AI’s read on Parla Escuela v Unión AdarveBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Parla Escuela win34%
Draw24%
Unión Adarve win42%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 10:30

RoundGroup 7 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Parla Escuela

Unión Adarve

7Days since last match7

Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Unión Adarve7+312
16Parla Escuela7−56

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · unión adarve winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
42% The market–
Us42%

We make Unión Adarve a 42% chance to win. The model expects 1.4–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Parla Escuela v Unión Adarve1.38 – 1.58
Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 this season · since 13 SeptW1 D3 L2 · W2 D3 L1
Table places · points 6 v 1216 v 5

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Parla Escuela win34%––
Draw24%––
Unión Adarve win42%––
Over 2.5 goals56%––
Both teams to score58%––
Over 1.5 goals79%––
Over 3.5 goals34%––
Parla Escuela or draw58%––
Parla Escuela clean sheet21%––
Unión Adarve clean sheet26%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.1%
0123450 5.5 8.3 6.5 3.4 1 7.2 11.1 8.6 4.6 2 5.0 7.6 5.9 3.1 3 2.3 3.5 2.7 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Parla Escuela down, Unión Adarve across0–5 goals a side shown (98.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 this season · since 13 Sept

PARLA ESCUELA

DWDLDL0–0 · 3–0 · 2–2 · 0–1 · 2–2 · 0–4

UNIÓN ADARVE

DDDLWW1–1 · 1–1 · 2–2 · 0–4 · 2–1 · 4–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Las Rozas8+817
2Móstoles7+614
3Cala Pozuelo8+214
4Colonia Moscardó7+913
5Unión Adarve7+312
6Trival Valderas7+312
7Pozuelo Alarcón7−112
8Galapagar7011
9Torrejón7+510
10Leganés II7+310
11Fuenlabrada8010
12RC Alcobendas708
13Real Aranjuez8−47
14SS Reyes II8−77
15Alcobendas Sport8−36
16Parla Escuela7−56
17Rayo Vallecano II7−74
18Villanueva Pardillo7−124

The competition's standings before kick-off.