Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 › Las Rozas v Alcobendas Sport

Back
Spain flag

Las Rozas v Alcobendas Sport

Las Rozas
4–3Full time
Alcobendas Sport

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 19:48
Las Rozas 4–3 Alcobendas Sport LAS ROZAS WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Las Rozas win56%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.297

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay19 notes · 24 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Las Rozas win at 56%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Las Rozas 56% before kick-off, 55% now. 0–0 · 55–22–22
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Las Rozas v Alcobendas Sport
  4. 29′A goal for Las Rozas on 29′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 78–15–6
  5. 29′⚽ GOAL · 29' Las Rozas 1–0 Alcobendas Sport
  6. 29′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 29' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 78% now
  7. 30′We said Las Rozas at 56% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 78%. 1–0 · 78–15–6
  8. 31′Las Rozas score on 31′ to make it 2–0. 2–0 · 94–5–1
  9. 31′⚽ GOAL · 31' Las Rozas 2–0 Alcobendas Sport
  10. 31′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 31' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 94% now
  11. 32′We said Las Rozas at 56% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 94%. 2–0 · 94–5–1
  12. 40′We said Las Rozas at 56% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 95%. 2–0 · 95–4–1
  13. 43′A goal for Las Rozas on 43′ — 3–1. 3–1 · 95–4–1
  14. 43′That is 4, and we only asked for 3.0 across ninety minutes. 3–1 · 95–4–1
  15. 43′⚽ GOAL · 43' Las Rozas 3–1 Alcobendas Sport
  16. 44′GOAL DISALLOWED · 44' Las Rozas
  17. 44′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 44' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 79% now
  18. 45′HALF-TIME Las Rozas 2–1 Alcobendas Sport
  19. 46′SECOND HALF Las Rozas 2–1 Alcobendas Sport
  20. 51′A goal for Las Rozas on 45′ — 3–1. 3–1 · 96–4–1
  21. 51′⚽ GOAL · 51' Las Rozas 3–1 Alcobendas Sport
  22. 51′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 51' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 96% now
  23. 60′Alcobendas Sport score on 60′ to make it 3–2. 3–2 · 82–15–3
  24. 60′5 goals already, more than the 3.0 we expected for the whole match. 3–2 · 82–15–3
  25. 60′⚽ GOAL · 60' Las Rozas 3–2 Alcobendas Sport
  26. 60′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 60' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 82% now
  27. 69′We said Las Rozas at 56% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 85%. 3–2 · 85–13–2
  28. 72′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 72' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 86% now
  29. 85′Alcobendas Sport find the net on 85′. 3–3. 3–3 · 10–84–6
  30. 85′We said Las Rozas at 56%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 10%. 3–3 · 10–84–6
  31. 85′⚽ GOAL · 85' Las Rozas 3–3 Alcobendas Sport
  32. 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 85' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 10% now
  33. 85′THE CALL SWINGS · 85' Draw is now our likeliest result at 84% (was Las Rozas win 94%)
  34. 86′We said Las Rozas at 56%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 3–3 · 9–85–5
  35. 86′That is 6, and we only asked for 3.0 across ninety minutes. 3–3 · 9–85–5
  36. 90′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 90' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 6% now
  37. 92′We said Las Rozas at 56%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 3–3 · 4–94–2
  38. 92′A goal for Las Rozas on 90′ — 4–3. 4–3 · 98–2–0
  39. 92′⚽ GOAL · 90+2' Las Rozas 4–3 Alcobendas Sport
  40. 92′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 90+2' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 98% now
  41. 92′THE CALL SWINGS · 90+2' Las Rozas win is now our likeliest result at 98% (was Draw 94%)
  42. 93′7 goals already, more than the 3.0 we expected for the whole match. 4–3 · 98–2–0
  43. 93′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 90+3' Las Rozas win: 56% at kick-off, 98% now
  44. FTFULL TIME Las Rozas 4–3 Alcobendas Sport
  45. FTLas Rozas 4–3 Alcobendas Sport · Las Rozas win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Las Rozas are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Las Rozas 56%, draw 22%, Alcobendas Sport 22%. Over 2.5 goals 57%, both teams to score 56%.

The AI’s read on Las Rozas v Alcobendas SportBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Las Rozas win56%
Draw22%
Alcobendas Sport win22%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 17:00

RoundGroup 7 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Las Rozas

Alcobendas Sport

6Days since last match7

Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

Last match: 17 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Las Rozas7+714
13Alcobendas Sport7−26

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · las rozas winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
56% The market–
Us56%

We make Las Rozas a 56% chance to win. The model expects 1.9–1.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Las Rozas v Alcobendas Sport1.89 – 1.10
Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 this season · since 13 SeptW3 D2 L1 · W1 D2 L3
Table places · points 14 v 61 v 13

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Las Rozas win56%––
Draw22%––
Alcobendas Sport win22%––
Over 2.5 goals57%––
Both teams to score56%––
Over 1.5 goals79%––
Over 3.5 goals35%––
Las Rozas or draw78%––
Las Rozas clean sheet34%––
Alcobendas Sport clean sheet16%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.4%
0123450 5.3 5.7 3.1 1 9.6 10.4 5.7 2.1 2 8.9 9.6 5.3 3 5.6 6.0 3.3 4 2.7 2.9 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Las Rozas down, Alcobendas Sport across0–5 goals a side shown (98.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.20
Over 2.54 of 10
Both scored6 of 10
Last meetingsLAS 1–1 ALC · ALC 2–2 LAS · ALC 0–0 LAS · LAS 1–1 ALC

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 this season · since 13 Sept

LAS ROZAS

WDLWWD3–2 · 1–1 · 1–2 · 3–0 · 4–2 · 1–1

ALCOBENDAS SPORT

LDLWLD0–1 · 1–1 · 2–3 · 1–0 · 3–4 · 2–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Las Rozas7+714
2Móstoles7+614
3Colonia Moscardó7+913
4Cala Pozuelo7+213
5Unión Adarve7+312
6Trival Valderas7+312
7Pozuelo Alarcón7−112
8Galapagar7011
9Torrejón7+510
10Leganés II7+310
11Fuenlabrada709
12RC Alcobendas708
13Alcobendas Sport7−26
14Real Aranjuez7−46
15Parla Escuela7−56
16SS Reyes II7−76
17Rayo Vallecano II7−74
18Villanueva Pardillo7−124

The competition's standings before kick-off.