Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 › Cala Pozuelo v SS Reyes II

Back
Spain flag

Cala Pozuelo v SS Reyes II

Cala Pozuelo
1–1Full time
SS Reyes II

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 20:46
Cala Pozuelo 1–1 SS Reyes II CALA POZUELO WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Cala Pozuelo win42%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.872

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay13 notes · 12 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Cala Pozuelo win at 42%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Cala Pozuelo was 42% before kick-off and our model makes it 42% now. 0–0 · 42–24–34
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Cala Pozuelo v SS Reyes II
  4. 4′A goal for Cala Pozuelo on 4′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 66–18–15
  5. 4′⚽ GOAL · 4' Cala Pozuelo 1–0 SS Reyes II
  6. 4′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 4' Cala Pozuelo win: 42% at kick-off, 66% now
  7. 5′We published Cala Pozuelo at 42%. Our model now makes it 66%. 1–0 · 66–19–15
  8. 30′Goals are coming at about the 3.0 we expected. 1–0 · 69–20–11
  9. 37′We published Cala Pozuelo at 42%. Our model now makes it 70%. 1–0 · 70–20–10
  10. 45′HALF-TIME Cala Pozuelo 1–0 SS Reyes II
  11. 46′SECOND HALF Cala Pozuelo 1–0 SS Reyes II
  12. 47′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 45+2' Cala Pozuelo win: 42% at kick-off, 72% now
  13. 58′We published Cala Pozuelo at 42%. Our model now makes it 75%. 1–0 · 75–20–6
  14. 69′We published Cala Pozuelo at 42%. Our model now makes it 80%. 1–0 · 80–17–3
  15. 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 73' Cala Pozuelo win: 42% at kick-off, 82% now
  16. 78′We published Cala Pozuelo at 42%. Our model now makes it 86%. 1–0 · 86–13–1
  17. 79′SS Reyes II score on 78′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 15–72–13
  18. 79′We said Cala Pozuelo at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 15%. 1–1 · 15–72–13
  19. 79′⚽ GOAL · 78' Cala Pozuelo 1–1 SS Reyes II
  20. 79′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 79' Cala Pozuelo win: 42% at kick-off, 15% now
  21. 79′THE CALL SWINGS · 79' Draw is now our likeliest result at 72% (was Cala Pozuelo win 86%)
  22. 80′We said Cala Pozuelo at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 1–1 · 14–74–12
  23. 82′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 82' Cala Pozuelo win: 42% at kick-off, 12% now
  24. 84′We said Cala Pozuelo at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–1 · 9–83–8
  25. 91′We said Cala Pozuelo at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–92–4
  26. FTFULL TIME Cala Pozuelo 1–1 SS Reyes II
  27. FTCala Pozuelo 1–1 SS Reyes II · Cala Pozuelo win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Cala Pozuelo are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Cala Pozuelo 42%, draw 24%, SS Reyes II 34%. Over 2.5 goals 58%, both teams to score 60%.

The AI’s read on Cala Pozuelo v SS Reyes IIBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Cala Pozuelo win42%
Draw24%
SS Reyes II win34%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 18:00

RoundGroup 7 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Cala Pozuelo

SS Reyes II

6Days since last match6

Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
4Cala Pozuelo7+213
16SS Reyes II7−76

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · cala pozuelo winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
42% The market–
Us42%

We make Cala Pozuelo a 42% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.4, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Cala Pozuelo v SS Reyes II1.61 – 1.41
Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 this season · since 13 SeptW4 D1 L1 · W2 D0 L4
Table places · points 13 v 64 v 16

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Cala Pozuelo win42%––
Draw24%––
SS Reyes II win34%––
Over 2.5 goals58%––
Both teams to score60%––
Over 1.5 goals80%––
Over 3.5 goals36%––
Cala Pozuelo or draw66%––
Cala Pozuelo clean sheet25%––
SS Reyes II clean sheet21%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.9%
0123450 5.1 7.1 4.9 2.3 1 8.0 10.9 7.6 3.6 2 6.3 8.6 6.0 2.9 3 3.4 4.7 3.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Cala Pozuelo down, SS Reyes II across0–5 goals a side shown (98.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2025/26

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2025/26.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 this season · since 13 Sept

CALA POZUELO

WLWWWD3–2 · 0–1 · 1–0 · 3–1 · 2–1 · 2–2

SS REYES II

WLLLLW2–0 · 0–3 · 2–3 · 3–5 · 2–4 · 4–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Las Rozas7+714
2Móstoles7+614
3Colonia Moscardó7+913
4Cala Pozuelo7+213
5Unión Adarve7+312
6Trival Valderas7+312
7Pozuelo Alarcón7−112
8Galapagar7011
9Torrejón7+510
10Leganés II7+310
11Fuenlabrada709
12RC Alcobendas708
13Alcobendas Sport7−26
14Real Aranjuez7−46
15Parla Escuela7−56
16SS Reyes II7−76
17Rayo Vallecano II7−74
18Villanueva Pardillo7−124

The competition's standings before kick-off.