Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 › Villarreal III v Crevillente

Back
Spain flag

Villarreal III v Crevillente

Villarreal III
1–0Full time
Crevillente

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 20:08
Villarreal III 1–0 Crevillente VILLARREAL III WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Villarreal III win63%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.201

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay6 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Villarreal III win at 63%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Villarreal III 63% before kick-off, 63% now. 0–0 · 63–19–17
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Villarreal III v Crevillente
  4. 37′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 37' Villarreal III win: 63% at kick-off, 53% now
  5. 39′Villarreal III find the net on 39′. 1–0. 1–0 · 82–13–5
  6. 39′⚽ GOAL · 39' Villarreal III 1–0 Crevillente
  7. 39′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 39' Villarreal III win: 63% at kick-off, 82% now
  8. 40′We said Villarreal III at 63% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 82%. 1–0 · 82–13–5
  9. 45′HALF-TIME Villarreal III 1–0 Crevillente
  10. 46′SECOND HALF Villarreal III 1–0 Crevillente
  11. 51′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 51' Villarreal III win: 63% at kick-off, 83% now
  12. 65′We said Villarreal III at 63% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 85%. 1–0 · 85–13–2
  13. 78′We said Villarreal III at 63% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 90%. 1–0 · 90–10–1
  14. 83′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 83' Villarreal III win: 63% at kick-off, 93% now
  15. 86′We said Villarreal III at 63% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
  16. FTFULL TIME Villarreal III 1–0 Crevillente
  17. FTVillarreal III 1–0 Crevillente · Villarreal III win: right · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 2–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Villarreal III are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Villarreal III 63%, draw 19%, Crevillente 17%. Over 2.5 goals 65%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Villarreal III v CrevillenteBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Villarreal III win63%
Draw19%
Crevillente win17%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 17:30

RoundGroup 6 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Villarreal III

Crevillente

8Days since last match7

Last match: 9 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Villarreal III6+615
6Crevillente5+29

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · villarreal iii winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
63% The market–
Us63%

We make Villarreal III a 63% chance to win. The model expects 2.3–1.1, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Villarreal III v Crevillente2.29 – 1.10
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 this season · since 5 SeptW5 D0 L1 · W2 D3 L0
Table places · points 15 v 91 v 6

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Villarreal III win63%––
Draw19%––
Crevillente win17%––
Over 2.5 goals65%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals84%––
Over 3.5 goals44%––
Villarreal III or draw83%––
Villarreal III clean sheet34%––
Crevillente clean sheet11%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 9.4%
0123450 3.8 3.9 2.2 1 7.9 8.6 4.7 2 8.7 9.4 5.1 3 6.6 7.0 3.8 4 3.8 4.1 2.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Villarreal III down, Crevillente across0–5 goals a side shown (96.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2024/25
Goals a meeting1.25
Over 2.51 of 4
Both scored1 of 4
Last meetingsCRE 1–2 VIL · VIL 1–0 CRE · CRE 0–0 VIL · VIL 1–0 CRE

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 this season · since 5 Sept

VILLARREAL III

WWWLWW3–0 · 2–1 · 1–0 · 0–2 · 2–1 · 3–1

CREVILLENTE

WDDDW1–0 · 2–2 · 1–1 · 2–2 · 3–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Villarreal III6+615
2Levante II6+913
3Vall de Uxó6+612
4Hércules II6+311
5Torrent6+310
6Crevillente5+29
7Roda6+29
8Eldense B6+29
9Saguntino608
10Acero6+17
11SC Torrevieja7−67
12Ontinyent 19316−16
13Jove Español6−46
14Atzeneta6−15
15Buñol6−55
16Torrellano6−54
17Soneja6−64
18Utiel6−63

The competition's standings before kick-off.