Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 › Vilanova v Grama

Back
Spain flag

Vilanova v Grama

Vilanova
0–0Full time
Grama

Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 21:02
Vilanova 0–0 Grama VILANOVA WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Vilanova win41%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.747

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay7 notes · 8 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Vilanova win at 41%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Vilanova 41% before kick-off, 41% now. 0–0 · 41–30–29
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Vilanova v Grama
  4. 37′THE CALL SWINGS · 37' Draw is now our likeliest result at 40% (was Vilanova win 34%)
  5. 45′HALF-TIME Vilanova 0–0 Grama
  6. 46′SECOND HALF Vilanova 0–0 Grama
  7. 47′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 47' Vilanova win: 41% at kick-off, 31% now
  8. 53′We said Vilanova at 41%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–48–23
  9. 64′We said Vilanova at 41%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–58–19
  10. 68′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 68' Vilanova win: 41% at kick-off, 21% now
  11. 72′We said Vilanova at 41%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 18%. 0–0 · 18–67–15
  12. 77′We said Vilanova at 41%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 0–0 · 14–74–12
  13. 81′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 81' Vilanova win: 41% at kick-off, 11% now
  14. 83′We said Vilanova at 41%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 0–0 · 9–84–7
  15. 90′We said Vilanova at 41%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 0–0 · 4–93–3
  16. FTFULL TIME Vilanova 0–0 Grama
  17. FTVilanova 0–0 Grama · Vilanova win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Vilanova are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Vilanova 41%, draw 30%, Grama 29%. Over 2.5 goals 40%, both teams to score 46%.

The AI’s read on Vilanova v GramaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Vilanova win41%
Draw30%
Grama win29%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 18:30

RoundGroup 5 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Vilanova

Grama

6Days since last match3

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 5

Last match: 14 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 5

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Grama6+710
6Vilanova5+29

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · vilanova winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · updated 15 Oct 04:58 · locked at kick-off
41% The market–
Us41%

We make Vilanova a 41% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.0, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Vilanova v Grama1.26 – 1.03
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 this season · since 5 SeptW2 D3 L0 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 9 v 106 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40%45% 11 OCT 04:0617 OCT 17:56
Our probability · Vilanova win

Published at 42%, 41% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Vilanova win41%––
Draw30%––
Grama win29%––
Over 2.5 goals40%––
Both teams to score46%––
Over 1.5 goals67%––
Over 3.5 goals20%––
Vilanova or draw71%––
Vilanova clean sheet36%––
Grama clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.7%
0123450 11.2 9.7 5.4 1 12.1 13.7 6.6 2.3 2 8.0 8.1 4.2 3 3.4 3.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Vilanova down, Grama across0–5 goals a side shown (99.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.51 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsGRA 0–0 VIL · VIL 1–3 GRA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 this season · since 5 Sept

VILANOVA

DWDWD2–2 · 1–0 · 1–1 · 3–2 · 0–0

GRAMA

WDLWLW2–1 · 1–1 · 0–1 · 3–0 · 0–1 · 5–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Montañesa6+512
2Grama6+710
3Badalona6+610
4L'Hospitalet6+310
5Pobla Mafumet6+210
6Vilanova5+29
7Martinenc6+19
8Europa II6+38
9Atlètic Lleida6−18
10Peralada6+27
11Cornellà6+17
12L'Escala6−17
13Mollerussa6−17
14San Cristóbal6−87
15Cerdanyola del Vallès6−26
16Tona6−46
17San Juan Atletico de Montcada5−56
18Vilassar Mar6−104

The competition's standings before kick-off.