Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 › Leioa v Sodupe

Back
Spain flag

Leioa v Sodupe

Leioa
3–0Full time
Sodupe

Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 19:48
Leioa 3–0 Sodupe LEIOA WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Leioa win65%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.187

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Leioa win at 65%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Leioa was 65% before kick-off and our model makes it 65% now. 0–0 · 65–21–15
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Leioa v Sodupe
  4. 26′Leioa score on 25′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 85–11–4
  5. 26′We published Leioa at 65%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–11–4
  6. 26′⚽ GOAL · 25' Leioa 1–0 Sodupe
  7. 26′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 26' Leioa win: 65% at kick-off, 85% now
  8. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.8 we expected. 1–0 · 85–12–3
  9. 45′HALF-TIME Leioa 1–0 Sodupe
  10. 51′SECOND HALF Leioa 1–0 Sodupe
  11. 69′Leioa find the net on 69′. 2–0. 2–0 · 99–1–0
  12. 69′⚽ GOAL · 69' Leioa 2–0 Sodupe
  13. 69′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 69' Leioa win: 65% at kick-off, 99% now
  14. 70′We published Leioa at 65%. Our model now makes it 99%. 2–0 · 99–1–0
  15. 77′We published Leioa at 65%. Our model now makes it over 99%. 2–0 · 100–0–0
  16. 84′A goal for Leioa on 84′ — 3–0. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  17. 84′⚽ GOAL · 84' Leioa 3–0 Sodupe
  18. 85′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.8 across ninety minutes. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  19. FTFULL TIME Leioa 3–0 Sodupe
  20. FTLeioa 3–0 Sodupe · Leioa win: right · Over 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Leioa are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Leioa 65%, draw 21%, Sodupe 15%. Over 2.5 goals 53%, both teams to score 47%.

The AI’s read on Leioa v SodupeBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Leioa win65%
Draw21%
Sodupe win15%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 17:00

RoundGroup 4 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Leioa

Sodupe

7Days since last match7

Last match: 17 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 4

Last match: 17 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 4

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Leioa7+1013
9Sodupe7−311

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · leioa winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
65% The market–
Us65%

We make Leioa a 65% chance to win. The model expects 2.0–0.8, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Leioa v Sodupe2.02 – 0.81
Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 this season · since 13 SeptW3 D3 L0 · W2 D2 L2
Table places · points 13 v 113 v 9

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Leioa win65%––
Draw21%––
Sodupe win15%––
Over 2.5 goals53%––
Both teams to score47%––
Over 1.5 goals77%––
Over 3.5 goals32%––
Leioa or draw85%––
Leioa clean sheet45%––
Sodupe clean sheet14%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 11.9%
0123450 6.3 4.9 2.0 1 11.9 9.6 3.9 2 11.8 9.4 3.8 3 7.9 6.3 2.5 4 4.1 3.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Leioa down, Sodupe across0–5 goals a side shown (97.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 this season · since 13 Sept

LEIOA

DDWWWD1–1 · 3–3 · 2–1 · 5–0 · 4–0 · 2–2

SODUPE

DDLLWW1–1 · 0–0 · 0–3 · 1–5 · 1–0 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Aurrerá Vitoria7+416
2Aretxabaleta7+514
3Leioa7+1013
4Derio7+312
5Deportivo Alavés III7+711
6San Ignacio7+311
7Touring7+311
8Real Sociedad III7+111
9Sodupe7−311
10Beasain7+210
11Durango7+110
12Pasaia KE7−410
13Eibar III708
14Lagun Onak7−47
15Erandio7−36
16Santurtzi7−56
17R. Union B7−75
18Amurrio Club7−131

The competition's standings before kick-off.