Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 › Solares v Barquereño

Back
Spain flag

Solares v Barquereño

Solares
2–2Full time
Barquereño

Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 18:32
Solares 2–2 Barquereño SOLARES WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Solares win45%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.846

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay17 notes · 19 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Solares win at 45%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Solares 45% before kick-off, 45% now. 0–0 · 45–26–29
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Solares v Barquereño
  4. 8′A goal for Solares on 7′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 71–17–12
  5. 8′We said Solares at 45% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 71%. 1–0 · 71–17–12
  6. 8′⚽ GOAL · 7' Solares 1–0 Barquereño
  7. 8′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 8' Solares win: 45% at kick-off, 71% now
  8. 29′Barquereño score on 28′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 41–31–28
  9. 29′⚽ GOAL · 28' Solares 1–1 Barquereño
  10. 29′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 29' Solares win: 45% at kick-off, 41% now
  11. 45′HALF-TIME Solares 1–1 Barquereño
  12. 46′SECOND HALF Solares 1–1 Barquereño
  13. 49′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 49' Solares win: 45% at kick-off, 35% now
  14. 50′The goal count is tracking the 2.9 we expected. 1–1 · 35–40–25
  15. 50′THE CALL SWINGS · 50' Draw is now our likeliest result at 40% (was Solares win 35%)
  16. 54′We said Solares at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 33%. 1–1 · 33–43–24
  17. 62′We said Solares at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 29%. 1–1 · 29–49–22
  18. 69′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 69' Solares win: 45% at kick-off, 25% now
  19. 70′We said Solares at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–58–18
  20. 73′Solares find the net on 72′. 2–1. 2–1 · 84–14–2
  21. 73′We said Solares at 45% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 84%. 2–1 · 84–14–2
  22. 73′3 goals already, more than the 2.9 we expected for the whole match. 2–1 · 84–14–2
  23. 73′⚽ GOAL · 72' Solares 2–1 Barquereño
  24. 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 73' Solares win: 45% at kick-off, 84% now
  25. 73′THE CALL SWINGS · 73' Solares win is now our likeliest result at 84% (was Draw 14%)
  26. 74′A goal for Barquereño on 74′ — 2–2. 2–2 · 21–63–16
  27. 74′That is 4, and we only asked for 2.9 across ninety minutes. 2–2 · 21–63–16
  28. 74′⚽ GOAL · 74' Solares 2–2 Barquereño
  29. 74′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 74' Solares win: 45% at kick-off, 21% now
  30. 74′THE CALL SWINGS · 74' Draw is now our likeliest result at 63% (was Solares win 21%)
  31. 76′We said Solares at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 2–2 · 19–67–14
  32. 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 80' Solares win: 45% at kick-off, 15% now
  33. 81′We said Solares at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 13%. 2–2 · 13–76–10
  34. 85′We said Solares at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 2–2 · 9–84–7
  35. 90′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 90' Solares win: 45% at kick-off, 5% now
  36. 91′We said Solares at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 2–2 · 4–92–3
  37. FTFULL TIME Solares 2–2 Barquereño
  38. FTSolares 2–2 Barquereño · Solares win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Solares are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Solares 45%, draw 25%, Barquereño 29%. Over 2.5 goals 56%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Solares v BarquereñoBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Solares win45%
Draw25%
Barquereño win29%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 16:00

RoundGroup 3 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Solares

Barquereño

8Days since last match7

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 3

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 3

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
12Solares6−35
16Barquereño6−84

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · solares winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
45% The market–
Us45%

We make Solares a 45% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Solares v Barquereño1.65 – 1.29
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 this season · since 5 SeptW1 D2 L3 · W1 D1 L4
Table places · points 5 v 412 v 16

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Solares win45%––
Draw25%––
Barquereño win29%––
Over 2.5 goals56%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals79%––
Over 3.5 goals34%––
Solares or draw71%––
Solares clean sheet28%––
Barquereño clean sheet20%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.8%
0123450 6.2 6.2 4.4 1 8.1 11.8 7.1 3.1 2 7.3 9.1 5.8 2.5 3 4.0 5.0 3.2 4 2.1 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Solares down, Barquereño across0–5 goals a side shown (99.0% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2024/25

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2024/25.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 this season · since 5 Sept

SOLARES

LLLWDD0–2 · 0–2 · 1–2 · 2–0 · 0–0 · 2–2

BARQUEREÑO

DLLLLW2–2 · 0–1 · 0–3 · 0–2 · 0–3 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Laredo7+1418
2Tropezón6+1018
3Bezana7+616
4Cayón7+514
5Sámano6+811
6Revilla6+511
7Torina6+610
8Vimenor6+210
9Atlético Mineros7−69
10Castro7−18
11Selaya6−37
12Solares6−35
13Guarnizo7−55
14Escobedo7−85
15Atlético Albericia6−44
16Barquereño6−84
17Velarde7−94
18Naval Reinosa6−92

The competition's standings before kick-off.