Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 › Real Zaragoza II v Almudévar

Back
Spain flag

Real Zaragoza II v Almudévar

Real Zaragoza II
4–0Full time
Almudévar

Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 18:45
Real Zaragoza II 4–0 Almudévar REAL ZARAGOZA II WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · WRONGNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Real Zaragoza II win59%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.254

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 10 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Real Zaragoza II win at 59%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Real Zaragoza II was 59% before kick-off and our model makes it 59% now. 0–0 · 59–25–16
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Real Zaragoza II v Almudévar
  4. 3′Real Zaragoza II find the net on 3′. 1–0. 1–0 · 84–11–5
  5. 3′We published Real Zaragoza II at 59%. Our model now makes it 84%. 1–0 · 84–11–5
  6. 3′⚽ GOAL · 3' Real Zaragoza II 1–0 Almudévar
  7. 3′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 3' Real Zaragoza II win: 59% at kick-off, 84% now
  8. 19′A goal for Real Zaragoza II on 19′ — 2–0. 2–0 · 96–3–1
  9. 19′⚽ GOAL · 19' Real Zaragoza II 2–0 Almudévar
  10. 19′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 19' Real Zaragoza II win: 59% at kick-off, 96% now
  11. 20′We published Real Zaragoza II at 59%. Our model now makes it 96%. 2–0 · 96–3–1
  12. 45′HALF-TIME Real Zaragoza II 2–0 Almudévar
  13. 46′SECOND HALF Real Zaragoza II 2–0 Almudévar
  14. 59′Goals are coming at about the 2.5 we expected. 2–0 · 98–2–0
  15. 62′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 62' Real Zaragoza II win: 59% at kick-off, 99% now
  16. 72′Real Zaragoza II score on 71′ to make it 3–0. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  17. 72′We published Real Zaragoza II at 59%. Our model now makes it over 99%. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  18. 72′⚽ GOAL · 71' Real Zaragoza II 3–0 Almudévar
  19. 73′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.5 across ninety minutes. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  20. FTFULL TIME Real Zaragoza II 4–0 Almudévar
  21. FTReal Zaragoza II 4–0 Almudévar · Real Zaragoza II win: right · Under 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Real Zaragoza II are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Real Zaragoza II 59%, draw 25%, Almudévar 16%. Over 2.5 goals 44%, both teams to score 42%.

The AI’s read on Real Zaragoza II v AlmudévarBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Real Zaragoza II win59%
Draw25%
Almudévar win16%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 16:00

RoundGroup 17 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Real Zaragoza II

Almudévar

6Days since last match7

Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 17

Last match: 17 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 17

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Real Zaragoza II7+916
13Almudévar7+18

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · real zaragoza ii winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
59% The market–
Us59%

We make Real Zaragoza II a 59% chance to win. The model expects 1.7–0.7, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Real Zaragoza II v Almudévar1.72 – 0.75
Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 this season · since 13 SeptW4 D1 L1 · W1 D2 L3
Table places · points 16 v 81 v 13

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Real Zaragoza II win59%––
Draw25%––
Almudévar win16%––
Over 2.5 goals44%––
Both teams to score42%––
Over 1.5 goals70%––
Over 3.5 goals24%––
Real Zaragoza II or draw84%––
Real Zaragoza II clean sheet48%––
Almudévar clean sheet19%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 14.2%
0123450 9.6 6.3 2.6 1 14.2 11.1 4.1 2 12.1 8.7 3.3 3 7.0 5.0 4 3.2 2.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Real Zaragoza II down, Almudévar across0–5 goals a side shown (98.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2022/23

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2022/23.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 this season · since 13 Sept

REAL ZARAGOZA II

WDWWWL2–0 · 1–1 · 4–0 · 2–1 · 3–0 · 0–2

ALMUDÉVAR

LWLLDD1–3 · 4–0 · 1–2 · 0–1 · 0–0 · 0–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Real Zaragoza II7+916
2Ejea7+515
3Brea7+714
4Caspe7+412
5Fraga7+412
6Cuarte7+511
7Épila7+311
8Binéfar7+110
9Huesca II7+110
10La Almunia7010
11Atlético Monzón7−410
12CDJ Tamarite7−19
13Almudévar7+18
14Andorra CF7−48
15Illueca7−57
16CD Sietamo7−36
17Robres7−102
18Belchite 977−132

The competition's standings before kick-off.