Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 › Cortes v Beti Onak

Back
Spain flag

Cortes v Beti Onak

Cortes
0–4Full time
Beti Onak

Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 18:10
Cortes 0–4 Beti Onak CORTES WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · WRONGNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Cortes win48%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.912

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Cortes win at 48%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Cortes was 48% before kick-off and our model makes it 48% now. 0–0 · 48–29–23
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Cortes v Beti Onak
  4. 43′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 43' Cortes win: 48% at kick-off, 38% now
  5. 45′THE CALL SWINGS · 45' Draw is now our likeliest result at 42% (was Cortes win 37%)
  6. 45′HALF-TIME Cortes 0–0 Beti Onak
  7. 46′SECOND HALF Cortes 0–0 Beti Onak
  8. 48′We said Cortes at 48%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 36%. 0–0 · 36–44–20
  9. 52′We said Cortes at 48%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 34%. 0–0 · 34–46–19
  10. 62′We said Cortes at 48%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–54–17
  11. 63′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 63' Cortes win: 48% at kick-off, 28% now
  12. 69′We said Cortes at 48%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–62–14
  13. 75′We said Cortes at 48%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 0–0 · 19–70–11
  14. 76′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 76' Cortes win: 48% at kick-off, 18% now
  15. 80′We said Cortes at 48%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 0–0 · 14–78–8
  16. 84′We said Cortes at 48%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–0 · 9–86–5
  17. 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 85' Cortes win: 48% at kick-off, 8% now
  18. 91′We said Cortes at 48%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 0–0 · 4–94–2
  19. FTFULL TIME Cortes 0–4 Beti Onak
  20. FTCortes 0–4 Beti Onak · Cortes win: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Cortes are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Cortes 48%, draw 29%, Beti Onak 23%. Over 2.5 goals 43%, both teams to score 47%.

The AI’s read on Cortes v Beti OnakBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Cortes win48%
Draw29%
Beti Onak win23%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 15:15

RoundGroup 15 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Cortes

Beti Onak

9Days since last match9

Last match: 8 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 15

Last match: 8 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 15

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
12Beti Onak6−35
13Cortes6−65

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · cortes winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
48% The market–
Us48%

We make Cortes a 48% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–0.9, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Cortes v Beti Onak1.47 – 0.93
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 this season · since 5 SeptW1 D2 L3 · W0 D5 L1
Table places · points 5 v 513 v 12

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Cortes win48%––
Draw29%––
Beti Onak win23%––
Over 2.5 goals43%––
Both teams to score47%––
Over 1.5 goals70%––
Over 3.5 goals22%––
Cortes or draw77%––
Cortes clean sheet40%––
Beti Onak clean sheet24%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.3%
0123450 10.5 7.4 4.0 1 12.3 13.3 5.7 2 9.8 8.9 4.1 3 4.8 4.4 2.0 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Cortes down, Beti Onak across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.30
Over 2.55 of 10
Both scored4 of 10
Last meetingsBET 2–0 COR · COR 2–1 BET · COR 2–0 BET · BET 1–2 COR

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 this season · since 5 Sept

CORTES

LWLDLD0–5 · 2–0 · 0–1 · 0–0 · 0–2 · 0–0

BETI ONAK

DDDDDL2–2 · 1–1 · 0–0 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 0–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Izarra6+1718
2Mutilvera6+714
3Beti Kozkor6+413
4Gazte Berriak6+413
5Avance Ezcabarte6+711
6Subiza6+410
7Aoiz6+29
8San Juan6+17
9Doneztebe FT6+36
10Valle Egüés6−16
11Txantrea6−56
12Beti Onak6−35
13Cortes6−65
14Cirbonero6−95
15Pamplona6−24
16Huarte6−34
17Bidezarra6−73
18Cantolagua6−133

The competition's standings before kick-off.