Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 › Algar v Mazarrón FC

Back
Spain flag

Algar v Mazarrón FC

Algar
2–1Full time
Mazarrón FC

Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 19:17
Algar 2–1 Mazarrón FC MAZARRÓN FC WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Mazarrón FC win55%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.961

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay5 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Mazarrón FC win at 55%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Mazarrón FC 55% before kick-off, 54% now. 0–0 · 22–24–54
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Algar v Mazarrón FC
  4. 39′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 39' Mazarrón FC win: 55% at kick-off, 45% now
  5. 44′We said Mazarrón FC at 55%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 43%. 0–0 · 21–36–43
  6. 45′HALF-TIME Algar 0–0 Mazarrón FC
  7. 46′Algar find the net on 46′. 2–0. 2–0 · 84–11–5
  8. 46′⚽ GOAL · 45' Algar 2–0 Mazarrón FC
  9. 46′⚽ GOAL · 46' Algar 2–0 Mazarrón FC
  10. 46′SECOND HALF Algar 2–0 Mazarrón FC
  11. 46′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 46' Mazarrón FC win: 55% at kick-off, 5% now
  12. 46′THE CALL SWINGS · 46' Algar win is now our likeliest result at 84% (was Mazarrón FC win 43%)
  13. 52′We said Mazarrón FC at 55%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 2–0 · 86–10–4
  14. 53′The goal count is tracking the 2.9 we expected. 2–0 · 87–10–3
  15. FTFULL TIME Algar 2–1 Mazarrón FC
  16. FTAlgar 2–1 Mazarrón FC · Mazarrón FC win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Mazarrón FC are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Algar 22%, draw 23%, Mazarrón FC 55%. Over 2.5 goals 55%, both teams to score 53%.

The AI’s read on Algar v Mazarrón FCBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Algar win22%
Draw23%
Mazarrón FC win55%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 16:30

RoundGroup 13 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Algar

Mazarrón FC

13Days since last match13

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 13

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 13

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
17Algar6−103
18Mazarrón FC6−81

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · mazarrón fc winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
55% The market–
Us55%

We make Mazarrón FC a 55% chance to win. The model expects 1.1–1.9, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Algar v Mazarrón FC1.05 – 1.86
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 this season · since 5 SeptW1 D0 L5 · W0 D1 L5
Table places · points 3 v 117 v 18

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Algar win22%––
Draw23%––
Mazarrón FC win55%––
Over 2.5 goals55%––
Both teams to score53%––
Over 1.5 goals78%––
Over 3.5 goals33%––
Algar or draw45%––
Algar clean sheet17%––
Mazarrón FC clean sheet36%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.9%
0123450 6.5 9.8 9.0 5.6 2.8 1 5.8 10.9 9.1 5.5 2.7 2 3.3 5.6 4.8 2.9 3 2.0 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Algar down, Mazarrón FC across0–5 goals a side shown (97.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2023/24

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2023/24.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 this season · since 5 Sept

ALGAR

LLLLWL0–2 · 0–3 · 0–2 · 1–2 · 2–1 · 0–3

MAZARRÓN FC

LLDLLL1–2 · 0–1 · 2–2 · 2–3 · 0–1 · 1–5

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Santomera6+816
2San Javier6+614
3Santa Cruz7+212
4UCAM Murcia II7+711
5Unión Molinense6+511
6Alcantarilla7−19
7Águilas II6+28
8Atlético Pulpileño708
9Bala Azul608
10Olímpico Totana608
11Los Garres608
12Cartagena LU II6−18
13SFC Minerva6−18
14Cotillas CD6−27
15Balsicas Atlético6−56
16Bullas Deportivo6−25
17Algar6−103
18Mazarrón FC6−81

The competition's standings before kick-off.