Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.1

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 › Real Unión de Tenerife v Unión Sur Yaiza

Back
Spain flag

Real Unión de Tenerife v Unión Sur Yaiza

Real Unión de Tenerife
1–1Full time
Unión Sur Yaiza

Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 13:56
Real Unión de Tenerife 1–1 Unión Sur Yaiza REAL UNIÓN DE TENERIFE WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Real Unión de Tenerife win49%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.772

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay13 notes · 12 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Real Unión de Tenerife win at 49%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Real Unión de Tenerife was 49% before kick-off and our model makes it 48% now. 0–0 · 48–30–21
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Real Unión de Tenerife v Unión Sur Yaiza
  4. 22′Real Unión de Tenerife find the net on 22′. 1–0. 1–0 · 79–15–5
  5. 22′We published Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. Our model now makes it 79%. 1–0 · 79–15–5
  6. 22′⚽ GOAL · 22' Real Unión de Tenerife 1–0 Unión Sur Yaiza
  7. 22′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 22' Real Unión de Tenerife win: 49% at kick-off, 79% now
  8. 24′We published Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. Our model now makes it 80%. 1–0 · 80–15–5
  9. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.1 we expected. 1–0 · 80–16–5
  10. 45′HALF-TIME Real Unión de Tenerife 1–0 Unión Sur Yaiza
  11. 46′SECOND HALF Real Unión de Tenerife 1–0 Unión Sur Yaiza
  12. 58′A goal for Unión Sur Yaiza on 57′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 30–54–16
  13. 58′We said Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 30%. 1–1 · 30–54–16
  14. 58′⚽ GOAL · 57' Real Unión de Tenerife 1–1 Unión Sur Yaiza
  15. 58′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 58' Real Unión de Tenerife win: 49% at kick-off, 30% now
  16. 58′THE CALL SWINGS · 58' Draw is now our likeliest result at 54% (was Real Unión de Tenerife win 30%)
  17. 59′We said Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 1–1 · 29–55–15
  18. 59′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 59' Real Unión de Tenerife win: 49% at kick-off, 29% now
  19. 67′We said Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–63–13
  20. 73′We said Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–70–11
  21. 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 73' Real Unión de Tenerife win: 49% at kick-off, 19% now
  22. 78′We said Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 1–1 · 14–77–8
  23. 83′We said Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–1 · 9–86–5
  24. 83′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 83' Real Unión de Tenerife win: 49% at kick-off, 9% now
  25. 90′We said Real Unión de Tenerife at 49%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–93–2
  26. FTFULL TIME Real Unión de Tenerife 1–1 Unión Sur Yaiza
  27. FTReal Unión de Tenerife 1–1 Unión Sur Yaiza · Real Unión de Tenerife win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Real Unión de Tenerife are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Real Unión de Tenerife 49%, draw 30%, Unión Sur Yaiza 21%. Over 2.5 goals 34%, both teams to score 39%.

The AI’s read on Real Unión de Tenerife v Unión Sur YaizaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Real Unión de Tenerife win49%
Draw30%
Unión Sur Yaiza win21%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 11:00

RoundGroup 12 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Real Unión de Tenerife

Unión Sur Yaiza

7Days since last match7

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Real Unión de Tenerife5+512
14Unión Sur Yaiza5−16

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · real unión de tenerife winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
49% The market–
Us49%

We make Real Unión de Tenerife a 49% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–0.8, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 16%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Real Unión de Tenerife v Unión Sur Yaiza1.30 – 0.76
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 this season · since 11 SeptW4 D0 L1 · W2 D0 L3
Table places · points 12 v 62 v 14

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Real Unión de Tenerife win49%––
Draw30%––
Unión Sur Yaiza win21%––
Over 2.5 goals34%––
Both teams to score39%––
Over 1.5 goals61%––
Over 3.5 goals16%––
Real Unión de Tenerife or draw79%––
Real Unión de Tenerife clean sheet47%––
Unión Sur Yaiza clean sheet28%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 15.9%
0123450 13.7 9.1 3.7 1 15.9 12.9 4.7 2 10.7 7.9 3.0 3 4.7 3.5 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Real Unión de Tenerife down, Unión Sur Yaiza across0–5 goals a side shown (99.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting1.50
Over 2.50 of 2
Both scored0 of 2
Last meetingsREA 2–0 UNI · UNI 1–0 REA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 this season · since 11 Sept

REAL UNIÓN DE TENERIFE

WLWWW1–0 · 1–3 · 2–0 · 1–0 · 3–0

UNIÓN SUR YAIZA

LLWLW0–1 · 2–4 · 2–0 · 0–1 · 2–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1UD San Fernando5+1012
2Real Unión de Tenerife5+512
3San Miguel5+510
4Panadería Pulido5+310
5Mensajero5+210
6San Bartolomé5+39
7Las Palmas III5+38
8Marino5+57
9Tenerife C5+17
10Los Llanos507
11Estrella5−27
12Lanzarote506
13Villa Santa Brígida506
14Unión Sur Yaiza5−16
15Anaza5−54
16Laguna de Duero5−61
17Villaverde Norte5−81
18Playas Sotavento5−151

The competition's standings before kick-off.