Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 › Marino v Estrella

Back
Spain flag

Marino v Estrella

Marino
1–0Full time
Estrella

Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 14:51
Marino 1–0 Estrella MARINO WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT2–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Marino win66%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.173

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay6 notes · 13 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Marino win at 66%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Marino 66% before kick-off, 66% now. 0–0 · 66–20–14
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Marino v Estrella
  4. 35′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 35' Marino win: 66% at kick-off, 56% now
  5. 40′A goal for Marino on 39′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 85–12–3
  6. 40′We said Marino at 66% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 85%. 1–0 · 85–12–3
  7. 40′⚽ GOAL · 39' Marino 1–0 Estrella
  8. 40′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 40' Marino win: 66% at kick-off, 85% now
  9. 45′HALF-TIME Marino 1–0 Estrella
  10. 46′SECOND HALF Marino 1–0 Estrella
  11. 52′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 52' Marino win: 66% at kick-off, 86% now
  12. 73′Marino score on 72′ to make it 2–0. 2–0 · 99–1–0
  13. 73′⚽ GOAL · 72' Marino 2–0 Estrella
  14. 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 73' Marino win: 66% at kick-off, 99% now
  15. 74′We said Marino at 66% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 90%. 1–0 · 90–9–1
  16. 74′GOAL DISALLOWED · 74' Marino
  17. 74′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 74' Marino win: 66% at kick-off, 90% now
  18. 84′We said Marino at 66% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
  19. 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 86' Marino win: 66% at kick-off, 96% now
  20. FTFULL TIME Marino 1–0 Estrella
  21. FTMarino 1–0 Estrella · Marino win: right · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 2–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Marino are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Marino 66%, draw 20%, Estrella 14%. Over 2.5 goals 59%, both teams to score 52%.

The AI’s read on Marino v EstrellaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Marino win66%
Draw20%
Estrella win14%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 12:00

RoundGroup 12 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Marino

Estrella

8Days since last match8

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
10Marino5+57
12Estrella5−27

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · marino winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
66% The market–
Us66%

We make Marino a 66% chance to win. The model expects 2.2–0.9, and 2–0 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Marino v Estrella2.22 – 0.89
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 this season · since 12 SeptW2 D1 L2 · W2 D1 L2
Table places · points 7 v 710 v 12

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Marino win66%––
Draw20%––
Estrella win14%––
Over 2.5 goals59%––
Both teams to score52%––
Over 1.5 goals81%––
Over 3.5 goals37%––
Marino or draw86%––
Marino clean sheet42%––
Estrella clean sheet12%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–0 at 10.8%
0123450 5.4 3.8 1 9.7 9.3 3.9 2 10.8 9.3 4.1 3 7.9 6.7 3.0 4 4.5 3.8 5 2.1
under 2% 5% 12%+Marino down, Estrella across0–5 goals a side shown (96.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2022/23
Goals a meeting4.25
Over 2.53 of 4
Both scored3 of 4
Last meetingsEST 2–2 MAR · MAR 4–1 EST · EST 2–0 MAR · MAR 5–1 EST

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 this season · since 12 Sept

MARINO

LWDWL1–2 · 3–1 · 2–2 · 6–1 · 1–2

ESTRELLA

WLDLW3–1 · 2–4 · 1–1 · 0–3 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1UD San Fernando6+1415
2Panadería Pulido6+613
3Real Unión de Tenerife6+513
4Mensajero6+211
5Tenerife C6+310
6Los Llanos6+310
7San Miguel6+210
8Las Palmas III6+39
9San Bartolomé6+19
10Marino5+57
11Unión Sur Yaiza6−17
12Estrella5−27
13Lanzarote6−36
14Villa Santa Brígida6−46
15Anaza6−55
16Laguna de Duero6−62
17Villaverde Norte6−82
18Playas Sotavento6−152

The competition's standings before kick-off.