Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 › Anaza v Lanzarote

Back
Spain flag

Anaza v Lanzarote

Anaza
1–1Full time
Lanzarote

Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 · WED 21 OCT

Full timeGraded 21 Oct 21:00
Anaza 1–1 Lanzarote ANAZA WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Anaza win36%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.764

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay8 notes · 11 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Anaza win at 36%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Anaza 36% before kick-off, 36% now. 0–0 · 36–29–35
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Anaza v Lanzarote
  4. 33′THE CALL SWINGS · 33' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Anaza win 33%)
  5. 35′A goal for Lanzarote on 35′ — 0–1. 0–1 · 10–22–69
  6. 35′⚽ GOAL · 35' Anaza 0–1 Lanzarote
  7. 35′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 35' Anaza win: 36% at kick-off, 10% now
  8. 35′THE CALL SWINGS · 35' Lanzarote win is now our likeliest result at 69% (was Draw 37%)
  9. 36′We said Anaza at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 10%. 0–1 · 10–22–69
  10. 36′The goal count is tracking the 2.4 we expected. 0–1 · 10–22–69
  11. 37′We said Anaza at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–22–69
  12. 45′HALF-TIME Anaza 0–1 Lanzarote
  13. 46′A. Cordero scores for Lanzarote on 36′ — 0–1. 0–1 · 8–21–71
  14. 46′SECOND HALF Anaza 0–1 Lanzarote
  15. 52′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 52' Anaza win: 36% at kick-off, 6% now
  16. 61′We said Anaza at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 0–1 · 4–19–76
  17. 82′Anaza score on 82′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 9–82–9
  18. 82′⚽ GOAL · 82' Anaza 1–1 Lanzarote
  19. 82′THE CALL SWINGS · 82' Draw is now our likeliest result at 82% (was Lanzarote win 90%)
  20. FTFULL TIME Anaza 1–1 Lanzarote
  21. FTAnaza 1–1 Lanzarote · Anaza win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Anaza just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Anaza 36%, draw 29%, Lanzarote 35%. Over 2.5 goals 44%, both teams to score 49%.

The AI’s read on Anaza v LanzaroteBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 15 Oct 04:33 · locked at kick-off

Anaza win36%
Draw29%
Lanzarote win35%

Kick-offWED 21 OCT · 18:30

RoundGroup 12 · matchday 1

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Anaza

Lanzarote

4Days since last match4

Last match: 17 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12

Last match: 17 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
13Lanzarote6−36
15Anaza6−55

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · anaza winFirst published 15 Oct 04:33 · updated 18 Oct 00:21 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make Anaza a 36% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Anaza v Lanzarote1.22 – 1.21
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 this season · since 12 SeptW1 D2 L3 · W1 D3 L2
Table places · points 5 v 615 v 13

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
30%35%40% 15 OCT 04:3321 OCT 18:12
Our probability · Anaza win

Published at 34%, 36% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Anaza win36%––
Draw29%––
Lanzarote win35%––
Over 2.5 goals44%––
Both teams to score49%––
Over 1.5 goals70%––
Over 3.5 goals23%––
Anaza or draw65%––
Anaza clean sheet30%––
Lanzarote clean sheet30%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.3%
0123450 9.9 10.1 6.5 2.7 1 10.1 13.3 7.6 3.1 2 6.5 7.7 4.6 3 2.7 3.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Anaza down, Lanzarote across0–5 goals a side shown (99.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 this season · since 12 Sept

ANAZA

DWLLLD0–0 · 1–0 · 2–3 · 2–5 · 0–2 · 1–1

LANZAROTE

DDDWLL1–1 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 2–1 · 0–1 · 0–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1UD San Fernando6+1415
2Panadería Pulido6+613
3Real Unión de Tenerife6+513
4Mensajero6+211
5Marino6+610
6Tenerife C6+310
7Los Llanos6+310
8San Miguel6+210
9Las Palmas III6+39
10San Bartolomé6+19
11Unión Sur Yaiza6−17
12Estrella6−37
13Lanzarote6−36
14Villa Santa Brígida6−46
15Anaza6−55
16Laguna de Duero6−62
17Villaverde Norte6−82
18Playas Sotavento6−152

The competition's standings before kick-off.