Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 › Santanyí v Ibiza Islas Pitiusas

Back
Spain flag

Santanyí v Ibiza Islas Pitiusas

Santanyí
0–0Full time
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas

Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 18:08
Santanyí 0–0 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas IBIZA ISLAS PITIUSAS WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT0–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Ibiza Islas Pitiusas win50%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.858

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Santanyí 24%, draw 26%, Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 50%. Over 2.5 goals 43%, both teams to score 45%.

The AI’s read on Santanyí v Ibiza Islas PitiusasBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Santanyí win24%
Draw26%
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas win50%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 15:30

RoundGroup 11 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Santanyí

Ibiza Islas Pitiusas

13Days since last match14

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Ibiza Islas Pitiusas6+916
6Santanyí6+512

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · ibiza islas pitiusas winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Ibiza Islas Pitiusas a 50% chance to win. The model expects 0.9–1.5, and 0–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Santanyí v Ibiza Islas Pitiusas0.92 – 1.49
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 this season · since 6 SeptW3 D3 L0 · W5 D1 L0
Table places · points 12 v 166 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Santanyí win24%––
Draw26%––
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas win50%––
Over 2.5 goals43%––
Both teams to score45%––
Over 1.5 goals69%––
Over 3.5 goals22%––
Santanyí or draw50%––
Santanyí clean sheet24%––
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas clean sheet41%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–1 at 13.3%
0123450 9.4 13.3 10.0 5.1 2.1 1 8.3 11.8 8.5 4.2 2 4.1 5.6 3.9 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Santanyí down, Ibiza Islas Pitiusas across0–5 goals a side shown (99.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.50 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsSAN 1–1 IBI · IBI 2–0 SAN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 this season · since 6 Sept

SANTANYÍ

DDWDWW0–0 · 1–1 · 2–1 · 1–1 · 1–0 · 3–0

IBIZA ISLAS PITIUSAS

WWWDWW2–1 · 3–1 · 1–0 · 0–0 · 2–0 · 3–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Constància7+1016
2Manacor7+916
3Ibiza Islas Pitiusas6+916
4Platges Calvià7+715
5Cardassar7+613
6Santanyí6+512
7Formentera6+411
8PE Sant Jordi6+311
9Llosetense7−110
10Alcúdia609
11Porreres609
12Mercadal7−18
13Binissalem6−36
14Andratx7−45
15Arenal7−94
16Migjorn7−94
17Sineu7−131
18Inter Ibiza6−131

The competition's standings before kick-off.