Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 › Arenal v Manacor

Back
Spain flag

Arenal v Manacor

Arenal
1–1Full time
Manacor

Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 · WED 21 OCT

Full timeGraded 21 Oct 22:30
Arenal 1–1 Manacor MANACOR WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–2 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Manacor win62%
Brier score, this match · lower is better1.061

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay13 notes · 16 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Manacor win at 62%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Manacor was 62% before kick-off and our model makes it 62% now. 0–0 · 18–20–62
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Arenal v Manacor
  4. 6′Arenal find the net on 6′. 1–0. 1–0 · 39–23–38
  5. 6′⚽ GOAL · 6' Arenal 1–0 Manacor
  6. 6′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 6' Manacor win: 62% at kick-off, 38% now
  7. 7′We said Manacor at 62%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 37%. 1–0 · 40–23–37
  8. 12′THE CALL SWINGS · 12' Arenal win is now our likeliest result at 41% (was Manacor win 61%)
  9. 15′We said Manacor at 62%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 34%. 1–0 · 41–24–34
  10. 20′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 20' Manacor win: 62% at kick-off, 32% now
  11. 28′We said Manacor at 62%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 1–0 · 45–26–29
  12. 30′Goals are coming at about the 3.2 we expected. 1–0 · 45–26–28
  13. 39′We said Manacor at 62%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 1–0 · 49–27–24
  14. 43′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 43' Manacor win: 62% at kick-off, 22% now
  15. 45′HALF-TIME Arenal 1–0 Manacor
  16. 46′SECOND HALF Arenal 1–0 Manacor
  17. 47′Arenal ahead on 10′ through M. de Llano. 1–0. 1–0 · 52–28–20
  18. 48′We said Manacor at 62%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 1–0 · 53–28–19
  19. 58′We said Manacor at 62%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 1–0 · 58–28–14
  20. 61′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 61' Manacor win: 62% at kick-off, 12% now
  21. 66′We said Manacor at 62%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–0 · 64–26–9
  22. 71′A goal for Manacor on 71′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 13–56–31
  23. 71′⚽ GOAL · 71' Arenal 1–1 Manacor
  24. 71′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 71' Manacor win: 62% at kick-off, 31% now
  25. 71′THE CALL SWINGS · 71' Draw is now our likeliest result at 56% (was Arenal win 69%)
  26. 78′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 78' Manacor win: 62% at kick-off, 22% now
  27. 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 85' Manacor win: 62% at kick-off, 12% now
  28. 93′We said Manacor at 62%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 2–95–4
  29. 94′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 90+4' Manacor win: 62% at kick-off, 2% now
  30. FTFULL TIME Arenal 1–1 Manacor
  31. FTArenal 1–1 Manacor · Manacor win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–2 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Manacor are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Arenal 18%, draw 20%, Manacor 62%. Over 2.5 goals 62%, both teams to score 56%.

The AI’s read on Arenal v ManacorBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 15 Oct 04:33 · locked at kick-off

Arenal win18%
Draw20%
Manacor win62%

Kick-offWED 21 OCT · 19:45

RoundGroup 11 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Arenal

Manacor

11Days since last match10

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Manacor6+915
16Arenal6−93

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · manacor winFirst published 15 Oct 04:33 · locked at kick-off
62% The market–
Us62%

We make Manacor a 62% chance to win. The model expects 1.1–2.2, and 1–2 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Arenal v Manacor1.06 – 2.18
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 this season · since 5 SeptW1 D0 L5 · W5 D0 L1
Table places · points 3 v 1516 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Arenal win18%––
Draw20%––
Manacor win62%––
Over 2.5 goals62%––
Both teams to score56%––
Over 1.5 goals83%––
Over 3.5 goals40%––
Arenal or draw38%––
Arenal clean sheet12%––
Manacor clean sheet36%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–2 at 9.3%
0123450 4.3 8.7 9.2 6.7 3.8 1 4.4 9.0 9.3 6.7 3.7 2 2.4 4.8 5.0 3.5 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Arenal down, Manacor across0–5 goals a side shown (96.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2023/24
Goals a meeting4.00
Over 2.52 of 2
Both scored2 of 2
Last meetingsMAN 3–1 ARE · ARE 1–3 MAN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 this season · since 5 Sept

ARENAL

LLWLLL0–3 · 1–2 · 2–1 · 1–2 · 1–3 · 0–3

MANACOR

WWWWWL2–1 · 2–1 · 5–1 · 4–1 · 2–1 · 1–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Constància7+1016
2Ibiza Islas Pitiusas6+916
3Manacor6+915
4Platges Calvià7+715
5Cardassar7+613
6Santanyí6+512
7Formentera6+411
8PE Sant Jordi6+311
9Llosetense7−110
10Alcúdia609
11Porreres609
12Mercadal7−18
13Binissalem6−36
14Andratx7−45
15Migjorn7−94
16Arenal6−93
17Sineu7−131
18Inter Ibiza6−131

The competition's standings before kick-off.