Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 › Alcúdia v Llosetense

Back
Spain flag

Alcúdia v Llosetense

Alcúdia
2–0Full time
Llosetense

Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 19:17
Alcúdia 2–0 Llosetense LLOSETENSE WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Llosetense win40%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.619

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay3 notes · 4 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Llosetense win at 40%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Llosetense was 40% before kick-off and our model makes it 40% now. 0–0 · 36–24–40
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Alcúdia v Llosetense
  4. 48′THE CALL SWINGS · 45+3' Draw is now our likeliest result at 38% (was Llosetense win 34%)
  5. 54′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+9' Llosetense win: 40% at kick-off, 30% now
  6. 55′We expected about 3.1 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 28–42–30
  7. 59′We said Llosetense at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 28%. 0–0 · 27–45–28
  8. FTFULL TIME Alcúdia 2–0 Llosetense
  9. FTAlcúdia 2–0 Llosetense · Llosetense win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Llosetense just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Alcúdia 36%, draw 24%, Llosetense 40%. Over 2.5 goals 59%, both teams to score 61%.

The AI’s read on Alcúdia v LlosetenseBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Alcúdia win36%
Draw24%
Llosetense win40%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 16:00

RoundGroup 11 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Alcúdia

Llosetense

14Days since last match6

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

Last match: 18 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
9Llosetense7−110
10Alcúdia609

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · llosetense winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · updated 19 Oct 00:18 · locked at kick-off
40% The market–
Us40%

We make Llosetense a 40% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Alcúdia v Llosetense1.50 – 1.58
Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 this season · since 6 SeptW3 D0 L3 · W2 D1 L3
Table places · points 9 v 1010 v 9

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40%45% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 15:15
Our probability · Llosetense win

Published at 41%, 40% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Alcúdia win36%––
Draw24%––
Llosetense win40%––
Over 2.5 goals59%––
Both teams to score61%––
Over 1.5 goals81%––
Over 3.5 goals37%––
Alcúdia or draw60%––
Alcúdia clean sheet21%––
Llosetense clean sheet23%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.8%
0123450 4.8 7.2 5.7 3.0 1 6.9 10.8 8.4 4.4 2 5.2 8.0 6.3 3.3 3 2.6 4.0 3.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Alcúdia down, Llosetense across0–5 goals a side shown (98.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

6 meetings since 2023/24
Goals a meeting2.83
Over 2.54 of 6
Both scored4 of 6
Last meetingsALC 2–1 LLO · LLO 2–0 ALC · ALC 1–2 LLO · LLO 1–3 ALC

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 this season · since 6 Sept

ALCÚDIA

WWLLLW5–0 · 2–1 · 1–2 · 0–2 · 2–6 · 1–0

LLOSETENSE

LDWWLL0–1 · 0–0 · 3–1 · 3–1 · 0–3 · 0–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Constància7+1016
2Manacor7+916
3Ibiza Islas Pitiusas6+916
4Platges Calvià7+715
5Cardassar7+613
6Santanyí6+512
7Formentera6+411
8PE Sant Jordi6+311
9Llosetense7−110
10Alcúdia609
11Porreres609
12Mercadal7−18
13Binissalem6−36
14Andratx7−45
15Arenal7−94
16Migjorn7−94
17Sineu7−131
18Inter Ibiza6−131

The competition's standings before kick-off.