Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 › Conil v Portuense

Back
Spain flag

Conil v Portuense

Conil
2–1Full time
Portuense

Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 20:01
Conil 2–1 Portuense PORTUENSE WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Portuense win36%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.623

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay13 notes · 15 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Portuense win at 36%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Portuense 36% before kick-off, 36% now. 0–0 · 36–29–36
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Conil v Portuense
  4. 34′THE CALL SWINGS · 34' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Conil win 32%)
  5. 39′Portuense score on 39′ to make it 0–1. 0–1 · 9–21–69
  6. 39′⚽ GOAL · 39' Conil 0–1 Portuense
  7. 39′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 39' Portuense win: 36% at kick-off, 69% now
  8. 39′THE CALL SWINGS · 39' Portuense win is now our likeliest result at 69% (was Draw 21%)
  9. 40′We said Portuense at 36% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 70%. 0–1 · 9–21–70
  10. 40′The goal count is tracking the 2.5 we expected. 0–1 · 9–21–70
  11. 45′HALF-TIME Conil 0–1 Portuense
  12. 46′SECOND HALF Conil 0–1 Portuense
  13. 57′We said Portuense at 36% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 75%. 0–1 · 5–20–75
  14. 60′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 60' Portuense win: 36% at kick-off, 76% now
  15. 68′We said Portuense at 36% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 80%. 0–1 · 3–17–80
  16. 74′Conil find the net on 73′. 1–1. 1–1 · 16–67–16
  17. 74′⚽ GOAL · 73' Conil 1–1 Portuense
  18. 74′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 74' Portuense win: 36% at kick-off, 16% now
  19. 74′THE CALL SWINGS · 74' Draw is now our likeliest result at 67% (was Portuense win 16%)
  20. 75′We said Portuense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 16%. 1–1 · 15–69–16
  21. 77′We said Portuense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 1–1 · 14–72–14
  22. 82′We said Portuense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 1–1 · 9–81–9
  23. 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 86' Portuense win: 36% at kick-off, 6% now
  24. 89′A goal for Conil on 89′ — 2–1. 2–1 · 95–4–0
  25. 89′⚽ GOAL · 89' Conil 2–1 Portuense
  26. 89′THE CALL SWINGS · 89' Conil win is now our likeliest result at 95% (was Draw 4%)
  27. 90′We said Portuense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at under 1%. 2–1 · 96–4–0
  28. 92′3 goals already, more than the 2.5 we expected for the whole match. 2–1 · 97–3–0
  29. FTFULL TIME Conil 2–1 Portuense
  30. FTConil 2–1 Portuense · Portuense win: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Portuense just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Conil 36%, draw 28%, Portuense 36%. Over 2.5 goals 45%, both teams to score 51%.

The AI’s read on Conil v PortuenseBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Conil win36%
Draw28%
Portuense win36%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 17:30

RoundGroup 10 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Conil

Portuense

8Days since last match7

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 10

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 10

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Portuense6+713
15Conil6−66

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · portuense winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make Portuense a 36% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Conil v Portuense1.25 – 1.25
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 this season · since 5 SeptW2 D0 L4 · W4 D1 L1
Table places · points 6 v 1315 v 5

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Conil win36%––
Draw28%––
Portuense win36%––
Over 2.5 goals45%––
Both teams to score51%––
Over 1.5 goals71%––
Over 3.5 goals24%––
Conil or draw64%––
Conil clean sheet29%––
Portuense clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.3%
0123450 9.3 9.6 6.4 2.7 1 9.6 13.3 7.8 3.3 2 6.4 7.8 4.8 2.0 3 2.7 3.3 2.0 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Conil down, Portuense across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 this season · since 5 Sept

CONIL

WLLLWL1–0 · 0–2 · 0–2 · 1–3 · 2–0 · 0–3

PORTUENSE

WWWLDW1–0 · 2–0 · 3–1 · 2–3 · 1–1 · 3–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Dos Hermanas7+1216
2Utrera6+315
3Betis C7+614
4Tomares7+314
5Portuense6+713
6Pozoblanco7+411
7Chiclana7−19
8Egabrense6+18
9San Roque Lepe6−18
10Xerez Deportivo6−18
11Ceuta II7−48
12Linense7−27
13Recreativo Huelva6−37
14Cádiz II7−16
15Conil6−66
16Bollullos7−35
17Sevilla III7−75
18Córdoba II6−72

The competition's standings before kick-off.