Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 › Arenteiro v Atlético Arteixo

Back
Spain flag

Arenteiro v Atlético Arteixo

Arenteiro
1–3Full time
Atlético Arteixo

Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 18:42
Arenteiro 1–3 Atlético Arteixo ARENTEIRO WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Arenteiro win37%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.614

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay11 notes · 13 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Arenteiro win at 37%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Arenteiro was 37% before kick-off and our model makes it 37% now. 0–0 · 37–27–36
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Arenteiro v Atlético Arteixo
  4. 40′THE CALL SWINGS · 40' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Arenteiro win 32%)
  5. 46′Arenteiro score on 46′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 70–21–9
  6. 46′We published Arenteiro at 37%. Our model now makes it 70%. 1–0 · 70–21–9
  7. 46′⚽ GOAL · 46' Arenteiro 1–0 Atlético Arteixo
  8. 46′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 46' Arenteiro win: 37% at kick-off, 70% now
  9. 46′THE CALL SWINGS · 46' Arenteiro win is now our likeliest result at 70% (was Draw 21%)
  10. 57′Atlético Arteixo find the net on 57′. 1–1. 1–1 · 27–46–27
  11. 57′Much as we predicted: Arenteiro was 37% before kick-off and our model makes it 27% now. 1–1 · 27–46–27
  12. 57′⚽ GOAL · 57' Arenteiro 1–1 Atlético Arteixo
  13. 57′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 57' Arenteiro win: 37% at kick-off, 27% now
  14. 57′THE CALL SWINGS · 57' Draw is now our likeliest result at 46% (was Arenteiro win 27%)
  15. 58′A goal for Atlético Arteixo on 58′ — 1–2. 1–2 · 6–21–73
  16. 58′We said Arenteiro at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 6%. 1–2 · 6–21–73
  17. 58′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.8 across ninety minutes. 1–2 · 6–21–73
  18. 58′⚽ GOAL · 58' Arenteiro 1–2 Atlético Arteixo
  19. 58′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 58' Arenteiro win: 37% at kick-off, 6% now
  20. 58′THE CALL SWINGS · 58' Atlético Arteixo win is now our likeliest result at 73% (was Draw 21%)
  21. 64′We said Arenteiro at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–2 · 4–19–76
  22. 77′Atlético Arteixo score on 77′ to make it 1–3. 1–3 · 0–1–99
  23. 77′⚽ GOAL · 77' Arenteiro 1–3 Atlético Arteixo
  24. 78′4 goals already, more than the 2.8 we expected for the whole match. 1–3 · 0–1–99
  25. FTFULL TIME Arenteiro 1–3 Atlético Arteixo
  26. FTArenteiro 1–3 Atlético Arteixo · Arenteiro win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Arenteiro just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Arenteiro 37%, draw 27%, Atlético Arteixo 36%. Over 2.5 goals 52%, both teams to score 57%.

The AI’s read on Arenteiro v Atlético ArteixoBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Arenteiro win37%
Draw27%
Atlético Arteixo win36%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 16:00

RoundGroup 1 · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Arenteiro

Atlético Arteixo

6Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 1

Last match: 10 Oct · Tercera División RFEF - Group 1

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
16Atlético Arteixo6−26
17Arenteiro6−34

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · arenteiro winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make Arenteiro a 37% chance to win. The model expects 1.4–1.4, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Arenteiro v Atlético Arteixo1.39 – 1.39
Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 this season · since 5 SeptW1 D1 L4 · W1 D3 L2
Table places · points 4 v 617 v 16

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Arenteiro win37%––
Draw27%––
Atlético Arteixo win36%––
Over 2.5 goals52%––
Both teams to score57%––
Over 1.5 goals77%––
Over 3.5 goals30%––
Arenteiro or draw64%––
Arenteiro clean sheet26%––
Atlético Arteixo clean sheet25%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.7%
0123450 7.4 7.8 6.0 2.8 1 7.8 12.7 8.1 3.8 2 6.0 8.1 5.6 2.6 3 2.8 3.8 2.6 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Arenteiro down, Atlético Arteixo across0–5 goals a side shown (99.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2022/23

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2022/23.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 this season · since 5 Sept

ARENTEIRO

LLWLLD0–1 · 1–2 · 1–0 · 0–1 · 2–3 · 3–3

ATLÉTICO ARTEIXO

DDWLLD0–0 · 1–1 · 1–0 · 2–4 · 2–3 · 2–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Boiro6+513
2Barco6+211
3Antela6+111
4Sarriana6+210
5Portonovo SD6+210
6Alondras6+110
7Estradense6010
8Lalin6010
9Villalbés6+19
10Silva6−18
11Pontevedra II6+27
12Celta de Vigo III6−27
13Celtiga6−16
14Somozas6−16
15Coruña6−26
16Atlético Arteixo6−26
17Arenteiro6−34
18Viveiro6−44

The competition's standings before kick-off.