Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Cup › NK Ormoz v Rače

Back
Slovenia flag

NK Ormoz v Rače

NK Ormoz
1–3Full time
Rače

Cup · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 16:33
NK Ormoz 1–3 Rače NK ORMOZ WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said NK Ormoz win51%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.900

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay14 notes · 17 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said NK Ormoz win at 51%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: NK Ormoz 51% before kick-off, 51% now. 0–0 · 51–25–24
  3. 1′KICK-OFF NK Ormoz v Rače
  4. 38′A goal for Rače on 38′ — 0–1. 0–1 · 17–26–57
  5. 38′We said NK Ormoz at 51%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 17%. 0–1 · 17–26–57
  6. 38′⚽ GOAL · 38' NK Ormoz 0–1 Rače
  7. 38′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 38' NK Ormoz win: 51% at kick-off, 17% now
  8. 38′THE CALL SWINGS · 38' Rače win is now our likeliest result at 57% (was NK Ormoz win 43%)
  9. 39′The goal count is tracking the 2.8 we expected. 0–1 · 16–26–58
  10. 45′We said NK Ormoz at 51%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 0–1 · 14–26–60
  11. 45′HALF-TIME NK Ormoz 0–1 Rače
  12. 46′SECOND HALF NK Ormoz 0–1 Rače
  13. 52′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 52' NK Ormoz win: 51% at kick-off, 11% now
  14. 57′NK Ormoz score on 56′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 35–46–20
  15. 57′We said NK Ormoz at 51%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 35%. 1–1 · 35–46–20
  16. 57′⚽ GOAL · 56' NK Ormoz 1–1 Rače
  17. 57′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 57' NK Ormoz win: 51% at kick-off, 35% now
  18. 57′THE CALL SWINGS · 57' Draw is now our likeliest result at 46% (was Rače win 65%)
  19. 58′We said NK Ormoz at 51%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 34%. 1–1 · 34–47–19
  20. 63′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 63' NK Ormoz win: 51% at kick-off, 31% now
  21. 65′Rače find the net on 65′. 1–2. 1–2 · 6–23–70
  22. 65′We said NK Ormoz at 51%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 6%. 1–2 · 6–23–70
  23. 65′⚽ GOAL · 65' NK Ormoz 1–2 Rače
  24. 65′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 65' NK Ormoz win: 51% at kick-off, 6% now
  25. 65′THE CALL SWINGS · 65' Rače win is now our likeliest result at 70% (was Draw 52%)
  26. 66′3 goals already, more than the 2.8 we expected for the whole match. 1–2 · 6–23–71
  27. 71′We said NK Ormoz at 51%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 1–2 · 4–21–75
  28. 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 80' NK Ormoz win: 51% at kick-off, 1% now
  29. 92′A goal for Rače on 90′ — 1–3. 1–3 · 0–0–100
  30. 92′⚽ GOAL · 90+2' NK Ormoz 1–3 Rače
  31. 93′That is 4, and we only asked for 2.8 across ninety minutes. 1–3 · 0–0–100
  32. FTFULL TIME NK Ormoz 1–3 Rače
  33. FTNK Ormoz 1–3 Rače · NK Ormoz win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

NK Ormoz are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: NK Ormoz 51%, draw 24%, Rače 24%. Over 2.5 goals 52%, both teams to score 53%.

The AI’s read on NK Ormoz v RačeBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

NK Ormoz win51%
Draw24%
Rače win24%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 14:00

RoundRound of 32

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

NK Ormoz

Rače

7Days since last match7

Last match: 17 Oct · 3. SNL - East

Last match: 17 Oct · 3. SNL - East

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · nk ormoz winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · updated 18 Oct 02:17 · locked at kick-off
51% The market–
Us51%

We make NK Ormoz a 51% chance to win. The model expects 1.7–1.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · NK Ormoz v Rače1.70 – 1.08

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
50%55% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 13:44
Our probability · NK Ormoz win

Published at 53%, 51% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
NK Ormoz win51%––
Draw24%––
Rače win24%––
Over 2.5 goals52%––
Both teams to score53%––
Over 1.5 goals76%––
Over 3.5 goals30%––
NK Ormoz or draw76%––
NK Ormoz clean sheet35%––
Rače clean sheet19%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.4%
0123450 6.8 6.6 3.7 1 10.4 11.4 6.0 2.2 2 8.9 9.3 5.0 3 5.1 5.3 2.9 4 2.2 2.3 5
under 2% 5% 12%+NK Ormoz down, Rače across0–5 goals a side shown (98.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2026/27
Goals a meeting3.00
Over 2.51 of 1
Both scored1 of 1
Last meetingsNKO 2–1 RAC

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Cup this season

NK ORMOZ

No matches in our record yet.

RAČE

No matches in our record yet.