Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 3. liga - West › MŠK Senec v Beluša

Back
Slovakia flag

MŠK Senec v Beluša

MŠK Senec
2–2Full time
Beluša

3. liga - West · WED 21 OCT

Full timeGraded 22 Oct 01:30
MŠK Senec 2–2 Beluša BELUŠA WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Beluša win39%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.797

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay0 notes · 21 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Beluša win at 39%.
  2. 1′KICK-OFF MŠK Senec v Beluša
  3. 11′⚽ GOAL · 11' MŠK Senec 0–1 Beluša
  4. 11′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 11' Beluša win: 39% at kick-off, 67% now
  5. 27′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 27' Beluša win: 39% at kick-off, 69% now
  6. 31′🟥 RED CARD · 31' Beluša
  7. 32′⚽ GOAL · 32' MŠK Senec 1–1 Beluša
  8. 32′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 32' Beluša win: 39% at kick-off, 35% now
  9. 40′THE CALL SWINGS · 40' Draw is now our likeliest result at 38% (was Beluša win 35%)
  10. 45′SECOND HALF MŠK Senec 1–2 Beluša
  11. 47′⚽ GOAL · 47' MŠK Senec 1–2 Beluša
  12. 47′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 47' Beluša win: 39% at kick-off, 72% now
  13. 47′THE CALL SWINGS · 47' Beluša win is now our likeliest result at 72% (was Draw 41%)
  14. 48′HALF-TIME MŠK Senec 1–2 Beluša
  15. 65′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 65' Beluša win: 39% at kick-off, 79% now
  16. 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 80' Beluša win: 39% at kick-off, 89% now
  17. 82′🟥 RED CARD · 82' MŠK Senec
  18. 83′🟥 RED CARD · 83' Beluša
  19. 88′⚽ GOAL · 88' MŠK Senec 2–2 Beluša
  20. 88′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 88' Beluša win: 39% at kick-off, 6% now
  21. 88′THE CALL SWINGS · 88' Draw is now our likeliest result at 89% (was Beluša win 95%)
  22. FTFULL TIME MŠK Senec 2–2 Beluša
  23. FTMŠK Senec 2–2 Beluša · Beluša win: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Beluša are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: MŠK Senec 34%, draw 27%, Beluša 39%. Over 2.5 goals 49%, both teams to score 53%.

The AI’s read on MŠK Senec v BelušaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 15 Oct 04:33 · locked at kick-off

MŠK Senec win34%
Draw27%
Beluša win39%

Kick-offWED 21 OCT · 17:30

RoundWest · matchday 13

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

MŠK Senec

Beluša

5Days since last match3

Last match: 16 Oct · 3. liga - West

Last match: 18 Oct · 3. liga - West

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Beluša11+617
12MŠK Senec11−1012

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · beluša winFirst published 15 Oct 04:33 · updated 19 Oct 01:53 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make Beluša a 39% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.4, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · MŠK Senec v Beluša1.26 – 1.38
Form · last six in 3. liga - West this season · since 12 SeptW2 D0 L4 · W0 D4 L2
Table places · points 12 v 1712 v 5

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40%45% 15 OCT 04:3321 OCT 17:11
Our probability · Beluša win

Published at 40%, 39% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
MŠK Senec win34%––
Draw27%––
Beluša win39%––
Over 2.5 goals49%––
Both teams to score53%––
Over 1.5 goals74%––
Over 3.5 goals27%––
MŠK Senec or draw61%––
MŠK Senec clean sheet26%––
Beluša clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.7%
0123450 8.2 9.3 6.8 3.2 1 8.5 12.7 8.2 3.8 2 5.8 7.6 5.1 2.4 3 2.5 3.3 2.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+MŠK Senec down, Beluša across0–5 goals a side shown (99.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting1.50
Over 2.50 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsBEL 1–1 MSK · MSK 1–0 BEL

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 3. liga - West this season · since 12 Sept

MŠK SENEC

LWLLLW1–2 · 1–0 · 0–5 · 0–1 · 1–3 · 1–0

BELUŠA

LDDDDL0–2 · 0–0 · 2–2 · 0–0 · 1–1 · 2–4

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Nitra11+3131
2Dunajská Lužná11+621
3Púchov11+1119
4Spartak Myjava11+618
5Beluša11+617
6Gabčíkovo11+217
7Baník Prievidza11+116
8Nové Zámky11−515
9DAC II11+314
10Trenčín II11+114
11Komárno II11−914
12MŠK Senec11−1012
13Častkovce11−711
14Rača11−1110
15Veľké Ludince11−149
16Slovan Duslo Šaľa11−116

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.